Tirupati to Hyderabad Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

11 Trains between Tirupati to Hyderabad


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Tirupati to Hyderabad Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:45
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:15
Secunderabad Junction
SC
20:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
04:00
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:35
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
03:30
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:55
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:30
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:20
Secunderabad Junction
SC
05:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:35
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
06:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:55
Hyderabad Kacheguda
KCG
07:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:10
Secunderabad Junction
SC
08:40
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:40
Secunderabad Junction
SC
12:30
S M T W T F S

Tirupati to Hyderabad Trains

Distance between Tirupati to Hyderabad is 692 Kms. It will take 11:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Hyderabad by train

11 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Hyderabad.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Tirupati to Hyderabad, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Tirupati to Hyderabad on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Tirupati to Hyderabad train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Tirupati to Hyderabad Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Tirupati which have trains running from Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A: There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Tirupati to Hyderabad

Q) Which is the first train from Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A: 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) is the first train from Tirupati to Hyderabad. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 05:45 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 20:40. This train has 4 classes 3A CC SL 2S

Q) Which is the last train from Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A: 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Tirupati to Hyderabad. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 23:40 and reaches Secunderabad Junction at 12:30. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Tirupati to Hyderabad if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Tirupati to Hyderabad will take around 14:55 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A: The total distance between Tirupati to Hyderabad is 692 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Tirupati to Hyderabad?

A: 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Tirupati to Hyderabad. It takes 11:15 hrs to reach from Tirupati to Hyderabad.

Q) What are Tirupati to Hyderabad train timings?

A: 11 trains run from Tirupati to Hyderabad, please find below their departure times

  1. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17417 train (TPTY SNSI EXP) - Departs at 08:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  3. 07610 train (TPTY PAU SPL) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  4. 12765 train (TPTY AMI EXP) - Departs at 15:35 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  5. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17651 train (KACHEGUDA EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22705 train (JAT HUMSAFAR) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  11. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Tirupati to Hyderabad train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Tirupati to Hyderabad train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Tirupati to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Tirupati to Hyderabad train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Tirupati to Hyderabad train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Tirupati to Hyderabad train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Tirupati to Hyderabad train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Tirupati to Hyderabad train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Tirupati to Hyderabad.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Tirupati to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Tirupati to Hyderabad train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Tirupati to Hyderabad by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Tirupati

Top train routes from Hyderabad

Important Trains from Tirupati

Important Trains from Hyderabad

Popular Routes from Tirupati

Popular Routes from Hyderabad

Important Station Stops from Tirupati to Hyderabad

For more information on Tirupati to Hyderabad train ticket booking. Click IRCTC