11021 Train Route

11021 - DADAR TEN EXP
Change
Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 DADAR - DR Source 21:30 0 0 km 01 Min 1
2 KALYAN JN - KYN 22:07 22:10 03:00 45 km 18 Min 1
3 KARJAT - KJT 22:57 23:00 03:00 91 km 16 Min 1
4 PUNE JN - PUNE 00:55 01:00 05:00 183 km 06 Min 2
5 SATARA - STR 03:52 03:55 03:00 328 km 30 Min 2
6 KARAD - KRD 04:47 04:50 03:00 387 km 31 Min 2
7 SANGLI - SLI 05:57 06:00 03:00 455 km 30 Min 2
8 MIRAJ JN - MRJ 06:40 06:45 05:00 462 km 18 Min 2
9 KUDACHI - KUD 07:09 07:10 01:00 495 km 34 Min 2
10 GHATPRABHA - GPB 07:53 07:55 02:00 541 km 34 Min 2
11 BELAGAVI - BGM 09:00 09:05 05:00 599 km 48 Min 2
12 LONDA JN - LD 10:10 10:12 02:00 650 km 01 Hr 18 Min 2
13 ALNAVAR JN - LWR 10:52 10:53 01:00 684 km 01 Hr 27 Min 2
14 DHARWAR - DWR 11:36 11:38 02:00 721 km 01 Hr 26 Min 2
15 SSS HUBBALLI JN - UBL 12:35 12:45 10:00 741 km 01 Hr 00 Min 2
16 MMAILARA HAVERI - HVR 13:43 13:45 02:00 816 km 02 Hr 03 Min 2
17 RANIBENNUR - RNR 14:13 14:15 02:00 848 km 02 Hr 09 Min 2
18 HARIHAR - HRR 14:35 14:37 02:00 871 km 01 Hr 47 Min 2
19 DAVANGERE - DVG 14:53 14:55 02:00 885 km 02 Hr 04 Min 2
20 BIRUR JN - RRB 16:13 16:15 02:00 999 km 02 Hr 04 Min 2
21 KADUR - DRU 16:25 16:27 02:00 1005 km 02 Hr 03 Min 2
22 ARSIKERE JN - ASK 17:05 17:10 05:00 1044 km 01 Hr 56 Min 2
23 TIPTUR - TTR 17:30 17:32 02:00 1070 km 02 Hr 00 Min 2
24 TUMAKURU - TK 19:25 19:27 02:00 1140 km - 2
25 YESVANTPUR JN - YPR 21:20 21:40 20:00 1204 km - 2
26 BANASWADI - BAND 22:04 22:05 01:00 1219 km - 2
27 HOSUR - HSRA 22:50 22:52 02:00 1271 km - 2
28 DHARMAPURI - DPJ 00:21 00:22 01:00 1363 km - 3
29 SALEM JN - SA 03:20 03:30 10:00 1429 km - 3
30 NAMAKKAL - NMKL 04:29 04:30 01:00 1480 km - 3
31 KARUR - KRR 05:18 05:20 02:00 1514 km - 3
32 DINDIGUL JN - DG 07:02 07:05 03:00 1588 km - 3
33 MADURAI JN - MDU 08:10 08:15 05:00 1654 km - 3
34 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 08:53 08:55 02:00 1697 km - 3
35 SATUR - SRT 09:05 09:07 02:00 1724 km - 3
36 KOVILPATTI - CVP 09:25 09:27 02:00 1745 km - 3
37 TIRUNELVELI - TEN 11:30 Destination 0 1811 km - 3
Dadar Ten Exp
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

11021 DADAR TEN EXP: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 11021 DADAR TEN EXP runs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday. Train departs from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) at 21:30 and reaches Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) at 11:30. It takes 3 days to reach train 11021 from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR) to Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) .

DADAR TEN EXP 11021 train passes through 37 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction . It takes total of 38:0 hours journey to reach Tirunelveli Junction .

In 11021 train route maximum halt time for this train is 20:00 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN(YPR). Train 11021 arrives at YESVANTPUR JN at 21:20 and departs at 21:40. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 11021 DADAR TEN EXP

  • DR TEN FEST SPL (6071)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 28 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • DADAR TEN EXP (22629)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (DR) , MUMBAI to Tirunelveli Junction (TEN) , Tirunelveli. Total duration is 31 Hours and 30 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Thursday

  • LOKSHAKTI EXP (22927)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) , Ahmedabad. Total duration is 8 Hours and 40 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • BDTS AII SF SPL (9039)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 18 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday

  • BDTS AII SF EXP (12995)

    Train starts from MUMBAI (BDTS) , MUMBAI to Ajmer Junction (AII) , Ajmer. Total duration is 17 Hours and .

    This trains runs on:
    Wednesday Friday Sunday


11021 DADAR TEN EXP FAQ

From which station train 11021 DADAR TEN EXP starts from?

11021 DADAR TEN EXP starts from Mumbai Dadar Central(DR)

How many days in a week 11021 DADAR TEN EXP runs ?

11021 DADAR TEN EXP runs on Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday,

What is the maximum halt time of 11021 DADAR TEN EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 11021 DADAR TEN EXP train is 20:00 minutes at YESVANTPUR JN(YPR)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 11021 DADAR TEN EXP train Click IRCTC