Farakka to Malda Trains

Powered By 

Farakka to Malda 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Farakka to Malda with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:50
Malda Town
MLDT
23:39
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:00
Malda Town
MLDT
00:52
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:25
Malda Town
MLDT
01:24
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:15
Malda Town
MLDT
02:14
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:30
Malda Town
MLDT
02:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:35
Malda Town
MLDT
03:38
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:00
Malda Town
MLDT
05:03
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
07:05
Malda Town
MLDT
05:51
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
07:25
Malda Town
MLDT
06:10
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:30
Malda Town
MLDT
06:58
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
13:33
Malda Town
MLDT
12:43
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
14:40
Malda Town
MLDT
13:38
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:10
Malda Town
MLDT
18:33
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
19:30
Malda Town
MLDT
18:45
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:35
Malda Town
MLDT
20:45
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:55
Malda Town
MLDT
21:05
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:30
Malda Town
MLDT
21:23
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:10
Malda Town
MLDT
21:58
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:50
Malda Town
MLDT
22:45
S M T W T F S
FAQ Farakka to Malda Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Malda?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Malda
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Malda ?
A. 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) is the first train from Farakka to Malda. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 23:39 and reaches Malda Town at 00:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Malda ?
A. 14004 train (NDLS MLDT EXP) is the last train from Farakka to Malda. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Malda Town at 23:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Malda if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Malda will take around 01:32 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Malda?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Malda is 35 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Malda?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Farakka to Malda. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Farakka to Malda.
Q. What are Farakka to Malda train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Farakka to Malda, please find below their departure times
  • 14056 train (BRAHMPUTRA MAIL) - Departs at 23:39 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13149 train (KANCHANKANYA EXP) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13145 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13169 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 03:38 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13414 train (FARKKA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:51 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13416 train (PNBE MLDT EXPRES) - Departs at 06:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 13173 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 12:43 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13417 train (DGHA MLDT EXP) - Departs at 13:38 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12041 train (SHATABDI EXPRES) - Departs at 18:33 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13161 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  • 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 21:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 21:23 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13011 train (HWH MLDT INT EX) - Departs at 21:58 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 14004 train (NDLS MLDT EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXPRES from Farakka to Malda train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXPRES departs from New Farakka Junction at 18:33 and reaches Malda Town at 18:33. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach Malda Town.

    Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ
  • FARAKKA to BOLPUR
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA
  • Top train routes from Malda

  • MALDA to KOLKATA
  • MALDA to KISHANGANJ
  • MALDA to SILIGURI
  • MALDA to BOLPUR
  • MALDA to BURDWAN
  • MALDA to ALIPUR DUAR
  • MALDA to ALIPURDUAR
  • MALDA to BANDEL
  • MALDA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • Important Trains from Farakka
  • 14056 BRAHMPUTRA MAIL
  • 15959 KAMRUP EXPRESS
  • 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS
  • 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP
  • 13153 GOUR EXPRESS
  • 13414 FARKKA EXPRESS
  • 13416 PNBE-MLDT EXP
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • Important Trains from Malda
    Popular Routes from Farakka
  • FARAKKA to BONGAIGAON
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • FARAKKA to NEW DELHI
  • FARAKKA to NAGPUR
  • FARAKKA to NAIHATI
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI
  • FARAKKA to MAYNAGURI
  • FARAKKA to NEW MAL
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR
  • FARAKKA to NEW TINSUKIA
  • FARAKKA to PALAKKAD
  • FARAKKA to PATNA
  • FARAKKA to RANGIA
  • FARAKKA to SAHIBGANJ
  • FARAKKA to HYDERABAD
  • Popular Routes from Malda

    Important Station Stops from Farakka to Malda

  • CMX-CMX
  • KTJ-KTJ
  • JMQ-JMQ
  • GZM-GZM
  • For more information on Farakka to Malda train ticket booking Click IRCTC