Renigunta to Tirupati Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Tirupati 24 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
02:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:23
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
03:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
04:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:25
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:32
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
05:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:27
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:05
Tirupati Main
TPTY
06:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
07:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:40
Tirupati Main
TPTY
09:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:35
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:20
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:08
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
Tirupati Main
TPTY
17:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:10
Tirupati Main
TPTY
19:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:58
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:15
Tirupati Main
TPTY
20:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:45
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:00
Tirupati Main
TPTY
22:40
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Tirupati trains

Distance between Renigunta to Tirupati is 10 Kms. It will take 00:10 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tirupati by train

24 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tirupati.

FAQ Renigunta to Tirupati Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Tirupati?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Tirupati
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Tirupati ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Tirupati. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:40 and reaches Tirupati Main at 00:05. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Tirupati ?
A. 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) is the last train from Renigunta to Tirupati. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 22:40 and reaches Tirupati Main at 23:00. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Tirupati if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Tirupati will take around 00:50 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Tirupati?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Tirupati is 10 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Tirupati?
A. 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Tirupati. It takes 00:10 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tirupati.
Q. What are Renigunta to Tirupati train timings??
A. 24 trains run from Renigunta to Tirupati, please find below their departure times
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57258 train (TIRUPATI PSGR) - Departs at 02:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12660 train (GURUDEV EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17245 train (MTM DMM EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17247 train (NS DMM EXP) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12734 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12794 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 05:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12764 train (PADMAVATI EXP) - Departs at 06:27 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 12797 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 06:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17416 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12762 train (KRMR TPTY EXP) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri )
  • 16057 train (SAPTHAGIRI EXP) - Departs at 09:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22707 train (TPTY DOUBLE DECK) - Departs at 11:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17479 train (PURI TPTY EXP) - Departs at 15:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22851 train (MAQ VIVEK EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16053 train (TIRUPATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16203 train (TIRUPATHY EXP) - Departs at 19:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17406 train (KRISHNA EXP) - Departs at 20:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57273 train (UBL TIRUPATI PAS) - Departs at 21:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Tirupati

  • TIRUPATI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUDUR trains
  • TIRUPATI to NELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to VELLORE trains
  • TIRUPATI to GUNTAKAL trains
  • TIRUPATI to GOOTY trains
  • TIRUPATI to ONGOLE trains
  • TIRUPATI to KADAPA trains
  • TIRUPATI to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAMPET trains
  • TIRUPATI to TENALI trains
  • TIRUPATI to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • TIRUPATI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TIRUPATI to TADIPATRI trains
  • TIRUPATI to CHIRALA trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 57258 COA-TPTY PASS
  • 12660 GURUDEV EXPRESS
  • 17488 TIRUMALA EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 12734 SC-TPTY NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 12794 Rayalaseema SF Express
  • 12764 SC-TPTY PADMAVATI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • Important Trains from Tirupati
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUVALLUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUTTANI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to HUBLI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIKARABAD trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VENKATAGIRI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VISAKHAPATNAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIZIANAGARAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to WADI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to WASHIM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tirupati

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Tirupati

  • TCNR-TIRUCHANUR
  • For more information on Renigunta to Tirupati train ticket booking Click IRCTC