Farakka to Malda Trains

Powered By 

Farakka to Malda 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:50
Malda Town
MLDT
23:39
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:00
Malda Town
MLDT
00:52
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:25
Malda Town
MLDT
01:24
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:15
Malda Town
MLDT
02:14
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:30
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:23
Malda Town
MLDT
03:33
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:10
Malda Town
MLDT
03:56
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:00
Malda Town
MLDT
05:03
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
07:05
Malda Town
MLDT
05:50
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
07:25
Malda Town
MLDT
06:10
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:30
Malda Town
MLDT
07:34
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
13:33
Malda Town
MLDT
12:43
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
14:00
Malda Town
MLDT
13:08
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:10
Malda Town
MLDT
18:33
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:30
Malda Town
MLDT
18:45
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
Malda Town
MLDT
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:55
Malda Town
MLDT
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:30
Malda Town
MLDT
21:23
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:10
Malda Town
MLDT
21:58
S M T W T F S

Farakka to Malda trains

Distance between Farakka to Malda is 35 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Farakka to Malda by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

FAQ Farakka to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Malda?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Malda ?
A. 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the first train from Farakka to Malda. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 23:39 and reaches Malda Town at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Malda ?
A. 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) is the last train from Farakka to Malda. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 21:58 and reaches Malda Town at 23:10. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Malda will take around 01:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Malda?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Malda is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Malda?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Farakka to Malda. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Farakka to Malda.
Q. What are Farakka to Malda train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Farakka to Malda, please find below their departure times
  • 15956 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13145 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 03:33 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13159 train (KOLKATA JBN EXP) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13484 train (FARAKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15661 train (RNC KYQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:34 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 03518 train (ASN MLDT SPL) - Departs at 13:08 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13161 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Farakka to Malda train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from New Farakka Junction at 18:33 and reaches Malda Town at 18:33. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach Malda Town.

    Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA trains
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI trains
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL trains
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • FARAKKA to BOLPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN trains
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR trains
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA trains
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • MALDA to SILIGURI trains
  • MALDA to BOLPUR trains
  • MALDA to BURDWAN trains
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • MALDA to BANDEL trains
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Farakka
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP
  • 13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS
  • 13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 13484 FARAKKA EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Malda
    Popular Routes from Farakka
  • FARAKKA to BONGAIGAON trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW DELHI trains
  • FARAKKA to NAGPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to NAIHATI trains
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI trains
  • FARAKKA to MAYNAGURI trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW MAL trains
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW TINSUKIA trains
  • FARAKKA to PALAKKAD trains
  • FARAKKA to PATNA trains
  • FARAKKA to RANGIA trains
  • FARAKKA to SAHIBGANJ trains
  • FARAKKA to HYDERABAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Malda

    Important Station Stops from Farakka to Malda

  • CMX-CMX
  • KTJ-KTJ
  • JMQ-JMQ
  • GZM-GZM
  • For more information on Farakka to Malda train ticket booking Click IRCTC