Erode to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Palakkad 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:45
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:15
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:50
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:55
Palakkad Junction
PGT
05:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
10:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:00
Palakkad Junction
PGT
15:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
17:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
19:50
S M T W T F S

Erode to Palakkad trains

Distance between Erode to Palakkad is 153 Kms. It will take 02:27 hrs to reach from Erode to Palakkad by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Erode to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Palakkad ?
A. 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) is the first train from Erode to Palakkad. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:10 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:27. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Palakkad ?
A. 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) is the last train from Erode to Palakkad. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 19:50 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 22:37. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Palakkad will take around 04:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Erode to Palakkad is 153 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Palakkad?
A. 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Palakkad. It takes 02:27 hrs to reach from Erode to Palakkad.
Q. What are Erode to Palakkad train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Erode to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06187 train (KIK ERS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06537 train (YPR CAN FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06843 train (TPJ PGTN SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 02695 MAS TVC EXP
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 02685 MAS MAQ EXP
  • 06187 KIK ERS EXP
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 2083 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 2084 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to PETTAVAITHALAI trains
  • ERODE to PANDARAVADAI trains
  • ERODE to PATNA trains
  • ERODE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • ERODE to PATTAMBI trains
  • ERODE to PUNE trains
  • ERODE to KOYILANDY trains
  • ERODE to KOLLAM trains
  • ERODE to RAIPUR trains
  • ERODE to RAICHUR trains
  • ERODE to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • ERODE to RAYAGADA trains
  • ERODE to RAJKOT trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Palakkad

  • CBE-COIMBATORE JN
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • ETMD-ETTIMADAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • KJKD-KANJIKODE
  • MDKI-MADUKARAI
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • PTJ-PODANUR JN
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • SHI-SINGALLUR
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • WRA-WALAYAR
  • For more information on Erode to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC