Erode to Salem Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Salem 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:17
Salem Junction
SA
23:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:32
Salem Junction
SA
23:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:42
Salem Junction
SA
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:57
Salem Junction
SA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:12
Salem Junction
SA
00:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:22
Salem Junction
SA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:37
Salem Junction
SA
00:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:12
Salem Junction
SA
01:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:32
Salem Junction
SA
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:23
Salem Junction
SA
16:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:43
Salem Junction
SA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:02
Salem Junction
SA
17:17
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:27
Salem Junction
SA
18:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:52
Salem Junction
SA
21:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:22
Salem Junction
SA
22:30
S M T W T F S

Erode to Salem trains

Distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms. It will take 00:45 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

FAQ Erode to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Salem ?
A. 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) is the first train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:17. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Salem ?
A. 02672 train (MTP MAS EXP) is the last train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Salem Junction at 23:22. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Salem will take around 00:57 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Salem?
A. The total distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Salem?
A. 02648 train (TVC KRBA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Erode to Salem. It takes 00:45 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem.
Q. What are Erode to Salem train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Erode to Salem, please find below their departure times
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06231 train (MV MYS FEST SPL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06235 train (TN MYS FEST SPL) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06525 train (CAPE SBC FEST) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06538 train (CAN YPR FESTSPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06028 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (TVC KRBA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02672 train (MTP MAS EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Erode to Salem train timings?
    A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Salem Junction at 16:35. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach Salem Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Salem

  • SALEM to COIMBATORE trains
  • SALEM to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SALEM to VELLORE trains
  • SALEM to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • SALEM to PALAKKAD trains
  • SALEM to CHENNAI trains
  • SALEM to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 06538 CAN YPR FESTSPL
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02680 CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • 06028 CBE MAS SHATABDI
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • 11021 DR-TEN EXPRESS
  • 11022 TEN - DR EXP
  • Important Trains from Salem
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to SATTENAPALLE trains
  • ERODE to BENGALURU trains
  • ERODE to SAMBALPUR trains
  • ERODE to HYDERABAD trains
  • ERODE to SEVAGRAM trains
  • ERODE to SANKARI trains
  • ERODE to SANGLI trains
  • ERODE to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • ERODE to SAMALPATTI trains
  • ERODE to SAHARANPUR trains
  • ERODE to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • ERODE to SHORANUR trains
  • ERODE to SATTUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Salem

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Salem

  • VRPD-VRPD
  • DC-DC
  • MVPM-MVPM
  • SGE-SGE
  • ANU-ANU
  • CV-CV
  • For more information on Erode to Salem train ticket booking Click IRCTC