Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Vijayawada 14 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Renigunta to Vijayawada with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
19:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:35
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
20:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:00
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
04:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:10
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:15
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
10:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
18:28
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
12:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:05
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
15:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:20
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:30
Vijayawada Junction
BZA
17:17
S M T W T F S
FAQ Renigunta to Vijayawada Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Vijayawada?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Vijayawada
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Vijayawada ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the first train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Vijayawada ?
A. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 17:17 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Vijayawada if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Vijayawada will take around 07:20 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Vijayawada is 376 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada?
A. 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Vijayawada. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vijayawada.
Q. What are Renigunta to Vijayawada train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Renigunta to Vijayawada, please find below their departure times
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 22818 train (MYS HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 10:05 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12246 train (DURONTO EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • Q. DURONTO EXPRESS from Renigunta to Vijayawada train timings?
    A. DURONTO EXPRESS departs from Renigunta Junction at 17:00 and reaches Vijayawada Junction at 17:00. It takes 05:20 hrs to reach Vijayawada Junction.

    Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI
  • Top train routes from Vijayawada

  • VIJAYAWADA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • VIJAYAWADA to GUDUR
  • VIJAYAWADA to KAZIPET
  • VIJAYAWADA to VISAKHAPATNAM
  • VIJAYAWADA to NELLORE
  • VIJAYAWADA to SAMARLAKOTA
  • VIJAYAWADA to ONGOLE
  • VIJAYAWADA to WARANGAL
  • VIJAYAWADA to HYDERABAD
  • VIJAYAWADA to LINGAMPALLI
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 22856 TPTY-SRC
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 22818 MYS HOWRAH EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Vijayawada
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to KANNUR
  • RENIGUNTA to KANYAKUMARI
  • RENIGUNTA to COIMBATORE
  • RENIGUNTA to KAKINADA
  • RENIGUNTA to CHENGALPATTU
  • RENIGUNTA to CHANGANASSERY
  • RENIGUNTA to SRIKAKULAM
  • RENIGUNTA to KANCHIPURAM
  • RENIGUNTA to KOZHIKODE
  • RENIGUNTA to CHIRALA
  • RENIGUNTA to CHENGANNUR
  • RENIGUNTA to SUMITRAPURAM
  • RENIGUNTA to CUTTACK
  • Popular Routes from Vijayawada

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Vijayawada

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • For more information on Renigunta to Vijayawada IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE