Erode to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Ernakulam 23 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:28
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
00:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
04:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:29
Thrippunithura
TRTR
06:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
13:00
S M T W T F S

Erode to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Erode to Ernakulam is 306 Kms. It will take 04:53 hrs to reach from Erode to Ernakulam by train

23 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Erode to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 19:45 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 01:30. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 07143 train (HYB QLN SPL) is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 13:00 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 19:25. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Ernakulam will take around 08:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Erode to Ernakulam is 306 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Ernakulam?
A. 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) is the fastest train from Erode to Ernakulam. It takes 04:53 hrs to reach from Erode to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Erode to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 23 trains run from Erode to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16320 train (KCVL HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 23:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Fri )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12684 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 06047 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12257 train (KOCHUVELI GR) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18567 train (VSKP QLN EXP) - Departs at 04:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 22647 train (KRBA TVC EXPRES) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12516 train (SCL TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 07143 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 22207 SUPER AC EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 12684 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • 11014 LOKMANYA TT EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to ITARSI trains
  • ERODE to FEROKE trains
  • ERODE to GONDA trains
  • ERODE to GUWAHATI trains
  • ERODE to GORAKHPUR trains
  • ERODE to GUNTUR trains
  • ERODE to GUNTAKAL trains
  • ERODE to GOOTY trains
  • ERODE to HOSUR trains
  • ERODE to RANCHI trains
  • ERODE to HINDUPUR trains
  • ERODE to HARIDWAR trains
  • ERODE to KOLKATA trains
  • ERODE to KADAPA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Ernakulam

  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Erode to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC