Erode to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Jolarpettai 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
00:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:55
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:53
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
05:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
09:38
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
06:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
11:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
08:10
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
16:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
13:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:00
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:48
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
21:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:30
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
23:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
20:00
S M T W T F S

Erode to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Erode to Jolarpettai is 183 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Erode to Jolarpettai by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Erode to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Jolarpettai ?
A. 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) is the first train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Jolarpettai ?
A. 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) is the last train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 20:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 23:15. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Jolarpettai will take around 03:15 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Erode to Jolarpettai is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Jolarpettai?
A. 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) is the fastest train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Erode to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Erode to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Erode to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 22650 train (YERCAUD EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06017 train (CBE ASN EXP) - Departs at 23:05 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12602 train (CHENNAI MAIL) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22640 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12674 train (CHERAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12686 train (CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 03:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 06:40 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12680 train (CHENNAI EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22638 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Sat )
  • 13352 train (DHANBAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12244 train (SHATABDI EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12676 train (KOVAI EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22646 train (AHILYANAGARI EX) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16382 train (CAPE MUMBAI EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. SHATABDI EXP from Erode to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. SHATABDI EXP departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 16:35. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 22650 YERCAUD EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12602 CHENNAI MAIL
  • 22640 CHENNAI EXPRESS
  • 12674 CBE-MAS CHERAN EXPRESS
  • 12686 MAQ-MAS EXP.
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 12696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 6185 MAS ERS EXP
  • 6186 CHENNAI EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to KHARAGPUR trains
  • ERODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • ERODE to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • ERODE to KARAIKAL trains
  • ERODE to KIUL trains
  • ERODE to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • ERODE to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to KUPPAM trains
  • ERODE to KANNAPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Jolarpettai

  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNNATHUR
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • TNT-TINNAPPATTI
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • VRPD-VIRAPANDYROAD
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • ANU-ANANGUR
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • For more information on Erode to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC