Erode to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Vellore 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:18
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:43
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:15
S M T W T F S

Erode to Vellore trains

Distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms. It will take 03:23 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Erode to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the first train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:18. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:13. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Vellore will take around 04:33 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Vellore?
A. 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Erode to Vellore. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore.
Q. What are Erode to Vellore train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Erode to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02672 train (MTP MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02778 train (MAQ KCG FESTSPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Erode to Vellore train timings?
    A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 16:35. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 02650 ED MAS SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02672 MTP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 2083 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 2084 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to KUPPAM trains
  • ERODE to KANNAPURAM trains
  • ERODE to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • ERODE to KARAD trains
  • ERODE to KURNOOL trains
  • ERODE to KARUR trains
  • ERODE to KESINGA trains
  • ERODE to KUTTALAM trains
  • ERODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • ERODE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERODE to KHURDHA trains
  • ERODE to KURDUWADI trains
  • ERODE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Vellore

  • AB-AMBUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • For more information on Erode to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC