Renigunta to Rajahmundry Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Rajahmundry 10 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:02
Rajahmundry
RJY
15:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:05
Rajahmundry
RJY
16:32
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:13
Rajahmundry
RJY
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:58
Rajahmundry
RJY
20:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:08
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:18
Rajahmundry
RJY
22:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:15
Rajahmundry
RJY
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:38
Rajahmundry
RJY
12:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:20
Rajahmundry
RJY
10:55
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Rajahmundry trains

Distance between Renigunta to Rajahmundry is 533 Kms. It will take 08:03 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Rajahmundry by train

10 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Rajahmundry.

FAQ Renigunta to Rajahmundry Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Rajahmundry?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Rajahmundry
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Rajahmundry ?
A. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Rajahmundry. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 15:00 and reaches Rajahmundry at 00:02. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Rajahmundry ?
A. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Rajahmundry. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 10:55 and reaches Rajahmundry at 23:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Rajahmundry if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Rajahmundry will take around 15:35 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Rajahmundry?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Rajahmundry is 533 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Rajahmundry?
A. 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Rajahmundry. It takes 08:03 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Rajahmundry.
Q. What are Renigunta to Rajahmundry train timings??
A. 10 trains run from Renigunta to Rajahmundry, please find below their departure times
  • 22852 train (SRC VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 16:32 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Rajahmundry

  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TADEPALLIGUDEM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NIDADAVOLU trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to ANAKAPALLE trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to TUNI trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BRAHMAPUR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to BHUBANESWAR trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to KHURDHA trains
  • RAJAHMUNDRY to NELLORE trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 22852 MAQ - SRC SF EXP
  • 20890 Vijayawada-Howrah - Train
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 22880 TPTY BBS SF EXP
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Rajahmundry
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to RAYALACHERUVU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAMESWARAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SALEM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to BENGALURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to HYDERABAD trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SHAHABAD trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SHADNAGAR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SAINAGAR SHIRDI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SOMPETA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to SHORANUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Rajahmundry

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Rajahmundry

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • TEL-TENALI JN
  • KLX-KOLAKALUR
  • DIG-DUGGIRALA
  • CLVR-CHILUVUR
  • PVD-PEDDAVADLAPUDI
  • KCC-KRISHNA CANAL
  • BZA-VIJAYAWADA JN
  • MBD-MUSTABADA
  • GWM-GANNAVARAM
  • PAVP-P AVATAPALLE
  • TOU-TELAPROLU
  • VRVL-VIRAVALLI
  • NZD-NUZVID
  • VAT-VATLUR
  • PRH-POWERPET
  • EE-ELURU
  • DEL-DENDULURU
  • BMD-BHIMADOLU
  • PUA-PULLA
  • CEL-CHEBROL
  • VGT-UNGUTURU
  • BPY-BADAMPUDI
  • TDD-TADEPALLIGUDEM
  • NBM-NAVABPALEM
  • NDD-NIDADAVOLU JN
  • BMGM-BRAHMANAGUDEM
  • CU-CHAGALLU
  • PSDA-PASIVEDALA
  • KVR-KOVVUR
  • GVN-GODAVARI
  • For more information on Renigunta to Rajahmundry train ticket booking Click IRCTC