Erode to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Ernakulam 19 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
02:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:00
S M T W T F S

Erode to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Erode to Ernakulam is 306 Kms. It will take 05:10 hrs to reach from Erode to Ernakulam by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Erode to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 02:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 17:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 22:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Ernakulam will take around 08:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Erode to Ernakulam is 306 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Ernakulam?
A. 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Ernakulam. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Erode to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Erode to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Erode to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 22207 SUPER AC EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to ITARSI trains
  • ERODE to FEROKE trains
  • ERODE to GONDA trains
  • ERODE to GUWAHATI trains
  • ERODE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ERODE to GUNTUR trains
  • ERODE to GUNTAKAL trains
  • ERODE to GOOTY trains
  • ERODE to HOSUR trains
  • ERODE to RANCHI trains
  • ERODE to HINDUPUR trains
  • ERODE to HARIDWAR trains
  • ERODE to KOLKATA trains
  • ERODE to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Ernakulam

  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Erode to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC