Erode to Ernakulam Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Erode to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:15
Thrippunithura
TRTR
06:59
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:30
Thrippunithura
TRTR
07:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
12:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
15:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:55
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
16:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
02:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
02:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:05
Thrippunithura
TRTR
04:14
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
04:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:00
S M T W T F S

Erode to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Erode to Ernakulam is 308 Kms. It will take 05:30 hrs to reach from Erode to Ernakulam by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Erode to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) is the first train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 01:15 and reaches Thrippunithura at 06:59. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam ?
A. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) is the last train from Erode to Ernakulam. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 07:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Ernakulam will take around 08:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Erode to Ernakulam is 308 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Ernakulam?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Ernakulam. It takes 05:30 hrs to reach from Erode to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Erode to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Erode to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  1. 12623 train (MAS TVC MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12511 train (RAPTISAGAR EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  5. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22644 train (PNBE ERS EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Sat )
  8. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 07189 train (NED ERS SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12644 train (SWRN JAYNTI EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Erode to Ernakulam train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Erode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Ernakulam train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Ernakulam.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Erode
Important Trains from Ernakulam
Popular Routes from Erode
Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Erode to Ernakulam

For more information on Erode to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC