Renigunta to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Nellore 17 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Renigunta to Nellore with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:01
Nellore
NLR
22:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:54
Nellore
NLR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:30
Nellore
NLR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:59
Nellore
NLR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:17
Nellore
NLR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:54
Nellore
NLR
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:08
Nellore
NLR
10:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:07
Nellore
NLR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:30
Nellore
NLR
15:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:18
Nellore
NLR
16:07
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:22
Nellore
NLR
17:17
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:24
Nellore
NLR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:14
Nellore
NLR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:32
Nellore
NLR
18:42
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:32
Nellore
NLR
19:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:04
Nellore
NLR
19:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:53
Nellore
NLR
20:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Renigunta to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore ?
A. 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 22:10 and reaches Nellore at 00:01. This train has 1 classes CC
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Nellore at 22:53. This train has 1 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Nellore will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Nellore is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Nellore?
A. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Nellore. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Nellore.
Q. What are Renigunta to Nellore train timings??
A. 17 trains run from Renigunta to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 22708 train (VSKP DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 22:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Wed Fri )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12836 train (YPR HATIA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 07609 train (TPJ HYB EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 07608 train (TPTY NED EXP) - Departs at 16:07 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12868 train (PDY HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Wed )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA
  • NELLORE to TENALI
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI
  • NELLORE to KAVALI
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI
  • NELLORE to VELLORE
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 12836 YPR-HTE BI-WEEKLY S/FAST
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to NARSAPUR
  • RENIGUNTA to NAGARSUL
  • RENIGUNTA to NIZAMABAD
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE
  • RENIGUNTA to OTTAPPALAM
  • RENIGUNTA to PURNA
  • RENIGUNTA to PEDANA
  • RENIGUNTA to PARBHANI
  • RENIGUNTA to PONDICHERRY
  • RENIGUNTA to PALAKKAD
  • RENIGUNTA to DODDIPALLE
  • RENIGUNTA to PATNA
  • RENIGUNTA to PARLI
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Nellore

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Renigunta to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC