Renigunta to Nellore Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Renigunta to Nellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Nellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:10
Nellore
NLR
02:34
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:20
Nellore
NLR
07:23
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
Nellore
NLR
08:14
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:10
Nellore
NLR
08:39
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
10:45
Nellore
NLR
12:28
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:05
Nellore
NLR
13:08
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:20
Nellore
NLR
13:13
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:20
Nellore
NLR
14:19
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:40
Nellore
NLR
16:54
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:15
Nellore
NLR
16:44
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:20
Nellore
NLR
18:23
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:30
Nellore
NLR
18:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:35
Nellore
NLR
18:33
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
Nellore
NLR
20:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:42
Nellore
NLR
20:33
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
Nellore
NLR
21:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:20
Nellore
NLR
22:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:55
Nellore
NLR
23:08
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Nellore Trains

Distance between Renigunta to Nellore is 122 Kms. It will take 01:29 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Nellore by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Nellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Nellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Nellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Renigunta to Nellore Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Nellore?

A: There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Nellore

Q) Which is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore?

A: 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Nellore at 02:34. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore?

A: 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Nellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Nellore at 23:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Renigunta to Nellore if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Renigunta to Nellore will take around 02:28 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Renigunta to Nellore?

A: The total distance between Renigunta to Nellore is 122 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Nellore?

A: 20677 train (BZA VANDEBHARAT) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Nellore. It takes 01:29 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Nellore.

Q) What are Renigunta to Nellore train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Renigunta to Nellore, please find below their departure times

  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 20677 train (BZA VANDEBHARAT) - Departs at 07:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22880 train (TPTY BBS SF EXP) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  6. 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  7. 07190 train (ED NED SPL) - Departs at 11:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  8. 22503 train (DBRG VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 12:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 22852 train (SRC VIVEK SF EX) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  10. 20702 train (SC VANDE BHARAT) - Departs at 15:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 20890 train (HWH HUMSAFAR SF) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  12. 07436 train (NCJ KCG SPL) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  13. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 07481 train (TPTY SC SF SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Sun )
  18. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) from Renigunta to Nellore train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Renigunta to Nellore train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Nellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Nellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Nellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Nellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Nellore train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Nellore.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Nellore train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Nellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Nellore

Important Trains from Renigunta

Important Trains from Nellore

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Nellore

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Nellore

For more information on Renigunta to Nellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC