Erode to Salem Train

Powered By 

29 Trains between Erode to Salem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Salem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:10
Salem Junction
SA
01:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:20
Salem Junction
SA
01:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:30
Salem Junction
SA
01:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:45
Salem Junction
SA
01:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:20
Salem Junction
SA
02:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:35
Salem Junction
SA
02:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
Salem Junction
SA
03:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Salem Junction
SA
04:02
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:15
Salem Junction
SA
04:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:45
Salem Junction
SA
04:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:40
Salem Junction
SA
06:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:15
Salem Junction
SA
08:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:30
Salem Junction
SA
08:22
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:45
Salem Junction
SA
08:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:10
Salem Junction
SA
10:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:25
Salem Junction
SA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
Salem Junction
SA
14:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:25
Salem Junction
SA
15:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:50
Salem Junction
SA
17:42
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:05
Salem Junction
SA
18:02
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:15
Salem Junction
SA
19:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:00
Salem Junction
SA
21:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
Salem Junction
SA
22:47
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:35
Salem Junction
SA
23:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:05
Salem Junction
SA
00:02
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:20
Salem Junction
SA
00:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:30
Salem Junction
SA
00:17
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:40
Salem Junction
SA
00:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:55
Salem Junction
SA
00:52
S M T W T F S

Erode to Salem trains

Distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem by train

29 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Salem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Salem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Erode to Salem Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Salem?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Salem
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Salem ?
A. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) is the first train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Salem Junction at 01:07. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Salem ?
A. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) is the last train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Salem if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Salem will take around 01:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Salem?
A. The total distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Salem?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Erode to Salem. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem.
Q. What are Erode to Salem train timings??
A. 29 trains run from Erode to Salem, please find below their departure times
  1. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16787 train (TEN SVDK EXPRES) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  10. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16566 train (MAQ YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  12. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22616 train (TIRUPATI EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu Fri )
  14. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12512 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  21. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  26. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16231 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12672 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Erode to Salem train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Salem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Salem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Salem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Salem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Salem train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Salem.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Salem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Salem

Important Trains from Erode
Important Trains from Salem
Popular Routes from Erode
Popular Routes from Salem

Important Station Stops from Erode to Salem

For more information on Erode to Salem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC