Kolkata to Naihati Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Kolkata to Naihati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Naihati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:20
Naihati Junction
NH
08:04
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
11:25
Naihati Junction
NH
12:18
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
12:40
Naihati Junction
NH
13:37
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:40
Naihati Junction
NH
14:18
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
14:30
Naihati Junction
NH
15:16
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:45
Naihati Junction
NH
15:27
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:10
Naihati Junction
NH
17:53
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:45
Naihati Junction
NH
18:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
19:30
Naihati Junction
NH
20:13
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:55
Naihati Junction
NH
21:37
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:15
Naihati Junction
NH
21:57
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:15
Naihati Junction
NH
22:57
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:30
Naihati Junction
NH
00:21
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Naihati trains

Distance between Kolkata to Naihati is 36 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Naihati by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naihati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Naihati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Naihati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Naihati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Naihati?
A.There are 2 stations - SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Naihati
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Naihati ?
A. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) is the first train from Kolkata to Naihati. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 07:20 and reaches Naihati Junction at 08:04. This train has 2 classes CC 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Naihati ?
A. 03191 train (SDAH LGL SPL) is the last train from Kolkata to Naihati. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 23:30 and reaches Naihati Junction at 00:21. This train has 2 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Naihati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Naihati will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Naihati?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Naihati is 36 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Naihati?
A. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Naihati. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Naihati.
Q. What are Kolkata to Naihati train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Kolkata to Naihati, please find below their departure times
  1. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 13137 train (KOAA AMH EXPRES) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  3. 03183 train (SDAH LGL PGR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  6. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 13159 train (KOAA JBN EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  11. 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  12. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 03191 train (SDAH LGL SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Naihati train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Naihati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Naihati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Naihati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Naihati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Naihati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Naihati train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Naihati.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Naihati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Naihati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Naihati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Naihati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Naihati

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Naihati
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Naihati

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Naihati

For more information on Kolkata to Naihati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC