16730 Train Route

16730 - PUU MDU EXPRESS
Change
Punalur to Madurai Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 PUNALUR - PUU Source 17:15 0 0 km - 1
2 AUVANESWSAREM - AVS 17:24 17:25 01:00 9 km - 1
3 KURI - KIF 17:31 17:32 01:00 12 km - 1
4 KOTTARAKARA - KKZ 17:40 17:41 01:00 20 km - 1
5 EZHUKONE - EKN 17:49 17:50 01:00 27 km - 1
6 KUNDARA - KUV 17:58 17:59 01:00 32 km - 1
7 KILIKOLLUR - KLQ 18:07 18:08 01:00 39 km - 1
8 KOLLAM JN - QLN 18:20 18:25 05:00 45 km - 1
9 IRAVIPURAM - IRP 18:32 18:33 01:00 49 km - 1
10 MAYYANAD - MYY 18:38 18:39 01:00 53 km - 1
11 PARAVUR - PVU 18:44 18:45 01:00 57 km - 1
12 EDAVAI - EVA 18:52 18:53 01:00 64 km - 1
13 VARKALASIVAGIRI - VAK 18:58 18:59 01:00 68 km - 1
14 KADAKAVUR - KVU 19:09 19:10 01:00 77 km - 1
15 CHIRAYINKEEZH - CRY 19:14 19:15 01:00 80 km - 1
16 MURUKKAMPUZHA - MQU 19:22 19:23 01:00 88 km - 1
17 KANIYAPURAM - KXP 19:27 19:28 01:00 92 km - 1
18 KAZHAKUTTAM - KZK 19:33 19:34 01:00 96 km - 1
19 KOCHUVELI - KCVL 19:42 19:43 01:00 103 km - 1
20 TRIVANDRUM PETT - TVP 19:48 19:49 01:00 107 km - 1
21 TRIVANDRUM CNTL - TVC 20:10 20:15 05:00 109 km - 1
22 NEYYATTINKARA - NYY 20:34 20:35 01:00 126 km - 1
23 DHANUVACHAPURAM - DAVM 20:42 20:43 01:00 133 km - 1
24 PARASHSHALA - PASA 20:59 21:00 01:00 139 km - 1
25 KULITTHURAI - KZT 21:10 21:11 01:00 147 km - 1
26 ERANIEL - ERL 21:39 21:40 01:00 162 km - 1
27 NAGER COIL TOWN - NJT 21:55 22:00 05:00 175 km - 1
28 VALLIYUR - VLY 23:13 23:15 02:00 211 km - 1
29 TIRUNELVELI - TEN 00:20 00:25 05:00 254 km - 2
30 VANCHIMANIYACHI - MEJ 00:54 00:55 01:00 282 km - 2
31 KOVILPATTI - CVP 01:20 01:22 02:00 319 km - 2
32 SATUR - SRT 01:36 01:38 02:00 340 km - 2
33 VIRUDUNAGAR JN - VPT 02:13 02:15 02:00 367 km - 2
34 TIRUMANGALAM - TMQ 02:35 02:36 01:00 393 km - 2
35 TIRUPARANKNDRM - TDN 02:49 02:50 01:00 403 km - 2
36 MADURAI JN - MDU 03:40 Destination 0 410 km - 2
Puu Mdu Express
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS runs from Punalur(PUU) to Madurai Junction(MDU) on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Punalur(PUU) at 17:15 and reaches Madurai Junction(MDU) at 03:40. It takes 2 days to reach train 16730 from Punalur(PUU) to Madurai Junction(MDU) .

PUU MDU EXPRESS 16730 train passes through 36 major stations in 2 days to reach from Punalur to Madurai Junction . It takes total of 10:25 hours journey to reach Madurai Junction .

In 16730 train route maximum halt time for this train is 05:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN). Train 16730 arrives at KOLLAM JN at 18:20 and departs at 18:25. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS


16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS FAQ

From which station train 16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS starts from?

16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS starts from Punalur(PUU)

How many days in a week 16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS runs ?

16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS runs on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS train is 05:00 minutes at KOLLAM JN(QLN)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (568709 reviews)
For more information on 16730 PUU MDU EXPRESS train Click IRCTC