Erode to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Vellore 20 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Erode to Vellore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:38
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:23
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:28
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
08:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:30
S M T W T F S
FAQ Erode to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Vellore?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the first train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 20:00 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:35. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Vellore ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 18:30 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 22:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Vellore will take around 04:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Vellore?
A. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Vellore. It takes 03:35 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore.
Q. What are Erode to Vellore train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Erode to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16687 train (NAVYUG EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE
  • ERODE to SALEM
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM
  • ERODE to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI
  • VELLORE to SALEM
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 16382 CAPE MUMBAI EXP
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12672 MTP-MAS NILAGIRI EXP
  • 22643 PATNA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to KUPPAM
  • ERODE to KANNAPURAM
  • ERODE to KODAIKANAL ROAD
  • ERODE to KARAD
  • ERODE to KURNOOL
  • ERODE to KARUR
  • ERODE to KESINGA
  • ERODE to KUTTALAM
  • ERODE to KUTTIPPURAM
  • ERODE to KOTTAYAM
  • ERODE to KHURDHA
  • ERODE to KURDUWADI
  • ERODE to KAYAMKULAM
  • ERODE to KANHANGAD
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Vellore

  • SGE-SANKARIDURG
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • JTJ-JOLARPETTAI
  • VN-VANIYAMBADI
  • AB-AMBUR
  • GYM-GUDIYATTAM
  • For more information on Erode to Vellore IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE