Madurai to Dindigul Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Dindigul 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Madurai to Dindigul with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:13
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
00:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:13
Dindigul Junction
DG
23:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
01:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
00:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:15
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:57
Dindigul Junction
DG
01:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
07:58
Dindigul Junction
DG
07:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
18:07
Dindigul Junction
DG
17:15
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:55
Dindigul Junction
DG
18:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
20:30
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:30
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:10
Dindigul Junction
DG
19:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
21:45
Dindigul Junction
DG
20:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
22:48
Dindigul Junction
DG
21:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:08
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:18
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
23:53
Dindigul Junction
DG
22:55
S M T W T F S
FAQ Madurai to Dindigul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Dindigul?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Dindigul
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Dindigul ?
A. 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) is the first train from Madurai to Dindigul. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 00:13. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Dindigul ?
A. 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Dindigul. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 22:55 and reaches Dindigul Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Dindigul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Dindigul will take around 01:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Dindigul?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Dindigul is 66 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Dindigul?
A. 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Madurai to Dindigul. It takes 00:52 hrs to reach from Madurai to Dindigul.
Q. What are Madurai to Dindigul train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Madurai to Dindigul, please find below their departure times
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17236 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12690 train (NCJ CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 19567 train (VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 01:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22628 train (TPJ EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI
  • MADURAI to CHENGALPATTU
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI
  • MADURAI to SATTUR
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Top train routes from Dindigul

  • DINDIGUL to CHENNAI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHUNAGAR
  • DINDIGUL to CHENGALPATTU
  • DINDIGUL to KOVILPATTI
  • DINDIGUL to VIRUDHACHALAM
  • DINDIGUL to SATTUR
  • DINDIGUL to TIRUNELVELI
  • DINDIGUL to VANCHIMANIYACHI
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 17236 NCJ-SBC EXP
  • 16106 TCN - MS EXP
  • 12690 NCJ-MAS EXP
  • 19567 VIVEK EXP
  • 22669 TN CBE LINK EXP
  • 12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP
  • 22628 TVC-TPJ INTERCITY EXP
  • 16102 RMM MS EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • 12631 MS-TEN NELLAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Dindigul
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to DHONE
  • MADURAI to DHARMAVARAM
  • MADURAI to DHARMAPURI
  • MADURAI to THOLAHUNASE
  • MADURAI to DHARWAD
  • MADURAI to ERODE
  • MADURAI to ERNAKULAM
  • MADURAI to ITARSI
  • MADURAI to GUDUR
  • MADURAI to GUNTAKAL
  • MADURAI to GURUVAYUR
  • Popular Routes from Dindigul

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Dindigul

  • ABI-AMBATURAI
  • KQN-KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • VDP-VADIPPATTI
  • KYR-KARUPPATTI
  • SDN-SHOLAVANDAN
  • SER-SAMAYANALLUR
  • KON-KUDAL NAGAR
  • For more information on Madurai to Dindigul train ticket booking Click IRCTC