Erode to Jolarpettai Train

Powered By 

18 Trains between Erode to Jolarpettai


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Erode to Jolarpettai Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
04:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:55
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:48
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:28
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
07:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
10:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:10
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
12:18
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
14:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:53
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:50
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:23
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
19:43
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:58
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:08
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:45
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:38
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
22:35
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:53
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:20
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:03
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
02:23
S M T W T F S

Erode to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Erode to Jolarpettai is 183 Kms. It will take 02:18 hrs to reach from Erode to Jolarpettai by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Erode to Jolarpettai, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Erode to Jolarpettai on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Erode to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) is the first train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 03:18. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Jolarpettai ?
A. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) is the last train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 02:23. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Jolarpettai will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Erode to Jolarpettai is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Jolarpettai?
A. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach from Erode to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Erode to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Erode to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  1. 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:55 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  4. 12687 train (MDU CDG EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  5. 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 12680 train (MAS INTERCITY) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 13352 train (ALLP DHN EXPRES) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12244 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12676 train (KOVAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 22648 train (KCVL KRBA EXP) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  12. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 21:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 22643 train (PATNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue )
  17. 22640 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 12602 train (MAQ CHENNAIMAIL) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Erode to Jolarpettai train timings?
A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 16:35. It takes 02:18 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.
Q. How do I book Erode to Jolarpettai train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Erode to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Erode to Jolarpettai train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Erode to Jolarpettai train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Erode to Jolarpettai train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Erode to Jolarpettai train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Erode to Jolarpettai train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Erode to Jolarpettai.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Erode to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Erode to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Erode to Jolarpettai train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Erode to Jolarpettai by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Erode

Top train routes from Jolarpettai

Important Trains from Erode
Important Trains from Jolarpettai
Popular Routes from Erode
Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

Important Station Stops from Erode to Jolarpettai

For more information on Erode to Jolarpettai train ticket booking. Click IRCTC