Madurai to Kovilpatti Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Kovilpatti 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:54
Kovilpatti
CVP
23:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:47
Kovilpatti
CVP
00:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:44
Kovilpatti
CVP
01:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
02:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:24
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:43
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:59
Kovilpatti
CVP
03:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:34
Kovilpatti
CVP
04:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:09
Kovilpatti
CVP
07:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:49
Kovilpatti
CVP
08:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
10:54
Kovilpatti
CVP
09:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:39
Kovilpatti
CVP
16:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:04
Kovilpatti
CVP
20:30
S M T W T F S

Madurai to Kovilpatti trains

Distance between Madurai to Kovilpatti is 92 Kms. It will take 01:24 hrs to reach from Madurai to Kovilpatti by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kovilpatti.

FAQ Madurai to Kovilpatti Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Kovilpatti?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Kovilpatti
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Kovilpatti ?
A. 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) is the first train from Madurai to Kovilpatti. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:15 and reaches Kovilpatti at 00:54. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Kovilpatti ?
A. 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Kovilpatti. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 20:30 and reaches Kovilpatti at 23:04. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Kovilpatti if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Kovilpatti will take around 02:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Kovilpatti?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Kovilpatti is 92 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Kovilpatti?
A. 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) is the fastest train from Madurai to Kovilpatti. It takes 01:24 hrs to reach from Madurai to Kovilpatti.
Q. What are Madurai to Kovilpatti train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Madurai to Kovilpatti, please find below their departure times
  • 56700 train (PUNALUR PASS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22668 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22670 train (CBE TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12633 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16105 train (TIRUCHENDUR EXP) - Departs at 02:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17235 train (NAGERCOIL EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12693 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12631 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16723 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 04:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16236 train (TUTICORIN EXP) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11021 train (TIRUNELVELI EXP) - Departs at 08:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 22627 train (TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16127 train (MS GURUVAYUR EX) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16129 train (MS TN LINK EXP) - Departs at 16:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16339 train (NAGARCOIL EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Kovilpatti

  • KOVILPATTI to DINDIGUL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to SATTUR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to NAGERCOIL trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • KOVILPATTI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to CHENNAI trains
  • KOVILPATTI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 56700 MDU-QLN PASS.
  • 22670 CBE TN LINK EXP
  • 12633 MS-CAPE EXP.
  • 16105 MS - TCN EXP
  • 17235 SBC-NCJ EXP
  • 12693 MS-TN PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • 16723 MS-QLN ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16236 MYS-TN EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Kovilpatti
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to DAUND trains
  • MADURAI to DEHRADUN trains
  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to DHONE trains
  • MADURAI to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • MADURAI to DHARMAPURI trains
  • MADURAI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • MADURAI to DHARWAD trains
  • MADURAI to ERODE trains
  • Popular Routes from Kovilpatti

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Kovilpatti

  • TDN-TIRUPARANKNDRM
  • TMQ-TIRUMANGALAM
  • KGD-KALLIGUDI
  • VPT-VIRUDUNAGAR JN
  • TY-TULUKAPATI
  • SRT-SATUR
  • For more information on Madurai to Kovilpatti train ticket booking Click IRCTC