16339 Train Schedule | Train Time Table


 E-mail  Print
NAGARCOIL EXP Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction
Book Tickets Now
STATION NAME STATION CODE ARRIVAL HALT TIME
In Mins
DEPARTURE DAYS DISTANCE
In KMs
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Trm CSMT
12:10
1 0.0
Dadar Ctrl DR 12:17
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 12:20
Average Delay: (7 min)
1 9.0
Thane TNA 12:42
Average Delay: (8 min)
3m 12:45
Average Delay: (8 min)
1 33.3
Kalyan Jn KYN 13:05
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 13:08
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 51.5
Karjat Jn KJT 13:48
Average Delay: (33 min)
2m 13:50
Average Delay: (37 min)
1 98.0
Lonavala LNL 14:38
Average Delay: (28 min)
2m 14:40
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 125.8
Pune Jn PUNE 15:45
Average Delay: (28 min)
5m 15:50
Average Delay: (28 min)
1 189.5
Daund Jn DD 17:00
Average Delay: (26 min)
5m 17:05
Average Delay: (21 min)
1 264.9
Kurduvadi Jn KWV 18:58
Average Delay: (44 min)
2m 19:00
Average Delay: (43 min)
1 373.0
Solapur SUR 20:20
Average Delay: (32 min)
5m 20:25
Average Delay: (29 min)
1 451.9
Kalaburagi Jn KLBG 22:27
Average Delay: (0 min)
3m 22:30
Average Delay: (0 min)
1 564.8
Shahabad SDB 23:00
2m 23:02
1 591.4
Wadi Jn WADI 23:15
5m 23:20
1 601.7
Yadgir YG 23:53
2m 23:55
1 640.6
Raichur Jn RC 01:18
2m 01:20
2 709.3
Mantralayam Road MALM 01:48
2m 01:50
2 738.1
Adoni AD 02:19
1m 02:20
2 778.9
Guntakal Jn GTL 03:25
5m 03:30
2 831.0
Gooty Jn GY 03:58
2m 04:00
2 859.4
Anantapur ATP 05:28
2m 05:30
2 916.5
Dharmavaram Jn DMM 06:35
5m 06:40
2 949.8
Hindupur HUP 08:18
2m 08:20
2 1029.4
Krishnarajapuram KJM 10:28
2m 10:30
2 1128.4
Bangarapet Jn BWT 11:55
10m 12:05
2 1184.8
Kuppam KPN 12:34
1m 12:35
2 1219.1
Tirupattur TPT 13:58
2m 14:00
2 1260.7
Salem Jn SA 15:25
5m 15:30
2 1373.7
Namakkal NMKL 16:28
2m 16:30
2 1425.3
Karur Jn KRR 17:03
2m 17:05
2 1459.2
Dindigul Jn DG 19:05
5m 19:10
2 1533.2
Kodaikanal Road KQN 19:28
2m 19:30
2 1555.3
Madurai Jn MDU 20:25
5m 20:30
2 1595.5
Virudunagar Jn VPT 22:03
2m 22:05
2 1638.9
Satur SRT 22:44
1m 22:45
2 1665.8
Kovilpatti CVP 23:04
1m 23:05
2 1687.4
Vanchi Maniyachchi Jn MEJ 23:40
1m 23:41
2 1723.6
Tirunelveli Jn TEN 01:25
5m 01:30
3 1752.6
Nanguneri NNN 02:04
1m 02:05
3 1780.8
Valliyur VLY 02:14
1m 02:15
3 1794.9
Nagercoil Jn NCJ 03:40

3 1826.2

For Faster Experience Download App.

About Train 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP

Train 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP runs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday. Train departs from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) at 12:10 and reaches Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) at 03:40. It takes 3 days to reach train 16339 from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT) to Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) .

NAGARCOIL EXP 16339 train passes through 40 major stations in 3 days to reach from Mumbai CSMT to Nagercoil Junction . It takes total of 39:30 hours journey to reach Nagercoil Junction .

In 16339 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Bangarapet Jn(BWT). Train 16339 arrives at Bangarapet Jn at 11:55 and departs at 12:05. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.
Other stations which have more than 5 minutes halt time are

  1. Pune Jn (PUNE)
  2. Daund Jn (DD)
  3. Solapur (SUR)
  4. Wadi Jn (WADI)
  5. Guntakal Jn (GTL)
  6. Dharmavaram Jn (DMM)
  7. Salem Jn (SA)
  8. Dindigul Jn (DG)
  9. Madurai Jn (MDU)
  10. Tirunelveli Jn (TEN)


16339 NAGARCOIL EXP FAQ

From which station train 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP starts from?

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP starts from Mumbai CSMT(CSMT)

How many days in a week 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP runs ?

16339 NAGARCOIL EXP runs on Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP train is 10 minutes at Bangarapet Jn(BWT)

Top Train Routes related to 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP

For more information on 16339 NAGARCOIL EXP train Click IRCTC