Mangaluru to Kanhangad Trains

Powered By 

Mangaluru to Kanhangad 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
01:58
Kanhangad
KZE
00:55
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
05:48
Kanhangad
KZE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
06:04
Kanhangad
KZE
05:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:59
Kanhangad
KZE
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:34
Kanhangad
KZE
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
09:44
Kanhangad
KZE
08:35
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
12:44
Kanhangad
KZE
11:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:34
Kanhangad
KZE
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
14:58
Kanhangad
KZE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
15:29
Kanhangad
KZE
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
17:18
Kanhangad
KZE
16:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:49
Kanhangad
KZE
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:39
Kanhangad
KZE
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
23:18
Kanhangad
KZE
22:20
S M T W T F S

Mangaluru to Kanhangad trains

Distance between Mangaluru to Kanhangad is 70 Kms. It will take 00:58 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kanhangad by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kanhangad.

FAQ Mangaluru to Kanhangad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mangaluru which have trains running from Mangaluru to Kanhangad?
A.There are 2 stations - MAJN(Mangalore Junction), MAQ(Mangalore Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mangaluru to Kanhangad
Q. Which is the first train from Mangaluru to Kanhangad ?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Mangaluru to Kanhangad. It departs from MAJN (Mangalore Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Kanhangad at 01:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mangaluru to Kanhangad ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Mangaluru to Kanhangad. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 22:20 and reaches Kanhangad at 23:18. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mangaluru to Kanhangad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mangaluru to Kanhangad will take around 01:29 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mangaluru to Kanhangad?
A. The total distance between Mangaluru to Kanhangad is 70 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mangaluru to Kanhangad?
A. 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) is the fastest train from Mangaluru to Kanhangad. It takes 00:58 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kanhangad.
Q. What are Mangaluru to Kanhangad train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Mangaluru to Kanhangad, please find below their departure times
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16517 train (KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to VADAKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • Top train routes from Kanhangad

  • KANHANGAD to KANNUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KASARAGOD trains
  • KANHANGAD to VADAKARA trains
  • KANHANGAD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KANHANGAD to SHORANUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to THALASSERY trains
  • KANHANGAD to TIRUR trains
  • KANHANGAD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to FEROKE trains
  • KANHANGAD to ALUVA trains
  • KANHANGAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KANHANGAD to MAHE trains
  • KANHANGAD to PATTAMBI trains
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16517 SBC-CAN-KAWR EXP
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16337 OKHA ERS EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Kanhangad
    Popular Routes from Mangaluru
  • MANGALURU to MARARIKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • MANGALURU to MORAPPUR trains
  • MANGALURU to CHENNAI trains
  • MANGALURU to MUKERIAN trains
  • MANGALURU to MANJESHWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to MAVALLI trains
  • MANGALURU to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to MANDYA trains
  • MANGALURU to MYSORE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kanhangad

    Important Station Stops from Mangaluru to Kanhangad

  • TKOT-TOKKOTTU
  • ULL-ULLAL
  • MJS-MANJESHWAR
  • UAA-UPPALA
  • KMQ-KUMBLA
  • KGQ-KASARAGOD
  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • For more information on Mangaluru to Kanhangad train ticket booking Click IRCTC