Kolkata to Naihati Trains

Powered By 

Kolkata to Naihati 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
00:21
Naihati Junction
NH
23:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
08:04
Naihati Junction
NH
07:20
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:18
Naihati Junction
NH
11:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
13:37
Naihati Junction
NH
12:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:18
Naihati Junction
NH
13:40
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:40
Naihati Junction
NH
14:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
15:16
Naihati Junction
NH
14:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
16:54
Naihati Junction
NH
16:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
17:53
Naihati Junction
NH
17:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
18:38
Naihati Junction
NH
17:45
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:13
Naihati Junction
NH
19:30
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:51
Naihati Junction
NH
20:10
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
21:37
Naihati Junction
NH
20:55
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:57
Naihati Junction
NH
22:15
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Naihati trains

Distance between Kolkata to Naihati is 36 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Naihati by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Naihati.

FAQ Kolkata to Naihati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Naihati?
A.There are 2 stations - SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Naihati
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Naihati ?
A. 03191 train (SDAH LGL SPL) is the first train from Kolkata to Naihati. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 23:30 and reaches Naihati Junction at 00:21. This train has 1 classes SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Naihati ?
A. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Naihati. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 22:15 and reaches Naihati Junction at 22:57. This train has 1 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Naihati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Naihati will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Naihati?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Naihati is 36 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Naihati?
A. 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Naihati. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Naihati.
Q. What are Kolkata to Naihati train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Kolkata to Naihati, please find below their departure times
  • 03191 train (SDAH LGL SPL) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13187 train (SDAH RPH EXPRES) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19607 train (KOAA MDJN EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 03183 train (SDAH LGL PGR) - Departs at 12:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 15047 train (PURBANCHAL EXP) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  • 13117 train (KOAA LGL EXPRES) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12383 train (ASN INTERCITY) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13185 train (GANGA SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13169 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 13155 train (MITHILANCHAL EX) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Kolkata

  • KOLKATA to BURDWAN trains
  • KOLKATA to ASANSOL trains
  • KOLKATA to KHARAGPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to DURGAPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to BANDEL trains
  • KOLKATA to BOLPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to MUGHAL SARAI trains
  • KOLKATA to MALDA trains
  • KOLKATA to JASIDIH trains
  • KOLKATA to RANIGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to JHAJHA trains
  • KOLKATA to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • KOLKATA to BHADRAK trains
  • Top train routes from Naihati

  • NAIHATI to BANDEL trains
  • NAIHATI to BURDWAN trains
  • NAIHATI to ASANSOL trains
  • NAIHATI to DURGAPUR trains
  • NAIHATI to JASIDIH trains
  • NAIHATI to MALDA trains
  • NAIHATI to FARAKKA trains
  • NAIHATI to BARRACKPORE trains
  • NAIHATI to BARO trains
  • NAIHATI to RANIGANJ trains
  • NAIHATI to ANDHIRAMPARA trains
  • Important Trains from Kolkata
  • 03191 SDAH LGL SPL
  • 13187 SDAH RPH EXPRES
  • 19607 KOAA MDJN EXP
  • 03183 SDAH LGL PGR
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRES
  • 13141 TEESTA TORSHA
  • 15047 PURBANCHAL EXP
  • 13117 KOAA LGL EXPRES
  • 12383 ASN INTERCITY
  • 13185 GANGA SAGAR EXP
  • 1447 JBP HWH SPL
  • 1448 HWH JBP SPL
  • 2019 HWH RNC SPL
  • 2020 RNC HWH SPL
  • 2021 HWH BBN SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Naihati
    Popular Routes from Kolkata
  • KOLKATA to JAGDISHPUR trains
  • KOLKATA to HAFLONG trains
  • KOLKATA to NALHATI trains
  • KOLKATA to JANJGIR trains
  • KOLKATA to DAFAHAT trains
  • KOLKATA to SILIGURI trains
  • KOLKATA to NASHIK trains
  • KOLKATA to NARKATIAGANJ trains
  • KOLKATA to NALGONDA trains
  • KOLKATA to NANGAL trains
  • KOLKATA to NELLORE trains
  • KOLKATA to NALBARI trains
  • Popular Routes from Naihati

    Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Naihati

    For more information on Kolkata to Naihati train ticket booking Click IRCTC