Farakka to Bolpur Trains

Powered By 

Farakka to Bolpur 11 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:12
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:20
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
22:12
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:04
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
23:07
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:39
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
00:14
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
04:51
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
01:51
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:08
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
05:04
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
11:14
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
08:44
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
11:32
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
09:23
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
16:11
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
13:17
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:53
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
19:19
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
23:28
Bolpur Shantiniketan
BHP
20:49
S M T W T F S

Farakka to Bolpur trains

Distance between Farakka to Bolpur is 148 Kms. It will take 02:09 hrs to reach from Farakka to Bolpur by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Bolpur.

FAQ Farakka to Bolpur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Bolpur?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Bolpur
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Bolpur ?
A. 23154 train (GOUR EXP) is the first train from Farakka to Bolpur. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 22:12 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 01:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Bolpur ?
A. 13160 train (JBN KOLKATA EXP) is the last train from Farakka to Bolpur. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 20:49 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 23:28. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Bolpur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Bolpur will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Bolpur?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Bolpur is 148 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Bolpur?
A. 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Farakka to Bolpur. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach from Farakka to Bolpur.
Q. What are Farakka to Bolpur train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Farakka to Bolpur, please find below their departure times
  • 23154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13154 train (GOUR EXP) - Departs at 22:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13148 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 23:07 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12346 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 00:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13150 train (KANCHANKANYA EX) - Departs at 01:51 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13012 train (MLDT HWH INT EXP) - Departs at 05:04 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13162 train (TEBHAGA EXP) - Departs at 08:44 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12042 train (NJP HWH SHATABDI) - Departs at 09:23 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13176 train (KANCHANJUNGA EXP) - Departs at 13:17 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 12514 train (GHY SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:19 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 13160 train (JBN KOLKATA EXP) - Departs at 20:49 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • Q. NJP HWH SHATABDI from Farakka to Bolpur train timings?
    A. NJP HWH SHATABDI departs from New Farakka Junction at 09:23 and reaches Bolpur Shantiniketan at 09:23. It takes 02:09 hrs to reach Bolpur Shantiniketan.

    Top train routes from Farakka

  • FARAKKA to MALDA trains
  • FARAKKA to KOLKATA trains
  • FARAKKA to SILIGURI trains
  • FARAKKA to BANDEL trains
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to KISHANGANJ trains
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN trains
  • FARAKKA to ALIPURDUAR trains
  • FARAKKA to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • FARAKKA to PAKUR trains
  • FARAKKA to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Top train routes from Bolpur

  • BOLPUR to KOLKATA trains
  • BOLPUR to BURDWAN trains
  • BOLPUR to SAINTHIA trains
  • BOLPUR to MALDA trains
  • BOLPUR to BANDEL trains
  • BOLPUR to KISHANGANJ trains
  • BOLPUR to SILIGURI trains
  • BOLPUR to PAKUR trains
  • BOLPUR to ALIPUR DUAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NEW COOCH BEHAR trains
  • BOLPUR to NALHATI trains
  • Important Trains from Farakka
  • 23154 GOUR EXP
  • 13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH GOUR
  • 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP
  • 12346 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS
  • 13012 MLDT HWH INT EXP
  • 13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP.
  • 12042 NJP - HWH SHATABDI EXP
  • 12514 GHY - SC EXPRESS
  • 3427 Malda Town - Haridwar Special
  • 3428 Haridwar - Malda Town Special
  • 12041 HWH - NJP SHATABDI EXP
  • 12345 SARAIGHAT EXP
  • 12509 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12510 GHY BNC EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Bolpur
    Popular Routes from Farakka
  • FARAKKA to BOKARO STEEL CITY trains
  • FARAKKA to BALURGHAT trains
  • FARAKKA to RAGHUNATHPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to BARPETA trains
  • FARAKKA to VARANASI trains
  • FARAKKA to BURDWAN trains
  • FARAKKA to BUXAR trains
  • FARAKKA to KAHALGAON trains
  • FARAKKA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • FARAKKA to DURGAPUR trains
  • FARAKKA to DHARMANAGAR trains
  • FARAKKA to DIMAPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Bolpur

    Important Station Stops from Farakka to Bolpur

  • PNE-Prantik
  • KPLE-Kopai
  • AMP-AhmadpurJunction
  • BSLE-Bataspur
  • SNT-SainthiaJunction
  • GHLE-Gadadharpur
  • MLV-Mallarpur
  • TPF-TarapithRoad
  • RPH-RampurhatJunction
  • SDLE-Swadinpur
  • NHT-NalhatiJunction
  • CTR-Chatra
  • MRR-Murarai
  • BSBR-BanshlaiBridge
  • RJG-Rajgram
  • NGF-Nagarnabi
  • PKR-Pakur
  • TBB-Tilbhita
  • KLP-Kotalpukur
  • GMAN-Gumani
  • BDAG-Bonidanga
  • BDBS-Bindubasini
  • TDLE-Tildanga
  • For more information on Farakka to Bolpur train ticket booking Click IRCTC