Erode to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Ernakulam 19 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Erode to Ernakulam with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
02:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
21:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:24
Thrippunithura
TRTR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:09
Thrippunithura
TRTR
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:59
Thrippunithura
TRTR
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:25
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
06:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:00
S M T W T F S
FAQ Erode to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 20:35 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 02:25. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 17:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 22:55. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Ernakulam will take around 08:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Erode to Ernakulam is 306 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Ernakulam?
A. 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Ernakulam. It takes 05:10 hrs to reach from Erode to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Erode to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 19 trains run from Erode to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22207 train (SUPER AC EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22608 train (ERNAKULAM SF EXP) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12511 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16331 train (TRIVANDRAM EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE
  • ERODE to SALEM
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR
  • ERODE to VELLORE
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI
  • ERODE to CHENNAI
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD
  • ERNAKULAM to SHORANUR
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 15906 DBRG - CAPE VIVEK EXPRESS
  • 22207 SUPER AC EXP
  • 12695 MAS - TVC SUPER FAST
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 16381 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22608 ERNAKULAM SF EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to ITARSI
  • ERODE to FEROKE
  • ERODE to GONDA
  • ERODE to GUWAHATI
  • ERODE to GORAKHPUR
  • ERODE to GUNTUR
  • ERODE to GUNTAKAL
  • ERODE to GOOTY
  • ERODE to HOSUR
  • ERODE to RANCHI
  • ERODE to HINDUPUR
  • ERODE to HARIDWAR
  • ERODE to KOLKATA
  • ERODE to KADAPA
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Ernakulam

  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • CBE-COIMBATOREJN
  • PTJ-PODANURJN
  • PGT-PALAKKAD
  • OTP-OTTAPPALAM
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGAR
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • IPL-IDAPLLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Erode to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC