Durgapur to Kiul Trains

Powered By 

Durgapur to Kiul 11 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Durgapur to Kiul with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Durgapur
DGR
00:07
Kiul Junction
KIUL
19:09
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:25
Kiul Junction
KIUL
21:16
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
01:58
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:05
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
03:22
Kiul Junction
KIUL
22:40
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
04:42
Kiul Junction
KIUL
23:03
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
05:17
Kiul Junction
KIUL
00:29
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
09:55
Kiul Junction
KIUL
02:41
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
17:20
Kiul Junction
KIUL
10:00
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
17:46
Kiul Junction
KIUL
12:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
21:57
Kiul Junction
KIUL
16:35
S M T W T F S
Durgapur
DGR
23:13
Kiul Junction
KIUL
17:19
S M T W T F S
FAQ Durgapur to Kiul Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Durgapur which have trains running from Durgapur to Kiul?
A.There are 1 stations - DGR(Durgapur), from these stations you can book trains from Durgapur to Kiul
Q. Which is the first train from Durgapur to Kiul ?
A. 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) is the first train from Durgapur to Kiul. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 19:09 and reaches Kiul Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Durgapur to Kiul ?
A. 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) is the last train from Durgapur to Kiul. It departs from DGR (Durgapur) at 17:19 and reaches Kiul Junction at 23:13. This train has 3 classes 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Durgapur to Kiul if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Durgapur to Kiul will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Durgapur to Kiul?
A. The total distance between Durgapur to Kiul is 251 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Durgapur to Kiul?
A. 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Durgapur to Kiul. It takes 03:53 hrs to reach from Durgapur to Kiul.
Q. What are Durgapur to Kiul train timings??
A. 11 trains run from Durgapur to Kiul, please find below their departure times
  • 13021 train (MITHILA EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:09 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13005 train (AMRITSAR MAIL) - Departs at 21:16 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12333 train (VIBHUTI EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12351 train (HWH RJPB EXPRES) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13131 train (KOAA PNBE EXP) - Departs at 23:03 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13019 train (BAGH EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:29 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 53049 train (HWH MKA PAS) - Departs at 02:41 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13123 train (SDAH SMI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13007 train (U ABHATOOFAN EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13105 train (SDAH BUI EXPRES) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13049 train (AMRITSAR EXP) - Departs at 17:19 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Durgapur

  • DURGAPUR to ASANSOL
  • DURGAPUR to KOLKATA
  • DURGAPUR to BURDWAN
  • DURGAPUR to RANIGANJ
  • DURGAPUR to JASIDIH
  • DURGAPUR to BANDEL
  • DURGAPUR to JHAJHA
  • DURGAPUR to CHITTARANJAN
  • DURGAPUR to MUGHAL SARAI
  • DURGAPUR to DHANBAD
  • Top train routes from Kiul

  • KIUL to JASIDIH
  • KIUL to JHAJHA
  • KIUL to ASANSOL
  • KIUL to PATNA
  • KIUL to MOKAMEH
  • KIUL to CHITTARANJAN
  • KIUL to BAKHTIYARPUR
  • KIUL to BRAHIYA
  • KIUL to KOLKATA
  • KIUL to JAMUI
  • Important Trains from Durgapur
  • 13021 MITHILA EXPRESS
  • 13005 AMRITSAR MAIL
  • 12333 VIBHUTI EXPRESS
  • 12351 DANAPUR EXPRESS
  • 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP
  • 13019 BAGH EXPRESS
  • 53049 HWH-MKA PASSENGER
  • 13007 U ABHATOOFAN EXP
  • 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS
  • 3043 Howrah - Raxaul Special
  • 5007 Ramnagar - Howrah - Train
  • 5008 Howrah - Ramnagar - Train
  • Important Trains from Kiul
    Popular Routes from Durgapur
  • DURGAPUR to KALKA
  • DURGAPUR to KHANDWA
  • DURGAPUR to KOTA
  • DURGAPUR to VELLORE
  • DURGAPUR to KODERMA
  • DURGAPUR to KARNAL
  • DURGAPUR to KAMAKHYA
  • DURGAPUR to LANKA
  • DURGAPUR to LUCKNOW
  • DURGAPUR to LAKHISARAI
  • DURGAPUR to LAL KUAN
  • Popular Routes from Kiul

    Important Station Stops from Durgapur to Kiul

  • MHLT-MHLT
  • BSQP-BANSIPUR
  • MNP-MANANPUR
  • BFM-BHALUI
  • JMU-JAMUI
  • CUX-CHAURA
  • GHR-GIDHAUR
  • DPX-DADPUR
  • JAJ-JHAJHA
  • NRGO-NRGO
  • STL-SIMULTALA
  • LHB-LAHABON
  • JSME-JASIDIHJN
  • KBQ-KUMRABADROHINI
  • SNQ-SANKARPUR
  • MUW-MATHURAPUR
  • MDP-MADHUPURJN
  • JRW-JORAMOW
  • MNC-MADANKATA
  • VDS-VIDYASAGAR
  • JMT-JAMTARA
  • CRJ-CHITTARANJAN
  • RNPR-RUPNARAYANPUR
  • SLS-SALANPUR
  • STN-SITARAMPUR
  • BCQ-BARACHAK
  • ASN-ASANSOLJN
  • KPK-KALIPAHARI
  • RNG-RANIGANJ
  • UDL-ANDALJN
  • OYR-WARIA
  • For more information on Durgapur to Kiul train ticket booking Click IRCTC