Farakka to Kolkata Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Farakka to Kolkata


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Farakka to Kolkata Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:32
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:30
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:57
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:57
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
08:20
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:04
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
11:25
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:54
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
12:50
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:44
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:15
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
09:23
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
13:45
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
09:49
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:35
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
13:14
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
19:20
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:08
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
03:55
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:49
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
03:20
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:07
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
03:45
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:07
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
04:40
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:19
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
04:20
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:37
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
05:10
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:07
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
04:50
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:24
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
05:15
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:44
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
06:15
S M T W T F S

Farakka to Kolkata Trains

Distance between Farakka to Kolkata is 301 Kms. It will take 04:22 hrs to reach from Farakka to Kolkata by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kolkata.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Farakka to Kolkata, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Farakka to Kolkata on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Farakka to Kolkata Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Kolkata?

A: There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Kolkata

Q) Which is the first train from Farakka to Kolkata?

A: 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) is the first train from Farakka to Kolkata. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 00:32 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 05:30. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Farakka to Kolkata?

A: 13064 train (BLGT HWH EXP) is the last train from Farakka to Kolkata. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 23:44 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 06:15. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Farakka to Kolkata if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Farakka to Kolkata will take around 07:47 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Farakka to Kolkata?

A: The total distance between Farakka to Kolkata is 301 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Farakka to Kolkata?

A: 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Farakka to Kolkata. It takes 04:22 hrs to reach from Farakka to Kolkata.

Q) What are Farakka to Kolkata train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Farakka to Kolkata, please find below their departure times

  1. 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 00:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13146 train (RDP KOAA EXP) - Departs at 00:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13150 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 01:57 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13012 train (HWH INTERCITY) - Departs at 05:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 13466 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 06:54 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13162 train (BLGT KOAA EXP) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12042 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13054 train (KULIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:49 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 13:14 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 13034 train (KIR HWH EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13160 train (JBN KOAA EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  12. 13142 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 21:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13154 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13190 train (BLGT SDAH EXP) - Departs at 22:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 15960 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:37 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  16. 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13164 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 23:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  18. 13064 train (BLGT HWH EXP) - Departs at 23:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )

Q) SHATABDI EXP from Farakka to Kolkata train timings?

A: SHATABDI EXP departs from New Farakka Junction at 09:23 and reaches Kolkata Howrah Junction at 13:45. It takes 04:22 hrs to reach Kolkata Howrah Junction.

Q) How do I book Farakka to Kolkata train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Farakka to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Farakka to Kolkata train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Farakka to Kolkata train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Farakka to Kolkata train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Farakka to Kolkata train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Farakka to Kolkata train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Farakka to Kolkata.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Farakka to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Farakka to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Farakka to Kolkata train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Farakka to Kolkata by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Farakka

Top train routes from Kolkata

Important Trains from Farakka

Important Trains from Kolkata

Popular Routes from Farakka

Popular Routes from Kolkata

Important Station Stops from Farakka to Kolkata

For more information on Farakka to Kolkata train ticket booking. Click IRCTC