Erode to Jolarpettai Trains

Powered By 

Erode to Jolarpettai 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Erode Junction
ED
00:08
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
21:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
01:40
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
22:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:03
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:25
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
02:23
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
23:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
03:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
00:20
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
04:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
01:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
06:28
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
03:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
08:33
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
05:40
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
10:18
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
07:45
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
12:15
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
09:15
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
17:05
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
18:54
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:35
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:24
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
16:50
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
19:43
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
17:05
S M T W T F S
Erode Junction
ED
20:58
Jolarpettai Junction
JTJ
18:15
S M T W T F S

Erode to Jolarpettai trains

Distance between Erode to Jolarpettai is 183 Kms. It will take 02:19 hrs to reach from Erode to Jolarpettai by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Jolarpettai.

FAQ Erode to Jolarpettai Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Erode which have trains running from Erode to Jolarpettai?
A.There are 1 stations - ED(Erode Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Erode to Jolarpettai
Q. Which is the first train from Erode to Jolarpettai ?
A. 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) is the first train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 21:00 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 00:08. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Erode to Jolarpettai ?
A. 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) is the last train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It departs from ED (Erode Junction) at 18:15 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 20:58. This train has 5 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Erode to Jolarpettai if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Erode to Jolarpettai will take around 03:08 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Erode to Jolarpettai?
A. The total distance between Erode to Jolarpettai is 183 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Erode to Jolarpettai?
A. 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) is the fastest train from Erode to Jolarpettai. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach from Erode to Jolarpettai.
Q. What are Erode to Jolarpettai train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Erode to Jolarpettai, please find below their departure times
  • 02650 train (ED MAS SPL) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02625 train (TVC NDLS SF EXP) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02602 train (MAQ MAS SF EXP) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02640 train (ALLP MAS EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02674 train (CBE MAS SFEXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02686 train (MAQ MAS EXP) - Departs at 01:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02696 train (TVC CHENNAI EXP) - Departs at 03:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02778 train (MAQ KCG FESTSPL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 02680 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06628 train (MAQ MAS SPL) - Departs at 09:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 03352 train (ALLP DHN SPL) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06030 train (CBE MAS SHATABDI) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02676 train (CBE MAS EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02648 train (KCVL KRBA SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 07229 train (TVC SC EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. CBE MAS SHATABDI from Erode to Jolarpettai train timings?
    A. CBE MAS SHATABDI departs from Erode Junction at 16:35 and reaches Jolarpettai Junction at 16:35. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach Jolarpettai Junction.

    Top train routes from Erode

  • ERODE to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERODE to SALEM trains
  • ERODE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERODE to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ERODE to CHENNAI trains
  • Top train routes from Jolarpettai

  • JOLARPETTAI to VELLORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to SALEM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to CHENNAI trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to ARAKKONAM trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to COIMBATORE trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to TIRUPPUR trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to PALAKKAD trains
  • JOLARPETTAI to BENGALURU trains
  • Important Trains from Erode
  • 02650 ED MAS SPL
  • 02625 TVC NDLS SF EXP
  • 02602 MAQ MAS SF EXP
  • 02640 ALLP MAS EXP
  • 02674 CBE MAS SFEXP
  • 02686 MAQ MAS EXP
  • 02696 TVC CHENNAI EXP
  • 02778 MAQ KCG FESTSPL
  • 02680 CBE MAS EXPRESS
  • 06628 MAQ MAS SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1013 LTT CBE SPL
  • 1014 CBE LTT SPL
  • 2083 JAN SHATABDI EX
  • 2084 JAN SHATABDI EXP
  • Important Trains from Jolarpettai
    Popular Routes from Erode
  • ERODE to KHARAGPUR trains
  • ERODE to KASARAGOD trains
  • ERODE to SRIKALAHASTI trains
  • ERODE to KARAIKAL trains
  • ERODE to KIUL trains
  • ERODE to KUMBAKONAM trains
  • ERODE to KISHANGANJ trains
  • ERODE to VELLORE trains
  • ERODE to KUPPAM trains
  • ERODE to KANNAPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Jolarpettai

    Important Station Stops from Erode to Jolarpettai

  • ANU-ANGUR
  • BDY-BUDDIREDDIPPATI
  • BQI-BOMMIDI
  • CV-CAUVERY
  • DC-MAGUDANCHAVADI
  • DPI-DODDAMPATTI
  • DSPT-DANISHPET
  • DST-DASAMPATTI
  • KEY-KAGANKARAI
  • KNNT-KUNTHUR
  • KPPR-KARUPPUR
  • LCR-LOKUR
  • MAP-MORAPPUR
  • MVPM-MAVELIPALAIYAM
  • SA-SALEMJN
  • SGE-SANKARIDRUG
  • SLY-SAMALPATTI
  • TNGR-THONGANUR
  • TNT-TINPPATTI
  • TPT-TIRUPATTURJN
  • VRPD-VIRAPANDYROAD
  • For more information on Erode to Jolarpettai train ticket booking Click IRCTC