Mangaluru to Thalassery Trains

Powered By 

Mangaluru to Thalassery 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mangalore Central
MAQ
00:53
Thalassery
TLY
22:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
03:33
Thalassery
TLY
00:55
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
07:18
Thalassery
TLY
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:39
Thalassery
TLY
05:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
09:39
Thalassery
TLY
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:04
Thalassery
TLY
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
13:54
Thalassery
TLY
11:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
15:58
Thalassery
TLY
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
16:23
Thalassery
TLY
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
17:24
Thalassery
TLY
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:38
Thalassery
TLY
16:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
20:34
Thalassery
TLY
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
21:24
Thalassery
TLY
18:10
S M T W T F S

Mangaluru to Thalassery trains

Distance between Mangaluru to Thalassery is 154 Kms. It will take 02:09 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Thalassery by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

FAQ Mangaluru to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mangaluru which have trains running from Mangaluru to Thalassery?
A.There are 2 stations - MAQ(Mangalore Central), MAJN(Mangalore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mangaluru to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Mangaluru to Thalassery ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Mangaluru to Thalassery. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 22:20 and reaches Thalassery at 00:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mangaluru to Thalassery ?
A. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the last train from Mangaluru to Thalassery. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 18:10 and reaches Thalassery at 21:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mangaluru to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mangaluru to Thalassery will take around 03:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mangaluru to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Mangaluru to Thalassery is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mangaluru to Thalassery?
A. 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Mangaluru to Thalassery. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Thalassery.
Q. What are Mangaluru to Thalassery train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Mangaluru to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16337 train (OKHA ERS EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to VADAKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to SHORANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16337 OKHA ERS EXP
  • 16348 MAQ-TVC EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
    Popular Routes from Mangaluru
  • MANGALURU to THANE trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUPATI trains
  • MANGALURU to THIRUVALLA trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUPPUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • MANGALURU to UDUPI trains
  • MANGALURU to VARKALA trains
  • MANGALURU to VAPI trains
  • MANGALURU to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MANGALURU to AMMOOR trains
  • MANGALURU to WADAKKANCHERY trains
  • Popular Routes from Thalassery

    Important Station Stops from Mangaluru to Thalassery

  • MJS-MANJESHWAR
  • UAA-UPPALA
  • KMQ-KUMBLA
  • KGQ-KASARAGOD
  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • For more information on Mangaluru to Thalassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC