Mangaluru to Kozhikode Trains

Powered By 

Mangaluru to Kozhikode 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mangalore Central
MAQ
01:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
22:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
04:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
04:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
00:55
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
06:17
Kozhikode Main
CLT
03:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
08:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:57
Kozhikode Main
CLT
05:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
10:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
11:12
Kozhikode Main
CLT
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
11:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
08:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
13:27
Kozhikode Main
CLT
10:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
15:02
Kozhikode Main
CLT
11:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
17:07
Kozhikode Main
CLT
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
17:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:32
Kozhikode Main
CLT
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:42
Kozhikode Main
CLT
16:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
21:02
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
21:52
Kozhikode Main
CLT
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
22:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
23:37
Kozhikode Main
CLT
20:15
S M T W T F S

Mangaluru to Kozhikode trains

Distance between Mangaluru to Kozhikode is 223 Kms. It will take 02:57 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kozhikode by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kozhikode.

FAQ Mangaluru to Kozhikode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mangaluru which have trains running from Mangaluru to Kozhikode?
A.There are 2 stations - MAQ(Mangalore Central), MAJN(Mangalore Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Mangaluru to Kozhikode
Q. Which is the first train from Mangaluru to Kozhikode ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Mangaluru to Kozhikode. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 22:20 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 01:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mangaluru to Kozhikode ?
A. 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) is the last train from Mangaluru to Kozhikode. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 20:15 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 23:37. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mangaluru to Kozhikode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mangaluru to Kozhikode will take around 04:27 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mangaluru to Kozhikode?
A. The total distance between Mangaluru to Kozhikode is 223 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mangaluru to Kozhikode?
A. 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) is the fastest train from Mangaluru to Kozhikode. It takes 02:57 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kozhikode.
Q. What are Mangaluru to Kozhikode train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Mangaluru to Kozhikode, please find below their departure times
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22654 train (NZM TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22660 train (DDN KCVL SUP EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22113 train (LTT KCVL EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 12223 train (LTT ERS DURONTO) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19260 train (BVC KCVL EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • Q. LTT ERS DURONTO from Mangaluru to Kozhikode train timings?
    A. LTT ERS DURONTO departs from Mangalore Junction at 10:25 and reaches Kozhikode Main at 10:25. It takes 03:02 hrs to reach Kozhikode Main.

    Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KASARAGOD trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to VADAKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • Top train routes from Kozhikode

  • KOZHIKODE to KANNUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to SHORANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to TIRUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to THALASSERY trains
  • KOZHIKODE to VADAKARA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • KOZHIKODE to PAYYANUR trains
  • KOZHIKODE to ALUVA trains
  • KOZHIKODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
  • 22638 WEST COAST EXP
  • 22654 NZM TVC SF EXP
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 22660 DDN KCVL SUP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22113 LTT-KCVL BI-WEEKLY EXP
  • 12223 LTT ERS DURONTO
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Kozhikode
    Popular Routes from Mangaluru
  • MANGALURU to CHENGANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to CUTTACK trains
  • MANGALURU to ERODE trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to FEROKE trains
  • MANGALURU to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • MANGALURU to GOKARNA trains
  • Popular Routes from Kozhikode

    Important Station Stops from Mangaluru to Kozhikode

  • MJS-MANJESHWAR
  • UAA-UPPALA
  • KMQ-KUMBLA
  • KGQ-KASARAGOD
  • KLAD-KALANAD HALT
  • KQK-KOTIKULAM
  • BFR-BEKAL FORT
  • KZE-KANHANGAD
  • NLE-NILESHWAR
  • CHV-CHARVATTUR
  • CDRA-CHANDERA
  • TKQ-TRIKARPUR
  • PAY-PAYYANUR
  • ELM-ELIMALA
  • PAZ-PAYANGADI
  • KPQ-KANNAPURAM
  • PPNS-PAPPINISSERI
  • VAPM-VALAPATTANAM
  • CQL-CHIRAKKAL
  • CAN-KANNUR
  • CS-CANNANORE SOUTH
  • ETK-ETAKKOT
  • DMD-DHARMADAM
  • TLY-THALASSERY
  • JGE-JGNTH TMPL GTE
  • MAHE-MAHE
  • MUKE-MUKKALI
  • NAU-NADAPURAM ROAD
  • BDJ-VADAKARA
  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • For more information on Mangaluru to Kozhikode train ticket booking Click IRCTC