Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

19 Trains between Renigunta to Vijayawada


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
11:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
13:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:25
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
14:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:45
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
16:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
18:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
22:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:17
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
23:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
00:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
01:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:55
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
03:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:55
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains

Distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada is 376 Kms. It will take 05:00 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada by train

19 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vijayawada.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Vijayawada, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Vijayawada on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Vijayawada?

A: There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Vijayawada

Q) Which is the first train from Renigunta to Vijayawada?

A: 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 05:20 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 11:00. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Renigunta to Vijayawada?

A: 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 06:55. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Renigunta to Vijayawada if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Renigunta to Vijayawada will take around 07:45 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada?

A: The total distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada is 376 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada?

A: 20677 train (BZA VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It takes 05:00 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada.

Q) What are Renigunta to Vijayawada train timings?

A: 19 trains run from Renigunta to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times

  1. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 20677 train (BZA VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 06071 train (KCVL NZM SF SPL) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 08322 train (SMVB SBP SPL) - Departs at 08:25 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 06081 train (KCVL SHM SF SPL) - Departs at 09:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  10. 06103 train (NCJ DBRG SF SPL) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07154 train (SMVB NS SPL) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 12761 train (TPTY KRMR EXP) - Departs at 20:30 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  18. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Renigunta to Vijayawada train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Renigunta to Vijayawada train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Vijayawada train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Vijayawada train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Vijayawada train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Vijayawada train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Vijayawada train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Vijayawada.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Vijayawada train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Vijayawada by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Vijayawada

Important Trains from Renigunta

Important Trains from Vijayawada

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Vijayawada

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Vijayawada

For more information on Renigunta to Vijayawada train ticket booking. Click IRCTC