20681 Train Route

20681 - SILAMBU SF EXP
Change
Chennai Egmore to Sengottai
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 CHENNAI EGMORE - MS Source 20:25 0 0 km - 1
2 TAMBARAM - TBM 20:53 20:55 02:00 25 km - 1
3 CHENGALPATTU - CGL 21:23 21:25 02:00 56 km - 1
4 MELMARUVATTUR - MLMR 21:48 21:50 02:00 92 km - 1
5 VILLUPURAM JN - VM 22:58 23:00 02:00 159 km - 1
6 VRIDHACHALAM JN - VRI 23:40 23:42 02:00 213 km - 1
7 TIRUCHCHIRAPALI - TPJ 01:45 01:50 05:00 336 km - 2
8 PUDUKKOTTAI - PDKT 02:30 02:32 02:00 389 km - 2
9 KARAIKKUDI JN - KKDI 03:03 03:05 02:00 426 km - 2
10 DEVAKOTTAI ROAD - DKO 03:11 03:12 01:00 431 km - 2
11 SIVAGANGA - SVGA 03:35 03:37 02:00 466 km - 2
12 MANAMADURAI JN - MNM 04:03 04:05 02:00 487 km - 2
13 ARUPPUKKOTTAI - APK 04:54 04:55 01:00 532 km - 2
14 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 05:18 05:20 02:00 553 km - 2
15 TIRUTTANGAL - TTL 05:36 05:37 01:00 575 km - 2
16 SIVAKASI - SVKS 05:44 05:45 01:00 578 km - 2
17 SRIVILLIPUTTUR - SVPR 05:59 06:00 01:00 595 km - 2
18 RAJAPALAYAM - RJPM 06:13 06:15 02:00 606 km - 2
19 SANKARANKOVIL - SNKL 06:38 06:40 02:00 639 km - 2
20 PMBAKVL SHANDY - PBKS 06:54 06:55 01:00 651 km - 2
21 KADAYANALLUR - KDNL 07:09 07:10 01:00 660 km - 2
22 TENKASI JN - TSI 07:48 07:50 02:00 676 km - 2
23 SENGOTTAI - SCT 08:30 Destination 0 683 km - 2
Silambu Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20681 SILAMBU SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20681 SILAMBU SF EXP runs from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Sengottai(SCT) on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday. Train departs from Chennai Egmore(MS) at 20:25 and reaches Sengottai(SCT) at 08:30. It takes 2 days to reach train 20681 from Chennai Egmore(MS) to Sengottai(SCT) .

SILAMBU SF EXP 20681 train passes through 23 major stations in 2 days to reach from Chennai Egmore to Sengottai . It takes total of 12:5 hours journey to reach Sengottai .

In 20681 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ). Train 20681 arrives at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI at 01:45 and departs at 01:50. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 20681 SILAMBU SF EXP

  • POTHIGAI EXPRES (12661)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai. Total duration is 11 Hours and 20 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • SILAMBU EXPRESS (16181)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Sengottai (SCT) , Sengottai. Total duration is 12 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Saturday

  • MS JODHPUR EXP (16125)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Jodhpur Junction (JU) , Jodhpur. Total duration is 40 Hours and 50 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • UZHAVAN EXPRESS (16183)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Thanjavur Junction (TJ) , Thanjavur. Total duration is 6 Hours and 55 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • RAMESWARAM EXP (16713)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Rameswaram (RMM) , Rameswaram. Total duration is 9 Hours and 28 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • MS-MAQ EXPRESS (16859)

    Train starts from CHENNAI (MS) , CHENNAI to Mangalore Central (MAQ) , MANGALURU. Total duration is 20 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20681 SILAMBU SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20681 SILAMBU SF EXP starts from?

20681 SILAMBU SF EXP starts from Chennai Egmore(MS)

How many days in a week 20681 SILAMBU SF EXP runs ?

20681 SILAMBU SF EXP runs on Wednesday, Friday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20681 SILAMBU SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20681 SILAMBU SF EXP train is 05:00 minutes at TIRUCHCHIRAPALI(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20681 SILAMBU SF EXP train Click IRCTC