Kayamkulam to Erode Train

Powered By 

10 Trains between Kayamkulam to Erode


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Kayamkulam to Erode Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
06:09
Erode Junction
ED
15:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:20
Erode Junction
ED
17:00
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
08:35
Erode Junction
ED
18:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
12:38
Erode Junction
ED
21:40
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
14:10
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
15:10
Erode Junction
ED
00:25
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
16:38
Erode Junction
ED
01:17
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:18
Erode Junction
ED
02:30
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:35
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
S M T W T F S
Kayamkulam Junction
KYJ
18:56
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
S M T W T F S

Kayamkulam to Erode trains

Distance between Kayamkulam to Erode is 415 Kms. It will take 08:12 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Erode by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Erode.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Kayamkulam to Erode, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Kayamkulam to Erode on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Kayamkulam to Erode Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Kayamkulam which have trains running from Kayamkulam to Erode?
A.There are 1 stations - KYJ(Kayamkulam Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Kayamkulam to Erode
Q. Which is the first train from Kayamkulam to Erode ?
A. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) is the first train from Kayamkulam to Erode. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 06:09 and reaches Erode Junction at 15:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Kayamkulam to Erode ?
A. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) is the last train from Kayamkulam to Erode. It departs from KYJ (Kayamkulam Junction) at 18:56 and reaches Erode Junction at 03:40. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Kayamkulam to Erode if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Kayamkulam to Erode will take around 09:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Kayamkulam to Erode?
A. The total distance between Kayamkulam to Erode is 415 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Kayamkulam to Erode?
A. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) is the fastest train from Kayamkulam to Erode. It takes 08:12 hrs to reach from Kayamkulam to Erode.
Q. What are Kayamkulam to Erode train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Kayamkulam to Erode, please find below their departure times
  1. 16332 train (TVC CSTM EXP) - Departs at 06:09 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 08:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 12:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 16:38 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 18:18 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  10. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 18:56 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Kayamkulam to Erode train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Kayamkulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Kayamkulam to Erode train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Kayamkulam to Erode train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Kayamkulam to Erode train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Kayamkulam to Erode train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Kayamkulam to Erode train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Kayamkulam to Erode.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Kayamkulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Kayamkulam to Erode train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Kayamkulam to Erode by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Kayamkulam

Top train routes from Erode

Important Trains from Kayamkulam
Important Trains from Erode
Popular Routes from Kayamkulam
Popular Routes from Erode

Important Station Stops from Kayamkulam to Erode

For more information on Kayamkulam to Erode train ticket booking. Click IRCTC