Tirupati to Hyderabad Trains

Powered By 

Tirupati to Hyderabad 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:50
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
15:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
16:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
17:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
18:25
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:20
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
18:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:55
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
20:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:45
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
12:24
Secunderabad Junction
SC
00:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:55
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
11:20
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Hyderabad trains

Distance between Tirupati to Hyderabad is 677 Kms. It will take 11:45 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Hyderabad by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

FAQ Tirupati to Hyderabad Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Hyderabad?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad
Q. Which is the first train from Tirupati to Hyderabad ?
A. 12765 train (TPTY AMI SUP EXP) is the first train from Tirupati to Hyderabad. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 15:10 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 03:50. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Tirupati to Hyderabad ?
A. 16733 train (RMM OKHA EXPRES) is the last train from Tirupati to Hyderabad. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 11:20 and reaches Hyderabad Kacheguda at 23:55. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Tirupati to Hyderabad if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Tirupati to Hyderabad will take around 14:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Tirupati to Hyderabad?
A. The total distance between Tirupati to Hyderabad is 677 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Hyderabad?
A. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Hyderabad. It takes 11:45 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Hyderabad.
Q. What are Tirupati to Hyderabad train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Tirupati to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times
  • 12765 train (TPTY AMI SUP EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07134 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16733 train (RMM OKHA EXPRES) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to RENIGUNTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Hyderabad

  • HYDERABAD to KAZIPET trains
  • HYDERABAD to WARANGAL trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • HYDERABAD to KHAMMAM trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTUR trains
  • HYDERABAD to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • HYDERABAD to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • HYDERABAD to MAHBUBABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to VIKARABAD trains
  • HYDERABAD to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • HYDERABAD to JANGAON trains
  • HYDERABAD to GUNTAKAL trains
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
  • 12765 TPTY-AMI EXP
  • 12793 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12798 CTO-KCG VENKATADRI EXP
  • 17651 KACHEGUDA EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16733 RMM-OKHA EXPRESS
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8573 VSKP TPTY SPL
  • 8574 TPTY VSKP SPL
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 12626 KERALA EXPRESS
  • Important Trains from Hyderabad
    Popular Routes from Tirupati
  • TIRUPATI to SEVAGRAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SEDAM trains
  • TIRUPATI to SHADNAGAR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • TIRUPATI to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • TIRUPATI to SORO trains
  • TIRUPATI to SOMPETA trains
  • TIRUPATI to TIRUCHIRAPPALLI trains
  • TIRUPATI to SHORANUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SATTUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to SURAT trains
  • Popular Routes from Hyderabad

    Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Hyderabad

  • MLY-MoulaAli
  • CHZ-Charlapalli
  • BG-Bhongir
  • RAG-Raigir
  • ALER-Aler
  • PBP-Pembarti
  • ZN-Jangaon
  • RGP-Raghunathpalli
  • GNP-Ghanpur
  • KZJ-KazipetJunction
  • WL-Warangal
  • NKD-Nekonda
  • KDM-Kesamudram
  • MABD-Mahbubabad
  • GLA-Garla
  • DKJ-DornakalJunction
  • KMT-Khammam
  • BKL-BonaKalu
  • MDR-Madhira
  • YP-Errupalem
  • KI-Kondapalli
  • BZA-VijayawadaJunction
  • PVD-Peddavadlapudi
  • DIG-Duggirala
  • TEL-TenaliJunction
  • TSR-Tsunduru
  • NDO-Nidubrolu
  • BPP-Bapatla
  • CLX-Chirala
  • VTM-Vetapalem
  • CJM-Chinnaganjam
  • ANB-Ammanabrolu
  • OGL-Ongole
  • TNR-Tanguturu
  • SKM-Singarayakonda
  • KVZ-Kavali
  • BTTR-Bitragunta
  • NLR-Nellore
  • VDE-Vedayapalem
  • GDR-GudurJunction
  • VDD-Vendodu
  • VKI-Venkatagiri
  • KHT-SriKalahasti
  • RU-ReniguntaJunction
  • For more information on Tirupati to Hyderabad train ticket booking Click IRCTC