Erode to Chennai Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Chennai 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
03:45
Chennai Central
MAS
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:35
Chennai Central
MAS
23:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:50
Chennai Central
MAS
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:20
Chennai Central
MAS
00:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:00
Chennai Central
MAS
00:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:40
Chennai Central
MAS
01:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:00
Chennai Central
MAS
01:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:00
Chennai Central
MAS
03:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
13:50
Chennai Central
MAS
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
15:50
Chennai Central
MAS
09:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:35
Chennai Central
MAS
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:15
Chennai Central
MAS
16:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:00
Chennai Central
MAS
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:05
Chennai Central
MAS
17:05
S M T W T F S

Erode to Chennai trains

Distance between Erode to Chennai is 396 Kms. It will take 05:40 hrs to reach from Erode to Chennai by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Chennai.

FAQ Erode to Chennai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Chennai?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Chennai
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Chennai ?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the first train from Erode to Chennai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Chennai Central at 03:45. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Chennai ?
A. 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) is the last train from Erode to Chennai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 17:05 and reaches Chennai Central at 23:05. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Chennai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Chennai will take around 07:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Chennai?
A. The total distance between Erode to Chennai is 396 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Chennai?
A. 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Erode to Chennai. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach from Erode to Chennai.
Q. What are Erode to Chennai train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Erode to Chennai, please find below their departure times
  • 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02672 train (MTP MAS EXP) - Departs at 00:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02624 train (TVC MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02512 train (KCVL GKP SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed )
  • Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Erode to Chennai train timings?
    A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Chennai Central at 16:35. It takes 05:40 hrs to reach Chennai Central.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Top train routes from Chennai

  • CHENNAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • CHENNAI to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • CHENNAI to VELLORE trains
  • CHENNAI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • CHENNAI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • CHENNAI to SALEM trains
  • CHENNAI to VIRUDHACHALAM trains
  • CHENNAI to ONGOLE trains
  • CHENNAI to GUDUR trains
  • CHENNAI to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • CHENNAI to DINDIGUL trains
  • CHENNAI to MADURAI trains
  • CHENNAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 02650 ED MAS SPL
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02672 MTP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02624 TVC MAS EXP
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 02680 CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • 06628 MAQ MAS SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 2083 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 2084 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Chennai
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to MANCHERIAL trains
  • ERODE to MADURAI trains
  • ERODE to VANCHIMANIYACHI trains
  • ERODE to MUZAFFARPUR trains
  • ERODE to MALDA trains
  • ERODE to MELMARUVATHUR trains
  • ERODE to MANAMADURAI trains
  • ERODE to MANNARGUDI trains
  • ERODE to MIRAJ trains
  • ERODE to MATHURA trains
  • ERODE to METTUPALAYAM trains
  • ERODE to MAYILADUTHURAI trains
  • Popular Routes from Chennai

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Chennai

  • AB-AB
  • AJJ-AJJ
  • BDY-BDY
  • BQI-BQI
  • GYM-GYM
  • JTJ-JTJ
  • KPD-KPD
  • MAP-MAP
  • PER-PER
  • SA-SA
  • SGE-SGE
  • SHU-SHU
  • TPT-TPT
  • TRL-TRL
  • VN-VN
  • WJR-WJR
  • For more information on Erode to Chennai train ticket booking Click IRCTC