Renigunta to Gudur Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Gudur 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
00:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:25
Gudur Junction
GDR
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
03:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
04:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
10:55
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:58
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
15:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:53
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:17
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:43
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:42
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:03
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:33
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:23
Gudur Junction
GDR
20:40
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Gudur trains

Distance between Renigunta to Gudur is 84 Kms. It will take 01:21 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Gudur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

FAQ Renigunta to Gudur Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Gudur?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Gudur
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Gudur ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:45 and reaches Gudur Junction at 02:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Gudur ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Gudur Junction at 22:23. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Gudur if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Gudur will take around 02:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Gudur?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Gudur is 84 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Gudur?
A. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Gudur. It takes 01:21 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Gudur.
Q. What are Renigunta to Gudur train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Renigunta to Gudur, please find below their departure times
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07212 train (QLN CCT EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12625 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12659 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 22872 train (TPTY BBS EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12890 train (YPR TATA EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22856 train (TPTY SRC SUP EXP) - Departs at 20:10 hrs and running days ( Mon )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Gudur

  • GUDUR to ONGOLE trains
  • GUDUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • GUDUR to NELLORE trains
  • GUDUR to TENALI trains
  • GUDUR to CHIRALA trains
  • GUDUR to CHENNAI trains
  • GUDUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • GUDUR to BAPATLA trains
  • GUDUR to KAVALI trains
  • GUDUR to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • GUDUR to KAZIPET trains
  • GUDUR to WARANGAL trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 12625 KERALA EXPRESS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 12659 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 22872 TPTY-BBS S/F WEEKLY
  • 12890 YPR TATA EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Gudur
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDIVADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUWAHATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GANAGAPUR ROAD trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GADWAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to HOSAPETE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RANCHI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KOLKATA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JALNA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JABALPUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Gudur

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Gudur

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • For more information on Renigunta to Gudur train ticket booking Click IRCTC