Erode to Salem Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

41 Trains between Erode to Salem


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Salem Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:15
Salem Junction
SA
01:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:25
Salem Junction
SA
01:17
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:35
Salem Junction
SA
01:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:45
Salem Junction
SA
01:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:55
Salem Junction
SA
01:47
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:05
Salem Junction
SA
01:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:20
Salem Junction
SA
02:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:35
Salem Junction
SA
02:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:20
Salem Junction
SA
03:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
Salem Junction
SA
03:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Salem Junction
SA
04:02
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:15
Salem Junction
SA
04:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:30
Salem Junction
SA
04:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:40
Salem Junction
SA
04:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:15
Salem Junction
SA
06:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:15
Salem Junction
SA
06:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:50
Salem Junction
SA
06:47
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:00
Salem Junction
SA
08:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:15
Salem Junction
SA
08:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:50
Salem Junction
SA
08:42
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:45
Salem Junction
SA
09:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:05
Salem Junction
SA
10:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:25
Salem Junction
SA
11:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:45
Salem Junction
SA
14:47
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
Salem Junction
SA
14:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:25
Salem Junction
SA
15:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:05
Salem Junction
SA
16:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:30
Salem Junction
SA
17:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:45
Salem Junction
SA
17:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:05
Salem Junction
SA
17:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:50
Salem Junction
SA
18:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:00
Salem Junction
SA
18:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:35
Salem Junction
SA
21:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:00
Salem Junction
SA
21:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:15
Salem Junction
SA
22:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
Salem Junction
SA
22:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:35
Salem Junction
SA
23:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:10
Salem Junction
SA
00:02
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:35
Salem Junction
SA
00:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:45
Salem Junction
SA
00:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:55
Salem Junction
SA
00:52
S M T W T F S

Erode to Salem Trains

Distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms. It will take 00:47 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem by train

41 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Salem.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Salem, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Salem on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Erode to Salem Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Salem?

A: There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Salem

Q) Which is the first train from Erode to Salem?

A: 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) is the first train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 00:15 and reaches Salem Junction at 01:07. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL

Q) Which is the last train from Erode to Salem?

A: 12672 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) is the last train from Erode to Salem. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:55 and reaches Salem Junction at 00:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Erode to Salem if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Erode to Salem will take around 01:30 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Erode to Salem?

A: The total distance between Erode to Salem is 63 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Erode to Salem?

A: 20642 train (BNC VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Erode to Salem. It takes 00:47 hrs to reach from Erode to Salem.

Q) What are Erode to Salem train timings?

A: 41 trains run from Erode to Salem, please find below their departure times

  1. 16235 train (TN MYSURU EXP) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12674 train (CHERAN SF EXP) - Departs at 00:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16525 train (CAPE SBC EXPRES) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 06071 train (KCVL NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 12682 train (CBE MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 16528 train (YESVANTPUR EXP) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12624 train (TVC CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12686 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16856 train (MAQ PDY EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 16316 train (KCVL MYS EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12258 train (KCVL YPR GR EXP) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 12696 train (TVC MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 06085 train (ERS PNBE SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  16. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  18. 22666 train (CBE SBC UDAY EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 20644 train (MAS VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 20642 train (BNC VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  22. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 11014 train (CBE LTT EXP) - Departs at 10:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 18190 train (ERS TATA EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 12678 train (SBC INTERCITY) - Departs at 14:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16332 train (TVC CSMT EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  28. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12676 train (KOVAI SF EXP) - Departs at 16:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  31. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  32. 06091 train (KCVL BJU SPL) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  33. 17422 train (QLN TPTY EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  34. 22650 train (YERCAUD SF EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 06048 train (MAJN TBM SPL) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Sat )
  36. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  37. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  38. 22640 train (CHENNAI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  39. 16231 train (MYSURU EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  40. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  41. 12672 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) - Departs at 23:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CBE MAS SHATABDI from Erode to Salem train timings?

A: CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 16:30 and reaches Salem Junction at 17:18. It takes 00:48 hrs to reach Salem Junction.

Q) How do I book Erode to Salem train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Salem train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Salem train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Salem train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Salem train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Salem train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Salem.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Salem train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Salem by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Salem

Important Trains from Erode

Important Trains from Salem

Popular Routes from Erode

Popular Routes from Salem

Important Station Stops from Erode to Salem

For more information on Erode to Salem train ticket booking. Click IRCTC