Renigunta to Tirupati Train

Powered By 

26 Trains between Renigunta to Tirupati


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Tirupati Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:32
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:17
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:30
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:55
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:50
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Tirupati trains

Distance between Renigunta to Tirupati is 10 Kms. It will take 00:15 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tirupati by train

26 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Tirupati, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Tirupati on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Renigunta to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Tirupati. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:45. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Renigunta to Tirupati. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:50. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Tirupati will take around 01:28 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Tirupati is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Tirupati?
A. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Tirupati. It takes 00:15 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tirupati.
Q. What are Renigunta to Tirupati train timings??
A. 26 trains run from Renigunta to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  1. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17420 train (VSG TPTY EXP) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  3. 07095 train (MTM TPTY SPL) - Departs at 02:32 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  4. 17261 train (GNT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 03:17 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17250 train (CCT TPTY EXP) - Departs at 04:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 05:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12764 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  13. 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 06:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 07:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 16057 train (SAPTHAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 09:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  16. 12644 train (SWRN JAYNTI EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  17. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16053 train (MAS TPTY EXP) - Departs at 17:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  19. 17621 train (AWB TPTY EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  20. 16203 train (MAS TPTY EXPRES) - Departs at 19:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  21. 12708 train (NZM TPTY SF EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu Sat )
  22. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  23. 17406 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  24. 07658 train (UBL TPTY EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  25. 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXPRE) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  26. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Renigunta to Tirupati train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Tirupati train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Tirupati train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Tirupati train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Tirupati train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Tirupati train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Tirupati.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Tirupati train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Tirupati by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Tirupati

Important Trains from Renigunta
Important Trains from Tirupati
Popular Routes from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Tirupati

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Tirupati

For more information on Renigunta to Tirupati train ticket booking. Click IRCTC