Erode to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Vellore 9 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:50
S M T W T F S

Erode to Vellore trains

Distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms. It will take 03:38 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore by train

9 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Erode to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) is the first train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 02:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) is the last train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 16:50 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 20:33. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Vellore will take around 04:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Vellore?
A. 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Vellore. It takes 03:38 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore.
Q. What are Erode to Vellore train timings??
A. 9 trains run from Erode to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02672 train (MTP MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02878 train (ERS HWH FEST SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 02672 MTP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02680 CBE KPD EXP
  • 02676 CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • 12083 MV-CBE JANSHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to KUPPAM trains
  • ERODE to KANNAPURAM trains
  • ERODE to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • ERODE to KARAD trains
  • ERODE to KURNOOL trains
  • ERODE to KARUR trains
  • ERODE to KESINGA trains
  • ERODE to KUTTALAM trains
  • ERODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • ERODE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERODE to KHURDHA trains
  • ERODE to KURDUWADI trains
  • ERODE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Vellore

  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • For more information on Erode to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC