Farakka to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Farakka to Bolpur 10 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Farakka to Bolpur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:12
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:12
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:04
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:07
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:39
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:14
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:51
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:51
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:08
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:04
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
11:14
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:44
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
11:32
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:23
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
16:11
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:17
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:28
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:49
S M T W T F S
FAQ Farakka to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Bolpur?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Bolpur ?
A. 23154 train (GOUR EXP) is the first train from Farakka to Bolpur. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 22:12 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Bolpur ?
A. 13160 train (JBN KOLKATA EXP) is the last train from Farakka to Bolpur. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 20:49 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Bolpur will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Bolpur is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Bolpur?
A. 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Farakka to Bolpur. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach from Farakka to Bolpur.
Q. What are Farakka to Bolpur train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Farakka to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 00:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 05:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13160 train (JBN KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. NJP HWH SHATABDI from Farakka to Bolpur train timings?
    A. NJP HWH SHATABDI departs from New Farakka Junction at 09:23 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 09:23. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan.

    Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to MALDA
  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA
  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA
  • BOLPUR to MALDA
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI
  • Important Trains from Farakka
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Farakka
  • FARAKKA to BOKARO STEEL CITY
  • FARAKKA to BALURGHAT
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR
  • FARAKKA to BARPETA
  • FARAKKA to VARANASI
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN
  • FARAKKA to BUXAR
  • FARAKKA to KAHALGAON
  • FARAKKA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • FARAKKA to DURGAPUR
  • FARAKKA to DHARMANAGAR
  • FARAKKA to DIMAPUR
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Farakka to Bolpur

  • PNE-Prantik
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • NHT-NalhatiJunction
  • CTR-Chatra
  • MRR-Murarai
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • NGF-Nagarnabi
  • PKR-Pakur
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • For more information on Farakka to Bolpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC