16236 Train Route

16236 - TUTICORIN EXP
Change
Mysore Junction to Tuticorin
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Mysuru Jn - MYS Start 18:20 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Pandavapura - PANP 18:37 18:38 1m 19.0 km 04 Min 1
3 Mandya - MYA 19:01 19:02 1m 44.6 km 04 Min 1
4 Maddur - MAD 19:20 19:21 1m 63.7 km 04 Min 1
5 Channapatna - CPT 19:36 19:37 1m 82.0 km 05 Min 1
6 Ramanagaram - RMGM 19:48 19:49 1m 93.2 km 05 Min 1
7 Kengeri - KGI 20:15 20:16 1m 125.5 km 09 Min 1
8 KSR Bengaluru City Jn - SBC 20:55 21:15 20m 137.6 km 10 Min 1
9 Bengaluru Cantt - BNC 21:25 21:27 2m 141.9 km 16 Min 1
10 Karmelaram - CRLM 21:47 21:48 1m 161.9 km 32 Min 1
11 Hosur - HSRA 22:16 22:18 2m 197.1 km 40 Min 1
12 Palakkodu - PCV 23:34 23:35 1m 267.7 km 39 Min 1
13 Dharmapuri - DPJ 23:56 23:58 2m 289.6 km 40 Min 1
14 Salem Jn - SA 02:02 02:05 3m 355.8 km 27 Min 2
15 Erode Jn - ED 03:25 03:35 10m 415.5 km 19 Min 2
16 Pugalur - PGR 04:24 04:25 1m 466.0 km 36 Min 2
17 Karur Jn - KRR 04:58 05:00 2m 480.4 km 20 Min 2
18 Dindigul Jn - DG 06:12 06:15 3m 554.4 km 09 Min 2
19 Kodaikanal Road - KQN 06:32 06:34 2m 576.5 km 11 Min 2
20 Sholavandan - SDN 06:49 06:50 1m 595.5 km 11 Min 2
21 Madurai Jn - MDU 07:25 07:30 5m 616.7 km 07 Min 2
22 Tirupparankundram - TDN 07:42 07:43 1m 623.6 km 08 Min 2
23 Tirumangalam - TMQ 07:53 07:54 1m 634.1 km 08 Min 2
24 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 08:13 08:15 2m 660.1 km 11 Min 2
25 Satur - SRT 08:33 08:35 2m 687.0 km 12 Min 2
26 Kovilpatti - CVP 08:53 08:55 2m 708.6 km 12 Min 2
27 Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn - MEJ 09:28 09:30 2m 744.7 km 27 Min 2
28 Tuticorin - TN 10:45 End - 775.9 km - 2
Tuticorin Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16236 TUTICORIN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16236 TUTICORIN EXP runs from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Mysore Junction(MYS) at 18:20 and reaches Tuticorin(TN) at 10:45. It takes 2 days to reach train 16236 from Mysore Junction(MYS) to Tuticorin(TN) .

TUTICORIN EXP 16236 train passes through 28 major stations in 2 days to reach from Mysore Junction to Tuticorin . It takes total of 16:25 hours journey to reach Tuticorin .

In 16236 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC). Train 16236 arrives at KSR Bengaluru City Jn at 20:55 and departs at 21:15. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Erode Jn (ED)
  2. Madurai Jn (MDU)

Related trains for Train 16236 TUTICORIN EXP

  • MYS TN FEST SPL (6236)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Tuticorin (TN) , Gotan. Total duration is 18 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS DR EXP (1036)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Mumbai Dadar Central (DR) , MUMBAI. Total duration is 27 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Sunday

  • MYS RU SPL (1065)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Renigunta Junction (RU) , Renigunta. Total duration is 62 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Friday

  • MYS MAS SPL (6022)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 17 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MYS MAS SHT SPL (6082)

    Train starts from Mysore (MYS) , Mysore to Chennai Central (MAS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 43 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


16236 TUTICORIN EXP FAQ

From which station train 16236 TUTICORIN EXP starts from?

16236 TUTICORIN EXP starts from Mysore Junction(MYS)

How many days in a week 16236 TUTICORIN EXP runs ?

16236 TUTICORIN EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16236 TUTICORIN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16236 TUTICORIN EXP train is 20 minutes at KSR Bengaluru City Jn(SBC)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16236 TUTICORIN EXP train Click IRCTC