Renigunta to Nellore Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Nellore 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:54
Nellore
NLR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:30
Nellore
NLR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:59
Nellore
NLR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:45
Nellore
NLR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:17
Nellore
NLR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:54
Nellore
NLR
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:54
Nellore
NLR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:54
Nellore
NLR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:08
Nellore
NLR
10:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:14
Nellore
NLR
13:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:22
Nellore
NLR
17:17
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:24
Nellore
NLR
17:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:14
Nellore
NLR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:32
Nellore
NLR
18:42
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:32
Nellore
NLR
19:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:04
Nellore
NLR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:53
Nellore
NLR
20:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:00
Nellore
NLR
20:45
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Nellore trains

Distance between Renigunta to Nellore is 122 Kms. It will take 01:42 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Nellore by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

FAQ Renigunta to Nellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Nellore?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Nellore
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Nellore at 02:54. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore ?
A. 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:45 and reaches Nellore at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A CC SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Nellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Nellore will take around 02:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Nellore?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Nellore is 122 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Nellore?
A. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Nellore. It takes 01:42 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Nellore.
Q. What are Renigunta to Nellore train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Renigunta to Nellore, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22606 train (PURULIA EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12253 train (ANGA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07110 train (QLN HYB EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Nellore

  • NELLORE to GUDUR trains
  • NELLORE to ONGOLE trains
  • NELLORE to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • NELLORE to TENALI trains
  • NELLORE to CHIRALA trains
  • NELLORE to BAPATLA trains
  • NELLORE to TIRUPATI trains
  • NELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • NELLORE to KAVALI trains
  • NELLORE to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • NELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • NELLORE to VELLORE trains
  • NELLORE to KAZIPET trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 18568 QLN-VSKP WEEKLY EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Nellore
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to NARSAPUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NAGARSUL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NIZAMABAD trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to OTTAPPALAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to PURNA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to PEDANA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to PARBHANI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to PONDICHERRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to PALAKKAD trains
  • RENIGUNTA to DODDIPALLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to PATNA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to PARLI trains
  • Popular Routes from Nellore

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Nellore

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • For more information on Renigunta to Nellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC