12084 Train Route

12084 - MV JAN SHATABDI
Change
Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction
Running Days : Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
S. No Station Name & Code Arrives Departs Halt Time Distance Avg. Delay Day
1 Coimbatore Jn - CBE Start 07:15 - 0.0 km 01 Min 1
2 Irugur Jn - IGU 07:29 07:30 1m 17.9 km 07 Min 1
3 Tiruppur - TUP 07:53 07:55 2m 50.5 km 10 Min 1
4 Erode Jn - ED 08:37 08:40 3m 100.8 km 10 Min 1
5 Karur Jn - KRR 09:28 09:30 2m 165.7 km 17 Min 1
6 Tiruchchirappalli Jn - TPJ 11:00 11:10 10m 241.9 km 07 Min 1
7 Thanjavur Jn - TJ 12:02 12:04 2m 291.7 km 11 Min 1
8 Papanasam - PML 12:25 12:26 1m 316.6 km - 1
9 Kumbakonam - KMU 12:54 12:56 2m 331.0 km - 1
10 Mayiladuturai Jn - MV 13:45 End - 362.2 km - 1
Mv Jan Shatabdi
Confirm Train Ticket
Book Now

12084 MV JAN SHATABDI: Train Route, Schedule and Timings

Train 12084 MV JAN SHATABDI runs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday. Train departs from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) at 07:15 and reaches Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) at 13:45. It takes 1 day to reach train 12084 from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) to Mayiladuturai Junction(MV) .

MV JAN SHATABDI 12084 train passes through 10 major stations in 1 day to reach from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mayiladuturai Junction . It takes total of 6:30 hours journey to reach Mayiladuturai Junction .

In 12084 train route maximum halt time for this train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ). Train 12084 arrives at Tiruchchirappalli Jn at 11:00 and departs at 11:10. So if you want to get down from the train and buy anything from the station or for little fresh air. It's safe to get down at this station.


Related trains for Train 12084 MV JAN SHATABDI

  • CBE CAN EXPRESS (6608)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Kannur Main (CAN) , Kannur. Total duration is 3 Hours and 10 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

  • CBE HSR AC EXP (22476)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Hisar (HSR) , Hisar. Total duration is 49 Hours and 5 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Saturday

  • CBE JBP FESTSPL (2197)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 41 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday

  • CBE JBP SF SPL (2197)

    Train starts from COIMBATORE (CBE) , COIMBATORE to Jabalpur Junction (JBP) , Jabalpur. Total duration is 41 Hours and 35 Minutes.

    This trains runs on:
    Moday


12084 MV JAN SHATABDI FAQ

From which station train 12084 MV JAN SHATABDI starts from?

12084 MV JAN SHATABDI starts from Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE)

How many days in a week 12084 MV JAN SHATABDI runs ?

12084 MV JAN SHATABDI runs on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday,

What is the maximum halt time of 12084 MV JAN SHATABDI and at which station?

Maximum halt time of 12084 MV JAN SHATABDI train is 10 minutes at Tiruchchirappalli Jn(TPJ)

Top Train Routes in India

Highest rated App & Official Partner of IRCTC

Train Time Table Confirmtkt App
1 4.6  (794866 reviews)
For more information on 12084 MV JAN SHATABDI train Click IRCTC