Renigunta to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Gudur 15 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Renigunta to Gudur with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:17
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:42
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
S M T W T F S
FAQ Renigunta to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Gudur?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Gudur ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Gudur Junction at 02:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Gudur ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Gudur Junction at 22:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Gudur will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Gudur is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Gudur?
A. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Gudur. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Gudur.
Q. What are Renigunta to Gudur train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Renigunta to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA
  • GUDUR to NELLORE
  • GUDUR to TENALI
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA
  • GUDUR to KAVALI
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 12763 TPTY-SC PADMAVATI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDIVADA
  • RENIGUNTA to GUWAHATI
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTUR
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL
  • RENIGUNTA to GANAGAPUR ROAD
  • RENIGUNTA to GADWAL
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY
  • RENIGUNTA to HOSAPETE
  • RENIGUNTA to RANCHI
  • RENIGUNTA to KOLKATA
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA
  • RENIGUNTA to JALNA
  • RENIGUNTA to JABALPUR
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Gudur

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • For more information on Renigunta to Gudur IRCTC train ticket booking CLICK HERE