Madurai to Virudhunagar Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Virudhunagar 16 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Madurai to Virudhunagar with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:58
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:00
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
01:25
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:08
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:30
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
02:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:38
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:13
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:43
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
04:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:48
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
05:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:23
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:03
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
09:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:53
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:55
Virudunagar Junction
VPT
23:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Madurai to Virudhunagar Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Virudhunagar?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Virudhunagar
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Virudhunagar ?
A. 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) is the first train from Madurai to Virudhunagar. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 00:58. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Virudhunagar ?
A. 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) is the last train from Madurai to Virudhunagar. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Virudunagar Junction at 23:55. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Virudhunagar if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Virudhunagar will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Virudhunagar?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Virudhunagar is 44 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Virudhunagar?
A. 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Madurai to Virudhunagar. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Madurai to Virudhunagar.
Q. What are Madurai to Virudhunagar train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Madurai to Virudhunagar, please find below their departure times
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16101 train (MS QLN EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12661 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI
  • MADURAI to SATTUR
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Top train routes from Virudhunagar

  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to DINDIGUL
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to SATTUR
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to TIRUNELVELI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENGALPATTU
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to CHENNAI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to NAGERCOIL
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KANYAKUMARI
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to KARUR
  • VIRUDHUNAGAR to MELMARUVATHUR
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16101 MS-RMM EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • Important Trains from Virudhunagar
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MADURAI to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • MADURAI to WARANGAL
  • MADURAI to YAMUNANAGAR
  • MADURAI to AURANGABAD
  • MADURAI to AMBALAPUZHA
  • MADURAI to ADUTHURAI
  • MADURAI to THRISSUR
  • MADURAI to KODUMUDI
  • MADURAI to KADAMBUR
  • MADURAI to KAZIPET
  • MADURAI to MAVELIKKARA
  • Popular Routes from Virudhunagar

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Virudhunagar

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • For more information on Madurai to Virudhunagar IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE