Erode to Tiruppur Train

Powered By 

31 Trains between Erode to Tiruppur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Tiruppur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
Tiruppur
TUP
02:23
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:05
Tiruppur
TUP
02:48
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:25
Tiruppur
TUP
03:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
Tiruppur
TUP
03:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:00
Tiruppur
TUP
03:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:50
Tiruppur
TUP
04:33
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:40
Tiruppur
TUP
05:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Tiruppur
TUP
05:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:15
Tiruppur
TUP
06:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:15
Tiruppur
TUP
06:58
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:30
Tiruppur
TUP
07:13
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:45
Tiruppur
TUP
07:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:00
Tiruppur
TUP
08:48
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:55
Tiruppur
TUP
11:38
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:20
Tiruppur
TUP
12:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:10
Tiruppur
TUP
12:53
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:25
Tiruppur
TUP
13:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:00
Tiruppur
TUP
18:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:00
Tiruppur
TUP
19:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:20
Tiruppur
TUP
20:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:45
Tiruppur
TUP
20:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:55
Tiruppur
TUP
20:38
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:20
Tiruppur
TUP
21:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:40
Tiruppur
TUP
21:23
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:50
Tiruppur
TUP
21:33
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:10
Tiruppur
TUP
21:53
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:05
Tiruppur
TUP
22:48
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:20
Tiruppur
TUP
23:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
Tiruppur
TUP
23:13
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
Tiruppur
TUP
00:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:40
Tiruppur
TUP
00:23
S M T W T F S

Erode to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur by train

31 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Tiruppur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Tiruppur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Erode to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur ?
A. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 01:40 and reaches Tiruppur at 02:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur ?
A. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Tiruppur will take around 01:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Tiruppur?
A. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Tiruppur. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Erode to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 31 trains run from Erode to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  1. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16615 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 11013 train (COIMBTORE EXP) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22647 train (KRBA KCVL EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  9. 22667 train (NCJ CBE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 16565 train (YPR MAQ EXP) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  12. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16613 train (RJT CBE EXP) - Departs at 18:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  19. 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12083 train (CBE JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  22. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  23. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  25. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  26. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  30. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  31. 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SFEXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu )
Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Erode to Tiruppur train timings?
A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 12:25 and reaches Tiruppur at 12:25. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Tiruppur.
Q. How do I book Erode to Tiruppur train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Tiruppur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Tiruppur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Tiruppur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Tiruppur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Tiruppur train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Tiruppur.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Tiruppur train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Tiruppur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Tiruppur

Important Trains from Erode
Important Trains from Tiruppur
Popular Routes from Erode
Popular Routes from Tiruppur

Important Station Stops from Erode to Tiruppur

For more information on Erode to Tiruppur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC