Erode to Salem Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Salem 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:02
Salem Junction
SA
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:17
Salem Junction
SA
23:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:32
Salem Junction
SA
23:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:42
Salem Junction
SA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:57
Salem Junction
SA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:12
Salem Junction
SA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:22
Salem Junction
SA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:52
Salem Junction
SA
00:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:02
Salem Junction
SA
01:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:12
Salem Junction
SA
01:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:37
Salem Junction
SA
01:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:32
Salem Junction
SA
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:12
Salem Junction
SA
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:37
Salem Junction
SA
03:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:40
Salem Junction
SA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:02
Salem Junction
SA
04:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:07
Salem Junction
SA
07:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:22
Salem Junction
SA
07:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:32
Salem Junction
SA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:12
Salem Junction
SA
08:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:20
Salem Junction
SA
10:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:42
Salem Junction
SA
10:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:07
Salem Junction
SA
11:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:52
Salem Junction
SA
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:32
Salem Junction
SA
14:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:22
Salem Junction
SA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:42
Salem Junction
SA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:12
Salem Junction
SA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:27
Salem Junction
SA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:57
Salem Junction
SA
20:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:57
Salem Junction
SA
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:27
Salem Junction
SA
21:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:52
Salem Junction
SA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:22
Salem Junction
SA
22:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:32
Salem Junction
SA
22:40
S M T W T F S

Erode to Salem trains

Distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

FAQ Erode to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Salem ?
A. 02844 train (CBE SRC EXP) is the first train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:02. This train has 2 classes 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Salem ?
A. 22678 train (KCVL YPR AC EXP) is the last train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Salem Junction at 23:32. This train has 2 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Salem will take around 01:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Salem?
A. The total distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Salem?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Erode to Salem. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem.
Q. What are Erode to Salem train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Erode to Salem, please find below their departure times
  • 02844 train (CBE SRC EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16231 train (MYSORE EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16235 train (MYSORE EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16525 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16614 train (RAJKOT EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12624 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16316 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22641 train (SHALIMAR EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07118 train (ERS HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16319 train (BAND HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22616 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11014 train (LOKMANYA TT EXP) - Departs at 10:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12969 train (CBE JAIPUR EXP) - Departs at 10:50 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 15905 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12678 train (BANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12522 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 11022 train (CHALUKYA EXP) - Departs at 21:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Fri )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22678 train (KCVL YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Erode to Salem train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Salem Junction at 16:35. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach Salem Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 16231 MYSORE EXPRESS
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 16235 MYSORE EXP
  • 16525 CAPE-SBC EXPRESS
  • 16614 RAJKOT EXPRESS
  • 16528 CAN-YPR EXP
  • 12624 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Salem
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • ERODE to BENGALURU trains
  • ERODE to SAMBALPUR trains
  • ERODE to HYDERABAD trains
  • ERODE to SEVAGRAM trains
  • ERODE to SANKARI trains
  • ERODE to SANGLI trains
  • ERODE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ERODE to SAMALPATTI trains
  • ERODE to SAHARANPUR trains
  • ERODE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • ERODE to SHORANUR trains
  • ERODE to SATTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Salem

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Salem

  • VRPD-VRPD
  • DC-DC
  • MVPM-MVPM
  • SGE-SGE
  • ANU-ANU
  • CV-CV
  • For more information on Erode to Salem train ticket booking Click IRCTC