Erode to Coimbatore Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Coimbatore 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
01:22
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:37
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:57
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:27
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
01:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:38
Podanur Junction
PTJ
02:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:18
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
02:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:00
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
03:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:42
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:32
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
06:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:05
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
12:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
19:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
Coimbatore Main Junction
CBE
20:25
S M T W T F S

Erode to Coimbatore trains

Distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms. It will take 01:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Coimbatore.

FAQ Erode to Coimbatore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Coimbatore?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Coimbatore
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore ?
A. 06187 train (KIK ERS EXP) is the first train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:05 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 01:22. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore ?
A. 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) is the last train from Erode to Coimbatore. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 20:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 22:15. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Coimbatore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Coimbatore will take around 02:17 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Coimbatore?
A. The total distance between Erode to Coimbatore is 100 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Coimbatore?
A. 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Erode to Coimbatore. It takes 01:22 hrs to reach from Erode to Coimbatore.
Q. What are Erode to Coimbatore train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Erode to Coimbatore, please find below their departure times
  • 06187 train (KIK ERS EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02623 train (MAS TVC EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06526 train (SBCCAPE FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06537 train (YPR CAN FEST SPL) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02601 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 02:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02639 train (MAS ALLP EXP) - Departs at 02:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02671 train (MAS MTP EXP) - Departs at 02:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 03:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02673 train (MAS CBE SFEXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02647 train (KRBA TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 06:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 07230 train (TVC FESTVL SPL) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02675 train (MAS CBE EXPRESS) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06027 train (MAS CBE SHATABDI) - Departs at 12:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02083 train (JAN SHATABDI EX) - Departs at 19:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02679 train (COIMBATORE EXP) - Departs at 20:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. MAS CBE SHATABDI from Erode to Coimbatore train timings?
    A. MAS CBE SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 12:25 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 12:25. It takes 01:50 hrs to reach Coimbatore Main Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Coimbatore

  • COIMBATORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • COIMBATORE to SALEM trains
  • COIMBATORE to PALAKKAD trains
  • COIMBATORE to VELLORE trains
  • COIMBATORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • COIMBATORE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • COIMBATORE to ALUVA trains
  • COIMBATORE to CHENNAI trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 06187 KIK ERS EXP
  • 02623 MAS TVC EXPRESS
  • 06526 SBCCAPE FEST SPL
  • 06537 YPR CAN FEST SPL
  • 02601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 02639 MAS ALLP EXP
  • 02671 MAS MTP EXP
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 02673 MAS CBE SFEXP
  • 02647 KRBA TVC SF SPL
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • 11013 COIMBATORE EXP
  • Important Trains from Coimbatore
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to CHANDIGARH trains
  • ERODE to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • ERODE to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • ERODE to CHALAKUDY trains
  • ERODE to KOZHIKODE trains
  • ERODE to CHIRALA trains
  • ERODE to KANPUR trains
  • ERODE to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERODE to CHIRAYINKEEZHU trains
  • Popular Routes from Coimbatore

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Coimbatore

  • CBF-COIMBATORE NRTH
  • PLMD-PILAMEDU
  • SHI-SINGANALLUR
  • IGU-IRUGUR
  • SUU-SULUR ROAD
  • SNO-SOMANUR
  • VNJ-VANJIPALAIYAM
  • TUP-TIRUPPUR
  • UKL-UTTUKULI
  • VZ-VIJAYAMANGALAM
  • IGR-INGUR
  • PY-PERUNDURAI
  • TPM-TOTIYAPALAYAM
  • For more information on Erode to Coimbatore train ticket booking Click IRCTC