Mangaluru to Kasaragod Trains

Powered By 

Mangaluru to Kasaragod 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
01:33
Kasargod
KGQ
00:55
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
05:23
Kasargod
KGQ
04:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
05:41
Kasargod
KGQ
05:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
07:03
Kasargod
KGQ
06:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:34
Kasargod
KGQ
06:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
07:43
Kasargod
KGQ
06:55
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
08:14
Kasargod
KGQ
07:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
12:03
Kasargod
KGQ
11:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
12:24
Kasargod
KGQ
11:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
14:09
Kasargod
KGQ
13:25
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
14:38
Kasargod
KGQ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
15:04
Kasargod
KGQ
14:20
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
16:53
Kasargod
KGQ
16:15
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
18:24
Kasargod
KGQ
17:45
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Junction
MAJN
18:28
Kasargod
KGQ
17:50
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
19:09
Kasargod
KGQ
18:10
S M T W T F S
Mangalore Central
MAQ
22:58
Kasargod
KGQ
22:20
S M T W T F S

Mangaluru to Kasaragod trains

Distance between Mangaluru to Kasaragod is 48 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kasaragod by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kasaragod.

FAQ Mangaluru to Kasaragod Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Mangaluru which have trains running from Mangaluru to Kasaragod?
A.There are 2 stations - MAJN(Mangalore Junction), MAQ(Mangalore Central), from these stations you can book trains from Mangaluru to Kasaragod
Q. Which is the first train from Mangaluru to Kasaragod ?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the first train from Mangaluru to Kasaragod. It departs from MAJN (Mangalore Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Kasargod at 01:33. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Mangaluru to Kasaragod ?
A. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Mangaluru to Kasaragod. It departs from MAQ (Mangalore Central) at 22:20 and reaches Kasargod at 22:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Mangaluru to Kasaragod if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Mangaluru to Kasaragod will take around 00:59 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Mangaluru to Kasaragod?
A. The total distance between Mangaluru to Kasaragod is 48 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Mangaluru to Kasaragod?
A. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) is the fastest train from Mangaluru to Kasaragod. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Mangaluru to Kasaragod.
Q. What are Mangaluru to Kasaragod train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Mangaluru to Kasaragod, please find below their departure times
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19332 train (INDB KCVL EXP) - Departs at 06:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16160 train (MAQ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16511 train (KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22150 train (PUNE ERS SUP EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 22609 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 11:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Mangaluru

  • MANGALURU to KANNUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MANGALURU to SHORANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to TIRUR trains
  • MANGALURU to THALASSERY trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • MANGALURU to PAYYANUR trains
  • MANGALURU to VADAKARA trains
  • MANGALURU to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARWAR trains
  • MANGALURU to GOA trains
  • Top train routes from Kasaragod

  • KASARAGOD to KANNUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to KOZHIKODE trains
  • KASARAGOD to SHORANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to TIRUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to PAYYANUR trains
  • KASARAGOD to THALASSERY trains
  • KASARAGOD to VADAKARA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KANHANGAD trains
  • KASARAGOD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • KASARAGOD to ALUVA trains
  • KASARAGOD to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • Important Trains from Mangaluru
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 22150 PUNE-ERS SF EXPRESS
  • 22609 MAQ-CBE INTER CITY EXP.
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 12619 MATSYAGANDHA EXP
  • 12620 MATSYAGANDA EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Kasaragod
    Popular Routes from Mangaluru
  • MANGALURU to KANKAVALI trains
  • MANGALURU to KOTA trains
  • MANGALURU to VELLORE trains
  • MANGALURU to KANNAPURAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KARUNAGAPPALLY trains
  • MANGALURU to KARUR trains
  • MANGALURU to KUMTA trains
  • MANGALURU to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KOTTAYAM trains
  • MANGALURU to MOODALKATTE trains
  • MANGALURU to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • MANGALURU to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Kasaragod

    Important Station Stops from Mangaluru to Kasaragod

  • TKOT-TOKKOTTU
  • ULL-ULLAL
  • MJS-MANJESHWAR
  • UAA-UPPALA
  • KMQ-KUMBLA
  • For more information on Mangaluru to Kasaragod train ticket booking Click IRCTC