Erode to Palakkad Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Palakkad 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
21:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:05
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:27
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
22:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:07
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:30
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:42
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
00:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:57
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
01:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:12
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:32
Palakkad Junction
PGT
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:22
Palakkad Junction
PGT
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
04:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:52
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:47
Palakkad Junction
PGT
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:25
Palakkad Junction
PGT
08:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:20
Palakkad Junction
PGT
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:02
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:37
Palakkad Junction
PGT
11:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:40
Palakkad Junction
PGT
13:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:17
Palakkad Junction
PGT
18:15
S M T W T F S

Erode to Palakkad trains

Distance between Erode to Palakkad is 154 Kms. It will take 02:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Palakkad by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Palakkad.

FAQ Erode to Palakkad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Palakkad?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Palakkad
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Palakkad ?
A. 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) is the first train from Erode to Palakkad. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:45 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 00:07. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Palakkad ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Erode to Palakkad. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Palakkad Junction at 21:17. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Palakkad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Palakkad will take around 04:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Palakkad?
A. The total distance between Erode to Palakkad is 154 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Palakkad?
A. 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Palakkad. It takes 02:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Palakkad.
Q. What are Erode to Palakkad train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Erode to Palakkad, please find below their departure times
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07613 train (NZB QLN SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Palakkad

  • PALAKKAD to COIMBATORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to SALEM trains
  • PALAKKAD to TIRUPPUR trains
  • PALAKKAD to VELLORE trains
  • PALAKKAD to ERNAKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to ALUVA trains
  • PALAKKAD to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • PALAKKAD to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to KOLLAM trains
  • PALAKKAD to CHENGANNUR trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 22207 SUPER AC EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 22851 SRC - MAQ SF EXP
  • 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Palakkad
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to PETTAVAITHALAI trains
  • ERODE to PANDARAVADAI trains
  • ERODE to PATNA trains
  • ERODE to KASIBUGGA trains
  • ERODE to PATTAMBI trains
  • ERODE to PUNE trains
  • ERODE to KOYILANDY trains
  • ERODE to KOLLAM trains
  • ERODE to RAIPUR trains
  • ERODE to RAICHUR trains
  • ERODE to RAMAGUNDAM trains
  • ERODE to RAYAGADA trains
  • ERODE to RAJKOT trains
  • Popular Routes from Palakkad

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Palakkad

  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • IGR-INGUR
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • CBE-COIMBATORE JN
  • PTJ-PODANUR JN
  • MDKI-MADUKARAI
  • ETMD-ETTIMADAI
  • WRA-WALAYAR
  • KJKD-KANJIKODE
  • For more information on Erode to Palakkad train ticket booking Click IRCTC