Madurai to Dindigul Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Madurai to Dindigul


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Madurai to Dindigul Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:27
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:52
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
02:57
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
07:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
08:03
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
11:00
Dindigul Junction
DG
11:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
11:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
12:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
12:35
Dindigul Junction
DG
13:32
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:12
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
17:40
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
18:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:57
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:25
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:22
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:02
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:35
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:27
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:47
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:17
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:25
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:22
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:50
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:52
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:05
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:12
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:20
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:32
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:57
S M T W T F S

Madurai to Dindigul trains

Distance between Madurai to Dindigul is 66 Kms. It will take 00:52 hrs to reach from Madurai to Dindigul by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Dindigul.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Madurai to Dindigul, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Madurai to Dindigul on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Madurai to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Dindigul ?
A. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) is the first train from Madurai to Dindigul. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 01:27. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Dindigul ?
A. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Dindigul. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 00:57. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Dindigul will take around 01:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Dindigul is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Dindigul?
A. 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) is the fastest train from Madurai to Dindigul. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Madurai to Dindigul.
Q. What are Madurai to Dindigul train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Madurai to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  1. 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12641 train (TIRUKKURAL EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  3. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 16352 train (NCJ CSMT EXP) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  6. 22631 train (ANUVRAT EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  7. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22628 train (TVC TPJ EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 11022 train (TEN DR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  10. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16780 train (RMM TPTY EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu Fri )
  12. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22624 train (MDU MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  14. 22658 train (NCJ TBM EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
  15. 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXPRES) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20602 train (MDU MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  20. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16824 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 17236 train (NCJ SMVB EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Madurai to Dindigul train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Madurai to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Madurai to Dindigul train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Madurai to Dindigul train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Madurai to Dindigul train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Madurai to Dindigul train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Madurai to Dindigul train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Madurai to Dindigul.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Madurai to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Madurai to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Madurai to Dindigul train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Madurai to Dindigul by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Madurai

Top train routes from Dindigul

Important Trains from Madurai
Important Trains from Dindigul
Popular Routes from Madurai
Popular Routes from Dindigul

Important Station Stops from Madurai to Dindigul

For more information on Madurai to Dindigul train ticket booking. Click IRCTC