Erode to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Coimbatore 28 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:22
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:44
Podanur Junction
PTJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:38
Podanur Junction
PTJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:18
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:47
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:50
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
17:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:44
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:00
S M T W T F S

Erode to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore by train

28 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Erode to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore ?
A. 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:30 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:07. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore ?
A. 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:00 and reaches Podanur Junction at 23:44. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Coimbatore will take around 02:42 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Coimbatore?
A. 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Erode to Coimbatore. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Erode to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 28 trains run from Erode to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 06315 train (MYS KCVL FESTSPL) - Departs at 22:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02777 train (KCG MAQ SPL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 06187 train (KIK ERS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06162 train (BAND ERS SPL) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02511 train (FESTIVAL SPL) - Departs at 05:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Sat )
  • 01013 train (LTT CBE SPL) - Departs at 04:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02667 train (NCJ CBE SPL) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 06:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03351 train (DHN ALLP SPL) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02642 train (SHM TVC SPL) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 05906 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02677 train (SBC ERS SF SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08227 train (BSP ERS S F SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06843 train (TPJ PGTN SPL) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06321 train (NCJ CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06627 train (MAS MAQ SPL) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06153 train (SBC CBE UDAY SPL) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02695 train (MAS TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 22:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 06315 MYS KCVL FESTSPL
  • 02777 MAQ FESTVL SPL
  • 06187 KIK ERS EXP
  • 06162 BAND ERS SPL
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02671 MAS MTP EXP
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 2083 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 2084 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to CHANDIGARH trains
  • ERODE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ERODE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • ERODE to CHALAKUDY trains
  • ERODE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ERODE to CHIRALA trains
  • ERODE to KANPUR trains
  • ERODE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERODE to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Coimbatore

  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • IGR-INGUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • SHI-SINGALLUR
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • For more information on Erode to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC