Erode to Vellore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

24 Trains between Erode to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:33
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:38
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:58
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:38
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
18:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:48
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:13
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:48
S M T W T F S

Erode to Vellore Trains

Distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms. It will take 03:18 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Erode to Vellore train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Erode to Vellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Vellore?

A: There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Vellore

Q) Which is the first train from Erode to Vellore?

A: 12674 train (CHERAN SF EXP) is the first train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 00:25 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 04:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Erode to Vellore?

A: 12672 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) is the last train from Erode to Vellore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 03:48. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Erode to Vellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Erode to Vellore will take around 04:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Erode to Vellore?

A: The total distance between Erode to Vellore is 267 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Erode to Vellore?

A: 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Erode to Vellore. It takes 03:18 hrs to reach from Erode to Vellore.

Q) What are Erode to Vellore train timings?

A: 24 trains run from Erode to Vellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 12674 train (CHERAN SF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12659 train (GURUDEV SF EXP) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  5. 12687 train (MDU CDG SF EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  6. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 04812 train (CBE BGKT SPL) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed )
  8. 22208 train (MAS SF AC EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  9. 06019 train (NCJ MAS SF SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12676 train (KOVAI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA SF EX) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  17. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22650 train (YERCAUD SF EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22643 train (PATNA SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  23. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12672 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CBE MAS SHATABDI from Erode to Vellore train timings?

A: CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 16:30 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 19:48. It takes 03:18 hrs to reach Katpadi Junction.

Q) How do I book Erode to Vellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Erode to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Vellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Vellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Erode

Important Trains from Vellore

Popular Routes from Erode

Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Erode to Vellore

For more information on Erode to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC