Erode to Tiruppur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

34 Trains between Erode to Tiruppur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
Tiruppur
TUP
02:23
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:00
Tiruppur
TUP
02:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:25
Tiruppur
TUP
03:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
Tiruppur
TUP
03:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:00
Tiruppur
TUP
03:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:50
Tiruppur
TUP
04:33
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:40
Tiruppur
TUP
05:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Tiruppur
TUP
05:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:15
Tiruppur
TUP
05:58
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:10
Tiruppur
TUP
06:53
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:45
Tiruppur
TUP
07:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:00
Tiruppur
TUP
08:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:45
Tiruppur
TUP
09:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:00
Tiruppur
TUP
09:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:55
Tiruppur
TUP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:20
Tiruppur
TUP
12:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:05
Tiruppur
TUP
12:48
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
Tiruppur
TUP
14:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:40
Tiruppur
TUP
19:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:50
Tiruppur
TUP
19:31
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:00
Tiruppur
TUP
19:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:35
Tiruppur
TUP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:50
Tiruppur
TUP
20:33
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:15
Tiruppur
TUP
20:58
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:25
Tiruppur
TUP
21:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:55
Tiruppur
TUP
21:38
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:10
Tiruppur
TUP
21:53
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:00
Tiruppur
TUP
22:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
Tiruppur
TUP
22:58
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:25
Tiruppur
TUP
23:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:40
Tiruppur
TUP
23:23
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
Tiruppur
TUP
23:53
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
Tiruppur
TUP
00:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:40
Tiruppur
TUP
00:23
S M T W T F S

Erode to Tiruppur Trains

Distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:38 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur by train

34 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Tiruppur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Tiruppur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Erode to Tiruppur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Tiruppur?

A: There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Tiruppur

Q) Which is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur?

A: 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur?

A: 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Erode to Tiruppur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Erode to Tiruppur will take around 00:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Erode to Tiruppur?

A: The total distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Erode to Tiruppur?

A: 20643 train (CBE VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Erode to Tiruppur. It takes 00:38 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur.

Q) What are Erode to Tiruppur train timings?

A: 34 trains run from Erode to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times

  1. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16615 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12671 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12673 train (CHERAN SF EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  9. 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22642 train (SHM TVC SUF EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  14. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri )
  15. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12675 train (KOVAI SF EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22815 train (BSP ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  19. 20643 train (CBE VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 18:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 20641 train (CBE VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  21. 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  23. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 17421 train (TPTY QLN EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  26. 06072 train (KCVL SUMMER SPL) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  27. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 06082 train (SHM KCVL SPL) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  32. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 12789 train (KCG MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  34. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )

Q) from Erode to Tiruppur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Erode to Tiruppur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Tiruppur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Tiruppur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Tiruppur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Tiruppur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Tiruppur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Tiruppur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Tiruppur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Important Trains from Erode

Important Trains from Tiruppur

Popular Routes from Erode

Popular Routes from Tiruppur

Important Station Stops from Erode to Tiruppur

For more information on Erode to Tiruppur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC