Erode to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Tiruppur 35 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:03
Tiruppur
TUP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:13
Tiruppur
TUP
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:23
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:57
Tiruppur
TUP
02:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:08
Tiruppur
TUP
02:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:33
Tiruppur
TUP
02:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:58
Tiruppur
TUP
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:08
Tiruppur
TUP
04:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:33
Tiruppur
TUP
04:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:58
Tiruppur
TUP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:58
Tiruppur
TUP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:43
Tiruppur
TUP
06:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:33
Tiruppur
TUP
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:23
Tiruppur
TUP
08:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:12
Tiruppur
TUP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:13
Tiruppur
TUP
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:58
Tiruppur
TUP
10:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:48
Tiruppur
TUP
11:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:03
Tiruppur
TUP
11:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
12:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:13
Tiruppur
TUP
13:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:33
Tiruppur
TUP
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:58
Tiruppur
TUP
18:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:43
Tiruppur
TUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:03
Tiruppur
TUP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
20:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
21:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:33
Tiruppur
TUP
21:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:53
Tiruppur
TUP
22:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:03
Tiruppur
TUP
22:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
S M T W T F S

Erode to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:37 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur by train

35 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Erode to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur ?
A. 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:03. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur ?
A. 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Tiruppur will take around 00:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Tiruppur?
A. 06065 train (MAS QLN EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Tiruppur. It takes 00:37 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Erode to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 35 trains run from Erode to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06065 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 02:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16615 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12681 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  • 12508 train (ARONAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16688 train (NAVYUG EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 07115 train (HYB KCVL SPL) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12083 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06063 train (MAS QLN EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Erode to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Erode Junction at 12:25 and reaches Tiruppur at 12:25. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 12671 MAS-MTP NILAGIRI EXP
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12673 MAS-CBE CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERODE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ERODE to HUBLI trains
  • ERODE to VAPI trains
  • ERODE to VIRAMGAM trains
  • ERODE to VELANKANNI trains
  • ERODE to VALLIOOR trains
  • ERODE to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • ERODE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • ERODE to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • ERODE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ERODE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Tiruppur

  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • IGR-INGUR
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • For more information on Erode to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC