Erode to Palakkad Train

Powered By 

22 Trains between Erode to Palakkad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Palakkad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:52
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:17
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
07:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:17
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:55
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:52
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
14:02
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:52
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:55
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:37
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:10
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:47
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:47
S M T W T F S

Erode to Palakkad trains

Distance between Erode to Palakkad is 153 Kms. It will take 02:27 hrs to reach from Erode to Palakkad by train

22 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Palakkad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Palakkad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Erode to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Palakkad ?
A. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) is the first train from Erode to Palakkad. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 03:52. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Palakkad ?
A. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) is the last train from Erode to Palakkad. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 02:47. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Palakkad will take around 04:07 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Erode to Palakkad is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Palakkad?
A. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) is the fastest train from Erode to Palakkad. It takes 02:27 hrs to reach from Erode to Palakkad.
Q. What are Erode to Palakkad train timings??
A. 22 trains run from Erode to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  1. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  8. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  10. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  16. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  17. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
Q. KCVL GARIBRATH from Erode to Palakkad train timings?
A. KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Erode Junction at 02:15 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 02:15. It takes 02:50 hrs to reach Palakkad Junction.
Q. How do I book Erode to Palakkad train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Erode to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Palakkad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Palakkad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Palakkad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Palakkad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Palakkad train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Palakkad.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Palakkad train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Palakkad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Palakkad

Important Trains from Erode
Important Trains from Palakkad
Popular Routes from Erode
Popular Routes from Palakkad

Important Station Stops from Erode to Palakkad

For more information on Erode to Palakkad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC