Erode to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Vellore 31 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:20
S M T W T F S

Erode to Vellore trains

Distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms. It will take 03:23 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Erode to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the first train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 20:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) is the last train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 19:20 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Vellore will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Vellore?
A. 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Vellore. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore.
Q. What are Erode to Vellore train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Erode to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12515 train (GUWAHATI EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12645 train (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06062 train (QLN MAS EXP) - Departs at 02:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16359 train (ERS PATNA EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17605 train (MAQ KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 12698 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07136 train (QLN HYB EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22620 train (TEN BILASPUR EX) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17616 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Erode to Vellore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 16:35. It takes 03:23 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12515 GUWAHATI EXP
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12645 ERS-NZM MILLENNIUM EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to KUPPAM trains
  • ERODE to KANNAPURAM trains
  • ERODE to KODAIKANAL ROAD trains
  • ERODE to KARAD trains
  • ERODE to KURNOOL trains
  • ERODE to KARUR trains
  • ERODE to KESINGA trains
  • ERODE to KUTTALAM trains
  • ERODE to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • ERODE to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERODE to KHURDHA trains
  • ERODE to KURDUWADI trains
  • ERODE to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERODE to KANHANGAD trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Vellore

  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • For more information on Erode to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC