Madurai to Dindigul Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Dindigul 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:13
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:13
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
07:58
Dindigul Junction
DG
07:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
12:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
13:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
12:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
13:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
12:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
13:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
12:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
16:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
15:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
18:07
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:18
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:48
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:08
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:18
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:53
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:55
S M T W T F S

Madurai to Dindigul trains

Distance between Madurai to Dindigul is 66 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Madurai to Dindigul by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

FAQ Madurai to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Dindigul ?
A. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) is the first train from Madurai to Dindigul. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Dindigul ?
A. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Dindigul. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Dindigul will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Dindigul is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Dindigul?
A. 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Madurai to Dindigul. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Madurai to Dindigul.
Q. What are Madurai to Dindigul train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Madurai to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12651 train (SAMPARK KRANTI) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue )
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16340 train (MUMBAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16354 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 12:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16344 train (AMRITHA EXPRESS) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Wed Thu )
  • 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR trains
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 17236 NCJ-SBC EXP
  • 16106 TCN - MS EXP
  • 12651 MDU-NZM EXP
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP
  • 16340 MUMBAI EXPRESS
  • 16130 TN-MEJ LINK EXP.
  • 16128 GUV CHENNAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to DHONE trains
  • MADURAI to DHARMAVARAM trains
  • MADURAI to DHARMAPURI trains
  • MADURAI to THOLAHUNASE trains
  • MADURAI to DHARWAD trains
  • MADURAI to ERODE trains
  • MADURAI to ERNAKULAM trains
  • MADURAI to ITARSI trains
  • MADURAI to GUDUR trains
  • MADURAI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • MADURAI to GURUVAYUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Dindigul

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Dindigul

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • KYR-KARUPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • SER-SAMAYANALLUR
  • KON-KUDAL NAGAR
  • For more information on Madurai to Dindigul train ticket booking Click IRCTC