Kolkata to Naihati Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Naihati 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Kolkata to Naihati with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
00:19
Naihati Junction
NH
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
07:03
Naihati Junction
NH
06:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
08:04
Naihati Junction
NH
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:37
Naihati Junction
NH
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:05
Naihati Junction
NH
13:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:27
Naihati Junction
NH
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:18
Naihati Junction
NH
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
16:56
Naihati Junction
NH
16:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
18:39
Naihati Junction
NH
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:15
Naihati Junction
NH
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:43
Naihati Junction
NH
19:50
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:58
Naihati Junction
NH
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
21:43
Naihati Junction
NH
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
23:00
Naihati Junction
NH
22:15
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
23:33
Naihati Junction
NH
22:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Kolkata to Naihati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Naihati?
A.There are 2 stations - SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Naihati
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Naihati ?
A. 53181 train (LALGOLA PASS) is the first train from Kolkata to Naihati. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 23:30 and reaches Naihati Junction at 00:19. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Naihati ?
A. 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) is the last train from Kolkata to Naihati. It departs from KOAA (Kolkata Chitpur) at 22:25 and reaches Naihati Junction at 23:33. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Naihati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Naihati will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Naihati?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Naihati is 36 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Naihati?
A. 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Naihati. It takes 00:44 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Naihati.
Q. What are Kolkata to Naihati train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Kolkata to Naihati, please find below their departure times
  • 53181 train (LALGOLA PASS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53175 train (SDAH LGL PGR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TESTA TORSA EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15049 train (KOAA GKP EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed )
  • 13117 train (KOAA LGL EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 13185 train (GANGASAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13145 train (RADHIKAPUR EXP) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53139 train (KOAA JSME PGS) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI
  • KOLKATA to MALDA
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK
  • Top train routes from Naihati

  • NAIHATI to BANDEL
  • NAIHATI to BURDWAN
  • NAIHATI to ASANSOL
  • NAIHATI to DURGAPUR
  • NAIHATI to JASIDIH
  • NAIHATI to MALDA
  • NAIHATI to FARAKKA
  • NAIHATI to BARRACKPORE
  • NAIHATI to BARO
  • NAIHATI to RANIGANJ
  • NAIHATI to ANDHIRAMPARA
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 53181 LGL PGR
  • 13187 SDAH-RPH EXP
  • 53175 SDAH-LGL PGR
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA EXP
  • 15049 KKK-GKP EXP
  • 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRESS
  • 13185 GANGASAGAR EXP
  • 13145 KOLKATA RADHIKAPUR EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • Important Trains from Naihati
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to JAGDISHPUR
  • KOLKATA to HAFLONG
  • KOLKATA to NALHATI
  • KOLKATA to JANJGIR
  • KOLKATA to DAFAHAT
  • KOLKATA to SILIGURI
  • KOLKATA to NASHIK
  • KOLKATA to NARKATIAGANJ
  • KOLKATA to NALGONDA
  • KOLKATA to NANGAL
  • KOLKATA to NELLORE
  • KOLKATA to NALBARI
  • Popular Routes from Naihati

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Naihati

    For more information on Kolkata to Naihati IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE