Madurai to Chengalpattu Trains

Powered By 

Madurai to Chengalpattu 12 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Madurai Junction
MDU
02:00
Chengalpattu
CGL
18:35
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
20:45
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
03:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:38
Chengalpattu
CGL
21:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
04:53
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
05:23
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
06:20
Chengalpattu
CGL
22:55
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
06:43
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
09:58
Chengalpattu
CGL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
13:18
Chengalpattu
CGL
07:00
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:03
Chengalpattu
CGL
12:10
S M T W T F S
Madurai Junction
MDU
19:03
Chengalpattu
CGL
12:10
S M T W T F S

Madurai to Chengalpattu trains

Distance between Madurai to Chengalpattu is 446 Kms. It will take 06:18 hrs to reach from Madurai to Chengalpattu by train

12 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chengalpattu.

FAQ Madurai to Chengalpattu Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Madurai which have trains running from Madurai to Chengalpattu?
A.There are 1 stations - MDU(Madurai Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Madurai to Chengalpattu
Q. Which is the first train from Madurai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) is the first train from Madurai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 18:35 and reaches Chengalpattu at 02:00. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Madurai to Chengalpattu ?
A. 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Madurai to Chengalpattu. It departs from MDU (Madurai Junction) at 12:10 and reaches Chengalpattu at 19:03. This train has 2 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Madurai to Chengalpattu if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Madurai to Chengalpattu will take around 10:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Madurai to Chengalpattu?
A. The total distance between Madurai to Chengalpattu is 446 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Madurai to Chengalpattu?
A. 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) is the fastest train from Madurai to Chengalpattu. It takes 06:18 hrs to reach from Madurai to Chengalpattu.
Q. What are Madurai to Chengalpattu train timings??
A. 12 trains run from Madurai to Chengalpattu, please find below their departure times
  • 16102 train (QLN MS EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12638 train (PANDIAN EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12668 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12662 train (POTHIGAI EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12634 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12632 train (NELLAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12694 train (PEARL CITY EXP) - Departs at 22:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16724 train (ANANTAPURI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16106 train (TCN CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12636 train (VAIGAI EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16130 train (TN MS LINK EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16128 train (GUV CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Madurai

  • MADURAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to CHENNAI trains
  • MADURAI to SATTUR trains
  • MADURAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • MADURAI to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • MADURAI to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • MADURAI to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • Top train routes from Chengalpattu

  • CHENGALPATTU to CHENNAI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to TINDIVANAM trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to KOVILPATTI trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to ARIYALUR trains
  • CHENGALPATTU to SATTUR trains
  • Important Trains from Madurai
  • 16102 RMM MS EXP
  • 12638 MDU-MS PANDIAN EXP
  • 12668 CHENNAI EXP
  • 12662 SCT-MS POTHIGAIEXP
  • 12634 CAPE-MS EXP.
  • 12632 TEN-MS NELLAI EXP
  • 12694 TN-MS PEARL CITY EXP.
  • 16724 QLN-MS ANANTHAPURI EXP
  • 16106 TCN - MS EXP
  • 12636 MDU-MS VAIGAI EXP
  • 6184 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 11043 MADURAI EXPRESS
  • 11044 LOKAMANYA TT EXP
  • Important Trains from Chengalpattu
    Popular Routes from Madurai
  • MADURAI to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • MADURAI to KANCHIPURAM trains
  • MADURAI to CHALAKUDY trains
  • MADURAI to KOZHIKODE trains
  • MADURAI to CHENGANNUR trains
  • MADURAI to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • MADURAI to CHITTOOR trains
  • MADURAI to CUDDALORE trains
  • MADURAI to KOVILPATTI trains
  • MADURAI to DAUND trains
  • MADURAI to DEHRADUN trains
  • Popular Routes from Chengalpattu

    Important Station Stops from Madurai to Chengalpattu

  • MLMR-Melmaruvathur
  • TMV-Tindivanam
  • VM-VillupuramJunction
  • PRT-PRT
  • TDPR-Tirupadripulyur
  • CDM-Chidambaram
  • SY-Sirkazhi
  • MV-MayiladuturaiJunction
  • ADT-ADT
  • KMU-Kumbakonam
  • PML-Papanasam
  • TJ-ThanjavurJunction
  • BAL-BAL
  • TPJ-TiruchchirappalliJunction
  • DG-DindigulJunction
  • KQN-KodaikanalRoad
  • For more information on Madurai to Chengalpattu train ticket booking Click IRCTC