Farakka to Pakur Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Farakka to Pakur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Farakka to Pakur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:09
Pakur
PKR
02:39
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:46
Pakur
PKR
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:04
Pakur
PKR
05:49
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:46
Pakur
PKR
09:25
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
13:01
Pakur
PKR
13:46
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
13:14
Pakur
PKR
13:57
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:51
Pakur
PKR
21:34
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:24
Pakur
PKR
23:02
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:24
Pakur
PKR
23:02
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:09
Pakur
PKR
23:52
S M T W T F S

Farakka to Pakur trains

Distance between Farakka to Pakur is 34 Kms. It will take 00:30 hrs to reach from Farakka to Pakur by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Pakur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Farakka to Pakur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Farakka to Pakur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Farakka to Pakur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Pakur?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Pakur
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Pakur ?
A. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) is the first train from Farakka to Pakur. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 02:09 and reaches Pakur at 02:39. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Pakur ?
A. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) is the last train from Farakka to Pakur. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 23:09 and reaches Pakur at 23:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Pakur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Pakur will take around 00:45 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Pakur?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Pakur is 34 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Pakur?
A. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) is the fastest train from Farakka to Pakur. It takes 00:30 hrs to reach from Farakka to Pakur.
Q. What are Farakka to Pakur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Farakka to Pakur, please find below their departure times
  1. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 02:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 15630 train (NAGAON EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:46 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 13012 train (HWH INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13162 train (BLGT KOAA EXP) - Departs at 08:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13425 train (MLDT ST EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:01 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 13:14 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  7. 13160 train (JBN KOAA EXP) - Departs at 20:51 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  8. 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 22:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13154 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Farakka to Pakur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Farakka to Pakur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Farakka to Pakur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Farakka to Pakur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Farakka to Pakur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Farakka to Pakur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Farakka to Pakur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Farakka to Pakur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Farakka to Pakur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Farakka to Pakur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Farakka to Pakur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Farakka to Pakur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Farakka

Top train routes from Pakur

Important Trains from Farakka
Important Trains from Pakur
Popular Routes from Farakka
Popular Routes from Pakur

Important Station Stops from Farakka to Pakur

For more information on Farakka to Pakur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC