Renigunta to Gudur Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Renigunta to Gudur


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Gudur Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:10
Gudur Junction
GDR
01:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:20
Gudur Junction
GDR
06:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
Gudur Junction
GDR
07:34
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:45
Gudur Junction
GDR
09:13
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:05
Gudur Junction
GDR
12:33
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:40
Gudur Junction
GDR
16:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:32
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:27
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:35
Gudur Junction
GDR
17:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:17
Gudur Junction
GDR
18:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:23
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:42
Gudur Junction
GDR
19:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:08
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:00
Gudur Junction
GDR
21:33
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:55
Gudur Junction
GDR
22:31
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:15
Gudur Junction
GDR
23:23
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Gudur Trains

Distance between Renigunta to Gudur is 84 Kms. It will take 01:08 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Gudur by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gudur.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Gudur, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Gudur on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo). You can also book Renigunta to Gudur train tickets on ixigo.

FAQ Renigunta to Gudur Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Gudur?

A: There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Gudur

Q) Which is the first train from Renigunta to Gudur?

A: 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:10 and reaches Gudur Junction at 01:58. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Renigunta to Gudur?

A: 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) is the last train from Renigunta to Gudur. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Gudur Junction at 23:23. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) What is the duration between Renigunta to Gudur if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Renigunta to Gudur will take around 01:53 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Renigunta to Gudur?

A: The total distance between Renigunta to Gudur is 84 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Gudur?

A: 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Gudur. It takes 01:08 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Gudur.

Q) What are Renigunta to Gudur train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Renigunta to Gudur, please find below their departure times

  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12625 train (KERALA SF EXP) - Departs at 05:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 18638 train (SMVB HTE EXP) - Departs at 07:45 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:05 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12836 train (SMVB HATIA EXP) - Departs at 14:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu )
  7. 07610 train (TPTY PAU SPL) - Departs at 15:32 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  8. 09716 train (TPTY HSR SF SPL) - Departs at 16:27 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  9. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  11. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 13433 train (AMRIT BHARAT EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  15. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 08584 train (TPTY VSKP SPL) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )

Q) from Renigunta to Gudur train timings?

A: departs from at and reaches at . It takes hrs to reach .

Q) How do I book Renigunta to Gudur train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Gudur train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Gudur train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Gudur train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Gudur train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Gudur train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Gudur.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Gudur train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Gudur by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Gudur

Important Trains from Renigunta

Important Trains from Gudur

Popular Routes from Renigunta

Popular Routes from Gudur

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Gudur

For more information on Renigunta to Gudur train ticket booking. Click IRCTC