Madurai to Kovilpatti Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Kovilpatti 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Madurai to Kovilpatti with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:54
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:44
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:24
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:43
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:59
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:34
Kovilpatti
CVP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:49
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:54
Kovilpatti
CVP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:04
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:50
S M T W T F S
FAQ Madurai to Kovilpatti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Kovilpatti?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Kovilpatti
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Kovilpatti ?
A. 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) is the first train from Madurai to Kovilpatti. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Kovilpatti at 00:54. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Kovilpatti ?
A. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Kovilpatti. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 20:50 and reaches Kovilpatti at 23:04. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Kovilpatti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Kovilpatti will take around 02:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Kovilpatti?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Kovilpatti is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Kovilpatti?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the fastest train from Madurai to Kovilpatti. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Madurai to Kovilpatti.
Q. What are Madurai to Kovilpatti train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Madurai to Kovilpatti, please find below their departure times
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI
  • MADURAI to SATTUR
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to DINDIGUL
  • KOVILPATTI to SATTUR
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to DAUND
  • MADURAI to DEHRADUN
  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL
  • MADURAI to DHONE
  • MADURAI to DHARMAVARAM
  • MADURAI to DHARMAPURI
  • MADURAI to THOLAHUNASE
  • MADURAI to DHARWAD
  • MADURAI to ERODE
  • Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Kovilpatti

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • For more information on Madurai to Kovilpatti train ticket booking Click IRCTC