Farakka to Siliguri Train

Powered By 

11 Trains between Farakka to Siliguri


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Farakka to Siliguri Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:22
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
05:50
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:24
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
06:35
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:14
Siliguri Junction
SGUJ
08:00
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
08:18
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
13:20
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
12:43
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
18:05
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
15:16
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
20:25
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:43
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
22:55
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:40
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
01:20
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:08
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
02:00
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:17
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
03:10
S M T W T F S
New Farakka Junction
NFK
22:44
New Jalpaiguri
NJP
04:05
S M T W T F S

Farakka to Siliguri trains

Distance between Farakka to Siliguri is 269 Kms. It will take 04:12 hrs to reach from Farakka to Siliguri by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Siliguri.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Farakka to Siliguri, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Farakka to Siliguri on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Farakka to Siliguri Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Farakka which have trains running from Farakka to Siliguri?
A.There are 1 stations - NFK(New Farakka Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Farakka to Siliguri
Q. Which is the first train from Farakka to Siliguri ?
A. 15961 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) is the first train from Farakka to Siliguri. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 00:22 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 05:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Farakka to Siliguri ?
A. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) is the last train from Farakka to Siliguri. It departs from NFK (New Farakka Junction) at 22:44 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 04:05. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Farakka to Siliguri if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Farakka to Siliguri will take around 05:46 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Farakka to Siliguri?
A. The total distance between Farakka to Siliguri is 269 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Farakka to Siliguri?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Farakka to Siliguri. It takes 04:12 hrs to reach from Farakka to Siliguri.
Q. What are Farakka to Siliguri train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Farakka to Siliguri, please find below their departure times
  1. 15961 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:22 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  2. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 01:24 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 02:14 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 15929 train (TBM NTSK EXP) - Departs at 08:18 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 12:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  6. 12509 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 15:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri Sat )
  7. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 18:43 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 21:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15647 train (LTT GUWAHATI EX) - Departs at 22:17 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 15657 train (BRAHMPUTRA EXP) - Departs at 22:44 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Farakka to Siliguri train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from New Farakka Junction at 18:43 and reaches New Jalpaiguri at 18:43. It takes 04:12 hrs to reach New Jalpaiguri.
Q. How do I book Farakka to Siliguri train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Farakka to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Farakka to Siliguri train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Farakka to Siliguri train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Farakka to Siliguri train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Farakka to Siliguri train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Farakka to Siliguri train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Farakka to Siliguri.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Farakka to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Farakka to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Farakka to Siliguri train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Farakka to Siliguri by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Farakka

Top train routes from Siliguri

Important Trains from Farakka
Important Trains from Siliguri
Popular Routes from Farakka
Popular Routes from Siliguri

Important Station Stops from Farakka to Siliguri

For more information on Farakka to Siliguri train ticket booking. Click IRCTC