Erode to Coimbatore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

36 Trains between Erode to Coimbatore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Coimbatore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:22
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:00
Podanur Junction
PTJ
03:34
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:07
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:13
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:47
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
07:57
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:30
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:32
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:00
Podanur Junction
PTJ
10:14
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:42
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:20
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:02
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:42
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:35
Podanur Junction
PTJ
21:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:27
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:50
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:24
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:52
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
Podanur Junction
PTJ
23:44
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
00:12
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:20
S M T W T F S

Erode to Coimbatore Trains

Distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms. It will take 01:27 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore by train

36 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Coimbatore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Coimbatore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Erode to Coimbatore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Coimbatore?

A: There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Coimbatore

Q) Which is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore?

A: 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 00:55 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 02:22. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore?

A: 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:00 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 01:20. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Erode to Coimbatore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Erode to Coimbatore will take around 03:00 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Erode to Coimbatore?

A: The total distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Erode to Coimbatore?

A: 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) is the fastest train from Erode to Coimbatore. It takes 01:27 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore.

Q) What are Erode to Coimbatore train timings?

A: 36 trains run from Erode to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times

  1. 12623 train (MAS TVC SF MAIL) - Departs at 00:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12257 train (KCVL GARIBRATH) - Departs at 02:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Fri )
  6. 22837 train (DHARTI ABBA EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  7. 16615 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 22639 train (ALLEPPEY SF EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12671 train (NILAGIRI SF EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12673 train (CHERAN SF EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 11013 train (LTT CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 22645 train (INDB KCVL SF EXP) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  13. 22667 train (NCJ CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 06182 train (BGKT CBE SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  16. 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA EX) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 08:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 22504 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 09:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 12675 train (KOVAI SF EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  20. 12243 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 22630 train (TEN DR SF EXP) - Departs at 13:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  22. 22619 train (BSP TEN SF EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  23. 20641 train (CBE VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 18:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  24. 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 12083 train (CBE JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 18189 train (TATA ERS EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  27. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  28. 12679 train (CBE INTERCITY) - Departs at 20:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  29. 12646 train (MILLENIUM EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  30. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  31. 12777 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  32. 12695 train (MAS TVC SF EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  33. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  34. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  35. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  36. 16187 train (KIK ERS EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) KCVL GARIBRATH from Erode to Coimbatore train timings?

A: KCVL GARIBRATH departs from Erode Junction at 02:15 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 03:57. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

Q) How do I book Erode to Coimbatore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Erode to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Coimbatore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Coimbatore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Coimbatore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Coimbatore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Coimbatore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Coimbatore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Coimbatore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Coimbatore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Coimbatore

Important Trains from Erode

Important Trains from Coimbatore

Popular Routes from Erode

Popular Routes from Coimbatore

Important Station Stops from Erode to Coimbatore

For more information on Erode to Coimbatore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC