Farakka to Malda Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Farakka to Malda


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Farakka to Malda Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:22
Malda Town
MLDT
01:45
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:24
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:14
Malda Town
MLDT
03:05
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:30
Malda Town
MLDT
03:35
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:38
Malda Town
MLDT
04:35
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:56
Malda Town
MLDT
05:00
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:05
Malda Town
MLDT
05:55
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:51
Malda Town
MLDT
06:50
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:05
Malda Town
MLDT
07:10
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:18
Malda Town
MLDT
09:10
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:52
Malda Town
MLDT
09:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
12:43
Malda Town
MLDT
13:35
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
14:58
Malda Town
MLDT
15:50
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
15:16
Malda Town
MLDT
16:25
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:43
Malda Town
MLDT
19:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:54
Malda Town
MLDT
20:55
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:40
Malda Town
MLDT
21:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:08
Malda Town
MLDT
22:05
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:21
Malda Town
MLDT
22:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:54
Malda Town
MLDT
22:55
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:17
Malda Town
MLDT
23:15
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:44
Malda Town
MLDT
00:05
S M T W T F S

Farakka to Malda trains

Distance between Farakka to Malda is 35 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Farakka to Malda by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Malda.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Farakka to Malda, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Farakka to Malda on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Farakka to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Malda?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Malda ?
A. 15961 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) is the first train from Farakka to Malda. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 00:22 and reaches Malda Town at 01:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Malda ?
A. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Farakka to Malda. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 22:44 and reaches Malda Town at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Malda will take around 01:23 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Malda?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Malda is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Malda?
A. 13431 train (NDAE BLGT EXP) is the fastest train from Farakka to Malda. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Farakka to Malda.
Q. What are Farakka to Malda train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Farakka to Malda, please find below their departure times
  1. 15961 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  2. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 03:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 13159 train (KOAA JBN EXP) - Departs at 03:56 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  7. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13484 train (FARAKKA EXP) - Departs at 05:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Sat )
  9. 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15929 train (TBM NTSK EXP) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 13431 train (NDAE BLGT EXP) - Departs at 08:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 12:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  13. 13053 train (KULIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  15. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 13410 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 19:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:21 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 21:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 15647 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  22. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Farakka to Malda train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from New Farakka Junction at 18:43 and reaches Malda Town at 18:43. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach Malda Town.
Q. How do I book Farakka to Malda train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Farakka to Malda train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Farakka to Malda train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Farakka to Malda train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Farakka to Malda train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Farakka to Malda train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Farakka to Malda train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Farakka to Malda.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Farakka to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Farakka to Malda train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Farakka to Malda train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Farakka to Malda by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Farakka

Top train routes from Malda

Important Trains from Farakka
Important Trains from Malda
Popular Routes from Farakka
Popular Routes from Malda

Important Station Stops from Farakka to Malda

For more information on Farakka to Malda train ticket booking. Click IRCTC