Madurai to Virudhunagar Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Virudhunagar 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:34
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:20
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:38
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:43
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
06:43
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
09:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
20:30
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:15
S M T W T F S

Madurai to Virudhunagar trains

Distance between Madurai to Virudhunagar is 44 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Madurai to Virudhunagar by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Virudhunagar.

FAQ Madurai to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Virudhunagar ?
A. 22621 train (RMM CAPE EXP) is the first train from Madurai to Virudhunagar. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 00:34. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Virudhunagar ?
A. 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) is the last train from Madurai to Virudhunagar. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 23:55. This train has 2 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Virudhunagar will take around 01:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Virudhunagar is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Virudhunagar?
A. 06001 train (MS TEN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Madurai to Virudhunagar. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Madurai to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Madurai to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Madurai to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  • 22621 train (RMM CAPE EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22629 train (DADAR TEN EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01704 train (JBP TEN SUP SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 06001 train (MS TEN EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12689 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 05:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Virudhunagar

  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to DINDIGUL trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to SATTUR trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENNAI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KARUR trains
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 22621 RMM CAPE EXP
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 22629 DADAR TEN EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Virudhunagar
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • MADURAI to WARANGAL trains
  • MADURAI to YAMUNANAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to AURANGABAD trains
  • MADURAI to AMBALAPUZHA trains
  • MADURAI to ADUTHURAI trains
  • MADURAI to THRISSUR trains
  • MADURAI to KODUMUDI trains
  • MADURAI to KADAMBUR trains
  • MADURAI to KAZIPET trains
  • MADURAI to MAVELIKKARA trains
  • Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Virudhunagar

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • For more information on Madurai to Virudhunagar train ticket booking Click IRCTC