Madurai to Sattur Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Sattur 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:21
Satur
SRT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:24
Satur
SRT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:24
Satur
SRT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:45
Satur
SRT
00:40
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:21
Satur
SRT
01:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:31
Satur
SRT
02:30
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:47
Satur
SRT
02:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:01
Satur
SRT
03:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:19
Satur
SRT
03:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:37
Satur
SRT
03:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:09
Satur
SRT
04:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
08:49
Satur
SRT
07:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:29
Satur
SRT
09:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:14
Satur
SRT
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:14
Satur
SRT
16:15
S M T W T F S

Madurai to Sattur trains

Distance between Madurai to Sattur is 71 Kms. It will take 00:59 hrs to reach from Madurai to Sattur by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Sattur.

FAQ Madurai to Sattur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Sattur?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Sattur
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Sattur ?
A. 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) is the first train from Madurai to Sattur. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Satur at 00:21. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Sattur ?
A. 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Sattur. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 16:15 and reaches Satur at 17:14. This train has 1 classes 2S
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Sattur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Sattur will take around 01:16 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Sattur?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Sattur is 71 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Sattur?
A. 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) is the fastest train from Madurai to Sattur. It takes 00:59 hrs to reach from Madurai to Sattur.
Q. What are Madurai to Sattur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Madurai to Sattur, please find below their departure times
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06069 train (TBM TEN EXP) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22657 train (TBM NCJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Sattur

  • SATTUR to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • SATTUR to DINDIGUL trains
  • SATTUR to NAGERCOIL trains
  • SATTUR to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • SATTUR to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • SATTUR to CHENNAI trains
  • SATTUR to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • SATTUR to TINDIVANAM trains
  • SATTUR to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • SATTUR to ERODE trains
  • SATTUR to KARUR trains
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12635 MS-MDU VAIGAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Sattur
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to SURAT trains
  • MADURAI to SATARA trains
  • MADURAI to SOLAPUR trains
  • MADURAI to SHMATA VD KATRA trains
  • MADURAI to SIVAKASI trains
  • MADURAI to SRIVILLIPUTHUR trains
  • MADURAI to SIRKAZHI trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUCHENDUR trains
  • MADURAI to TENALI trains
  • Popular Routes from Sattur

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Sattur

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • For more information on Madurai to Sattur train ticket booking Click IRCTC