Farakka to Burdwan Trains

Powered By 

Farakka to Burdwan 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:14
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:20
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
22:14
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:01
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
23:09
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:48
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
00:16
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:05
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
01:59
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
09:15
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
05:04
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
12:30
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
08:46
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
17:08
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
13:14
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:28
Barddhaman Junction
BWN
15:14
S M T W T F S

Farakka to Burdwan trains

Distance between Farakka to Burdwan is 199 Kms. It will take 03:32 hrs to reach from Farakka to Burdwan by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Burdwan.

FAQ Farakka to Burdwan Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Burdwan?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Burdwan
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Burdwan ?
A. 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) is the first train from Farakka to Burdwan. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 22:14 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 02:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Burdwan ?
A. 03054 train (RDP HWH SPECIAL) is the last train from Farakka to Burdwan. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 15:14 and reaches Barddhaman Junction at 20:28. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Burdwan if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Burdwan will take around 05:14 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Burdwan?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Burdwan is 199 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Burdwan?
A. 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) is the fastest train from Farakka to Burdwan. It takes 03:32 hrs to reach from Farakka to Burdwan.
Q. What are Farakka to Burdwan train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Farakka to Burdwan, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (BLGT SDAH LINK) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03154 train (MLDT SDAH SPL) - Departs at 22:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03148 train (BXT SDAH SPECIAL) - Departs at 23:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02346 train (GHY HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 00:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03150 train (APDJ SDAH SPL) - Departs at 01:59 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03012 train (MLDT HWH SPL) - Departs at 05:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03162 train (BLGT KOAA SPL) - Departs at 08:46 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03174 train (AGTL SDAH SPL) - Departs at 13:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri )
  • 03054 train (RDP HWH SPECIAL) - Departs at 15:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to MALDA trains
  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA trains
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI trains
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL trains
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • FARAKKA to BOLPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR trains
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Top train routes from Burdwan

  • BURDWAN to KOLKATA trains
  • BURDWAN to ASANSOL trains
  • BURDWAN to DURGAPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to BANDEL trains
  • BURDWAN to BOLPUR trains
  • BURDWAN to JASIDIH trains
  • BURDWAN to RANIGANJ trains
  • BURDWAN to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • BURDWAN to SAINTHIA trains
  • BURDWAN to KIUL trains
  • Important Trains from Farakka
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 03154 MLDT SDAH SPL
  • 03148 BXT SDAH SPECIAL
  • 02346 GHY HWH SPECIAL
  • 03150 APDJ SDAH SPL
  • 03012 MLDT HWH SPL
  • 03162 BLGT KOAA SPL
  • 03174 AGTL SDAH SPL
  • 03054 RDP HWH SPECIAL
  • 2345 HWH GHY SPECIAL
  • 2509 BNC GHY EXP
  • 2510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • 2513 GHY FESTVL SPL
  • 2514 GHY SC SPECIAL
  • 2841 NJP HWH SHT SPL
  • Important Trains from Burdwan
    Popular Routes from Farakka
  • FARAKKA to BUXAR trains
  • FARAKKA to KAHALGAON trains
  • FARAKKA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • FARAKKA to DURGAPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • FARAKKA to DIMAPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to PARANGARPAR trains
  • FARAKKA to GAYA trains
  • FARAKKA to GUWAHATI trains
  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA trains
  • FARAKKA to JABALPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to JALGAON trains
  • Popular Routes from Burdwan

    Important Station Stops from Farakka to Burdwan

  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • BDH-Bhedia
  • BHP-BolpurShantiniketan
  • BPS-Banpas
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • CTR-Chatra
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • GKH-Guskara
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • JTL-JhapaterDhal
  • KAN-KhaJunction
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • MRR-Murarai
  • NGF-garbi
  • NHT-lhatiJunction
  • NRX-NoadarDhal
  • PCQ-Pichkurirdhal
  • PKR-Pakur
  • PNE-Prantik
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • TIT-Talit
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • For more information on Farakka to Burdwan train ticket booking Click IRCTC