Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Vijayawada 17 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:17
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Vijayawada trains

Distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada is 376 Kms. It will take 05:20 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada by train

17 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

FAQ Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Vijayawada ?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 17:17 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Vijayawada will take around 10:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada is 376 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada?
A. 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Renigunta to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Renigunta to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 09716 train (RU JP SPL) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Renigunta to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 17:00. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD trains
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 22856 TPTY-SRC
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to KANNUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KANYAKUMARI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to COIMBATORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KAKINADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to CHENGALPATTU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to CHANGANASSERY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SRIKAKULAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KANCHIPURAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to CHIRALA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SUMITRAPURAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to CUTTACK trains
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Vijayawada

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Renigunta to Vijayawada train ticket booking Click IRCTC