Kolkata to Farakka Train

Powered By 

17 Trains between Kolkata to Farakka


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kolkata to Farakka Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
06:35
New Farakka Junction
NFK
12:41
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
07:50
New Farakka Junction
NFK
13:56
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
08:55
New Farakka Junction
NFK
14:56
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
12:55
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:39
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
14:15
New Farakka Junction
NFK
18:26
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
14:45
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:03
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:20
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:19
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:25
New Farakka Junction
NFK
21:52
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
15:55
New Farakka Junction
NFK
20:38
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
18:30
New Farakka Junction
NFK
00:17
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
19:30
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:25
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
19:40
New Farakka Junction
NFK
01:19
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
20:35
New Farakka Junction
NFK
02:09
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Chitpur
KOAA
20:55
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:54
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
21:15
New Farakka Junction
NFK
03:33
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Sealdah
SDAH
22:15
New Farakka Junction
NFK
05:00
S M T W T F S
Kolkata Howrah Junction
HWH
22:40
New Farakka Junction
NFK
06:00
S M T W T F S

Kolkata to Farakka trains

Distance between Kolkata to Farakka is 301 Kms. It will take 04:11 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Farakka by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 3 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Farakka.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kolkata to Farakka, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kolkata to Farakka on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kolkata to Farakka Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kolkata which have trains running from Kolkata to Farakka?
A.There are 3 stations - SDAH(Kolkata Sealdah), HWH(Kolkata Howrah Junction), KOAA(Kolkata Chitpur), from these stations you can book trains from Kolkata to Farakka
Q. Which is the first train from Kolkata to Farakka ?
A. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) is the first train from Kolkata to Farakka. It departs from SDAH (Kolkata Sealdah) at 06:35 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 12:41. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kolkata to Farakka ?
A. 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) is the last train from Kolkata to Farakka. It departs from HWH (Kolkata Howrah Junction) at 22:40 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 06:00. This train has 3 classes SL
Q. What is the duration between Kolkata to Farakka if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kolkata to Farakka will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kolkata to Farakka?
A. The total distance between Kolkata to Farakka is 301 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kolkata to Farakka?
A. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Kolkata to Farakka. It takes 04:11 hrs to reach from Kolkata to Farakka.
Q. What are Kolkata to Farakka train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Kolkata to Farakka, please find below their departure times
  1. 13175 train (KANCHANJUNGA) - Departs at 06:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Sat )
  2. 13063 train (HWH BLGT EXPRES) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  3. 13053 train (KULIK EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 13161 train (KOAA BLGT EXP) - Departs at 12:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri )
  5. 12041 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13141 train (TEESTA TORSHA) - Departs at 14:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 13465 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13011 train (MLDT INTERCITY) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12345 train (SARAIGHAT EXP) - Departs at 15:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 15959 train (KAMRUP EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Sat )
  11. 13145 train (KOAA RDP EXPRES) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 13147 train (UTTAR BANGA EXP) - Departs at 19:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13149 train (KANCHAN KANYA) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13159 train (KOAA JBN EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  15. 13163 train (HATE BAZARE EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Fri Sat )
  16. 13153 train (GOUR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13033 train (HWH KIR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. SHATABDI EXP from Kolkata to Farakka train timings?
A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Kolkata Howrah Junction at 14:15 and reaches New Farakka Junction at 14:15. It takes 04:11 hrs to reach New Farakka Junction.
Q. How do I book Kolkata to Farakka train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kolkata to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kolkata to Farakka train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kolkata to Farakka train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kolkata to Farakka train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kolkata to Farakka train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kolkata to Farakka train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kolkata to Farakka.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kolkata to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kolkata to Farakka train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kolkata to Farakka by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kolkata

Top train routes from Farakka

Important Trains from Kolkata
Important Trains from Farakka
Popular Routes from Kolkata
Popular Routes from Farakka

Important Station Stops from Kolkata to Farakka

For more information on Kolkata to Farakka train ticket booking. Click IRCTC