Madurai to Sattur Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Sattur 12 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Madurai to Sattur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:24
Satur
SRT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:24
Satur
SRT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:21
Satur
SRT
01:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:09
Satur
SRT
01:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:47
Satur
SRT
02:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:01
Satur
SRT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:19
Satur
SRT
03:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:37
Satur
SRT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:09
Satur
SRT
04:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:49
Satur
SRT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:14
Satur
SRT
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:14
Satur
SRT
16:15
S M T W T F S
FAQ Madurai to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Sattur?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Sattur ?
A. 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) is the first train from Madurai to Sattur. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Satur at 01:24. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Sattur ?
A. 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Sattur. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 16:15 and reaches Satur at 17:14. This train has 2 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Sattur will take around 01:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Sattur is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Sattur?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the fastest train from Madurai to Sattur. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Madurai to Sattur.
Q. What are Madurai to Sattur train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Madurai to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12642 train (THIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI
  • SATTUR to DINDIGUL
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR
  • SATTUR to ERODE
  • SATTUR to KARUR
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 12642 NZM-CAPE THIRUKKURAL EXP
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Sattur
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to SURAT
  • MADURAI to SATARA
  • MADURAI to SOLAPUR
  • MADURAI to SHMATA VD KATRA
  • MADURAI to SIVAKASI
  • MADURAI to SRIVILLIPUTHUR
  • MADURAI to SIRKAZHI
  • MADURAI to TIRUCHENDUR
  • MADURAI to TENALI
  • Popular Routes from Sattur

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Sattur

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • For more information on Madurai to Sattur train ticket booking Click IRCTC