Mangaluru to Kannur Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Mangaluru to Kannur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Mangaluru to Kannur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
03:10
Kannur Main
CAN
04:57
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
04:25
Kannur Main
CAN
06:32
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:05
Kannur Main
CAN
07:07
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
06:45
Kannur Main
CAN
09:02
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:20
Kannur Main
CAN
09:32
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:30
Kannur Main
CAN
10:55
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
08:10
Kannur Main
CAN
09:57
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
10:00
Kannur Main
CAN
11:57
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
11:05
Kannur Main
CAN
12:57
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
13:55
Kannur Main
CAN
15:57
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:25
Kannur Main
CAN
16:52
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
15:15
Kannur Main
CAN
17:07
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
16:10
Kannur Main
CAN
17:52
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
16:55
Kannur Main
CAN
18:57
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
17:30
Kannur Main
CAN
19:32
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:15
Kannur Main
CAN
20:50
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
20:05
Kannur Main
CAN
22:05
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
20:40
Kannur Main
CAN
22:32
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
22:40
Kannur Main
CAN
00:37
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
23:00
Kannur Main
CAN
00:57
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
23:45
Kannur Main
CAN
01:42
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
23:50
Kannur Main
CAN
01:52
S M T W T F S

Mangaluru to Kannur trains

Distance between Mangaluru to Kannur is 134 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kannur by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kannur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Mangaluru to Kannur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Mangaluru to Kannur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Mangaluru to Kannur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Mangaluru which have trains running from Mangaluru to Kannur?

A: There are 2 stations - MAJN(Mangalore Junction), MAQ(Mangalore Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mangaluru to Kannur

Q) Which is the first train from Mangaluru to Kannur?

A: 20910 train (PBR KCVL EXP) is the first train from Mangaluru to Kannur. It departs from MAJN (Mangalore Junction) at 03:10 and reaches Kannur Main at 04:57. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Mangaluru to Kannur?

A: 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) is the last train from Mangaluru to Kannur. It departs from MAJN (Mangalore Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Kannur Main at 01:52. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Mangaluru to Kannur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Mangaluru to Kannur will take around 03:25 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Mangaluru to Kannur?

A: The total distance between Mangaluru to Kannur is 134 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Mangaluru to Kannur?

A: 22656 train (NZM ERS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Mangaluru to Kannur. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kannur.

Q) What are Mangaluru to Kannur train timings?

A: 22 trains run from Mangaluru to Kannur, please find below their departure times

  1. 20910 train (PBR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16511 train (KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12201 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  8. 06065 train (MAJN TBM SPL) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  9. 22609 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16335 train (GIMB NCJ EXP) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 22656 train (NZM ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12790 train (MAQ KCG SF EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  18. 12978 train (MARU SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  19. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  21. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12218 train (KERLA S KRANTI) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Mangaluru to Kannur train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Mangalore Junction at 08:10 and reaches Kannur Main at 09:57. It takes 01:47 hrs to reach Kannur Main.

Q) How do I book Mangaluru to Kannur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Mangaluru to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Mangaluru to Kannur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Mangaluru to Kannur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Mangaluru to Kannur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Mangaluru to Kannur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Mangaluru to Kannur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Mangaluru to Kannur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Mangaluru to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Mangaluru to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Mangaluru to Kannur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Mangaluru to Kannur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Mangaluru

Top train routes from Kannur

Important Trains from Mangaluru
Important Trains from Kannur
Popular Routes from Mangaluru
Popular Routes from Kannur

Important Station Stops from Mangaluru to Kannur

For more information on Mangaluru to Kannur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC