Erode to Tiruppur Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Tiruppur 26 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:08
Tiruppur
TUP
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:23
Tiruppur
TUP
01:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:48
Tiruppur
TUP
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:18
Tiruppur
TUP
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:43
Tiruppur
TUP
03:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:33
Tiruppur
TUP
03:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:28
Tiruppur
TUP
04:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:43
Tiruppur
TUP
05:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:03
Tiruppur
TUP
05:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:58
Tiruppur
TUP
06:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:28
Tiruppur
TUP
06:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:38
Tiruppur
TUP
10:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:03
Tiruppur
TUP
11:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:53
Tiruppur
TUP
12:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:08
Tiruppur
TUP
12:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:48
Tiruppur
TUP
15:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:33
Tiruppur
TUP
17:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:38
Tiruppur
TUP
17:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:28
Tiruppur
TUP
18:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:43
Tiruppur
TUP
19:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:03
Tiruppur
TUP
19:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:33
Tiruppur
TUP
19:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:03
Tiruppur
TUP
20:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:58
Tiruppur
TUP
21:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:13
Tiruppur
TUP
22:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:28
Tiruppur
TUP
22:45
S M T W T F S

Erode to Tiruppur trains

Distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms. It will take 00:43 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tiruppur.

FAQ Erode to Tiruppur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Tiruppur?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Tiruppur
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur ?
A. 06187 train (KIK ERS EXP) is the first train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Tiruppur at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur ?
A. 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) is the last train from Erode to Tiruppur. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:45 and reaches Tiruppur at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Tiruppur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Tiruppur will take around 01:03 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Tiruppur?
A. The total distance between Erode to Tiruppur is 51 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Tiruppur?
A. 06537 train (YPR CAN FEST SPL) is the fastest train from Erode to Tiruppur. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach from Erode to Tiruppur.
Q. What are Erode to Tiruppur train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Erode to Tiruppur, please find below their departure times
  • 06187 train (KIK ERS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06537 train (YPR CAN FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA KCVL SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02667 train (NCJ CBE SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06029 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06843 train (TPJ PGTN SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06321 train (NCJ CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06613 train (RJT CBE SPECIAL) - Departs at 18:45 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 06153 train (SBC CBE UDAY SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02083 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08189 train (TATA ERS SPL) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Erode to Tiruppur train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 12:25 and reaches Tiruppur at 12:25. It takes 00:43 hrs to reach Tiruppur.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Tiruppur

  • TIRUPPUR to COIMBATORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to SALEM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to PALAKKAD trains
  • TIRUPPUR to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPPUR to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • TIRUPPUR to ALUVA trains
  • TIRUPPUR to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 06187 KIK ERS EXP
  • 06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02671 MAS MTP EXP
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 01013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 02647 KRBA KCVL SPL
  • 02667 NCJ CBE SPL
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 2083 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 2084 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • 2507 TVC SCL EXPRESS
  • 2508 SCL TVC SPECIAL
  • Important Trains from Tiruppur
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERODE to THIRUVARUR trains
  • ERODE to HUBLI trains
  • ERODE to VAPI trains
  • ERODE to VIRAMGAM trains
  • ERODE to VELANKANNI trains
  • ERODE to VALLIOOR trains
  • ERODE to VANIYAMBADI trains
  • ERODE to VIRUDHUNAGAR trains
  • ERODE to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • ERODE to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • ERODE to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tiruppur

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Tiruppur

  • IGR-INGUR
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • For more information on Erode to Tiruppur train ticket booking Click IRCTC