20606 Train Route

20606 - TCN MS SF EXP
Change
Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Tiruchendur - TCN Start 20:25 - 0.0 km - 1
2 Kayalpattinam - KZY 20:29 20:30 1m 7.4 km - 1
3 Arumuganeri - ANY 20:34 20:35 1m 9.2 km - 1
4 Kurumbur - KZB 20:41 20:42 1m 15.1 km - 1
5 Nazareth - NZT 20:50 20:51 1m 22.6 km - 1
6 Srivaikuntam - SVV 21:00 21:01 1m 33.0 km - 1
7 Seydunganallur - SDNR 21:10 21:11 1m 45.2 km - 1
8 Tirunelveli Jn - TEN 21:30 21:35 5m 61.3 km - 1
9 Kovilpatti - CVP 22:26 22:28 2m 126.4 km - 1
10 Satur - SRT 22:44 22:46 2m 148.0 km - 1
11 Virudunagar Jn - VPT 23:10 23:12 2m 174.9 km - 1
12 Madurai Jn - MDU 00:05 00:10 5m 218.3 km - 2
13 Dindigul Jn - DG 01:07 01:10 3m 280.6 km - 2
14 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 02:40 02:45 5m 375.0 km - 2
15 Thanjavur Jn - TJ 03:33 03:35 2m 424.7 km - 2
16 Papanasam - PML 03:55 03:56 1m 449.7 km - 2
17 Kumbakonam - KMU 04:08 04:10 2m 464.0 km - 2
18 Aduturai - ADT 04:22 04:23 1m 475.5 km - 2
19 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 04:58 05:00 2m 495.3 km - 2
20 Sirkazhi - SY 05:21 05:22 1m 515.3 km - 2
21 Chidambaram - CDM 05:40 05:42 2m 532.3 km - 2
22 Tirupadripulyur - TDPR 06:14 06:15 1m 574.8 km - 2
23 Panruti - PRT 06:34 06:35 1m 597.6 km - 2
24 Villupuram Jn - VM 07:25 07:30 5m 617.6 km - 2
25 Tindivanam - TMV 08:00 08:02 2m 654.9 km - 2
26 Melmaruvathur - MLMR 08:23 08:25 2m 685.0 km - 2
27 Chengalpattu Jn - CGL 09:08 09:10 2m 720.5 km - 2
28 Tambaram - TBM 09:43 09:45 2m 751.5 km - 2
29 Chennai Egmore - MS 10:25 End - 776.1 km - 2
Tcn Ms Sf Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

20606 TCN MS SF EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 20606 TCN MS SF EXP runs from Tiruchendur(TCN) to Chennai Egmore(MS) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Tiruchendur(TCN) at 20:25 and reaches Chennai Egmore(MS) at 10:25. It takes 2 days to reach train 20606 from Tiruchendur(TCN) to Chennai Egmore(MS) .

TCN MS SF EXP 20606 train passes through 29 major stations in 2 days to reach from Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore . It takes total of 14:0 hours journey to reach Chennai Egmore .

In 20606 train route maximum halt time for this train is 5 minutes at Tirunelveli Jn(TEN). Train 20606 arrives at Tirunelveli Jn at 21:30 and departs at 21:35. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  2. Tiruchchirappalli Jn (TPJ)
  3. Villupuram Jn (VM)

Related trains for Train 20606 TCN MS SF EXP

  • TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106)

    Train starts from Tiruchendur (TCN) , Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TCN CHENNAI EXP (16106)

    Train starts from Tiruchendur (TCN) , Tiruchendur to Chennai Egmore (MS) , CHENNAI. Total duration is 14 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • TCN-TEN PASSR (56035)

    Train starts from Tiruchendur (TCN) , Tiruchendur to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 2 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday


20606 TCN MS SF EXP FAQ

From which station train 20606 TCN MS SF EXP starts from?

20606 TCN MS SF EXP starts from Tiruchendur(TCN)

How many days in a week 20606 TCN MS SF EXP runs ?

20606 TCN MS SF EXP runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 20606 TCN MS SF EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 20606 TCN MS SF EXP train is 5 minutes at Tirunelveli Jn(TEN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 20606 TCN MS SF EXP train Click IRCTC