Erode to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Coimbatore 38 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:02
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
22:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:17
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:39
Podanur Junction
PTJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:13
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
04:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:10
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
05:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:35
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
08:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:25
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
09:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:55
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
10:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:07
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
11:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
15:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:45
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
18:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:40
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:12
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
21:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:52
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
22:10
S M T W T F S

Erode to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore by train

38 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Erode to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore ?
A. 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 00:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore ?
A. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 23:52. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Coimbatore will take around 02:25 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Coimbatore?
A. 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) is the fastest train from Erode to Coimbatore. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Erode to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 38 trains run from Erode to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 16315 train (KOCHUVELI EXP) - Departs at 22:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 22:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16855 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16187 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12623 train (TRIVANDRUM MAIL) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16526 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22639 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16615 train (CHEMMOZHI EXP) - Departs at 02:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12671 train (NILAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12673 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16617 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 11013 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 04:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22669 train (TN CBE LINK EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22667 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 05:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12521 train (RAPTI SAGAR EXP) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16318 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07117 train (HYB ERS SPL) - Departs at 09:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 18189 train (TATA ALLP EXP) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 13351 train (DHN ALAPPUZHA E) - Departs at 09:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22642 train (SHM TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  • 12677 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12675 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12243 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12970 train (JP CBE SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16360 train (PNBE ERS EXPRES) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22665 train (SBC CBE UDAY EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12083 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22677 train (KOCHUVELI ACEXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22615 train (TPTY CBE EXP) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  • 12695 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Erode to Coimbatore train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Erode Junction at 12:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 12:25. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 16315 SBC-KCVL EXP
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
  • 16187 KIK-ERSEXP
  • 12623 TRIVANDRUM MAIL
  • 16526 KANYAKUMARI EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 22639 ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16615 CHEMMOZHI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to CHANDIGARH trains
  • ERODE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ERODE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • ERODE to CHALAKUDY trains
  • ERODE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ERODE to CHIRALA trains
  • ERODE to KANPUR trains
  • ERODE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERODE to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Coimbatore

  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • IGR-INGUR
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • For more information on Erode to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC