Renigunta to Nellore Train

Powered By 

16 Trains between Renigunta to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:35
Nellore
NLR
02:29
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:20
Nellore
NLR
07:13
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
Nellore
NLR
07:59
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:30
Nellore
NLR
11:33
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:10
Nellore
NLR
13:13
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:15
Nellore
NLR
12:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:35
Nellore
NLR
18:23
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:17
Nellore
NLR
19:13
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:25
Nellore
NLR
19:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
Nellore
NLR
19:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:42
Nellore
NLR
20:28
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
Nellore
NLR
21:24
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:00
Nellore
NLR
22:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:55
Nellore
NLR
22:53
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:20
Nellore
NLR
23:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:10
Nellore
NLR
01:23
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Nellore trains

Distance between Renigunta to Nellore is 122 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Nellore by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Renigunta to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Nellore at 02:29. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Nellore at 01:23. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Nellore will take around 02:13 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Nellore is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Nellore?
A. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Nellore. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Nellore.
Q. What are Renigunta to Nellore train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Renigunta to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  6. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  7. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  9. 22606 train (VM PRR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  10. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  14. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  16. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Renigunta to Nellore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Nellore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Nellore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Renigunta
Important Trains from Nellore
Popular Routes from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Nellore

For more information on Renigunta to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC