Renigunta to Gooty Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Renigunta to Gooty


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Gooty Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:20
Gooty Junction
GY
05:39
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:45
Gooty Junction
GY
08:39
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:32
Gooty Junction
GY
12:03
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
08:50
Guntakal Junction
GTL
20:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:20
Gooty Junction
GY
13:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
Gooty Junction
GY
20:09
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:52
Gooty Junction
GY
21:44
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
23:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:00
Gooty Junction
GY
23:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:55
Gooty Junction
GY
00:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:50
Gooty Junction
GY
00:59
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:32
Gooty Junction
GY
01:19
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:02
Gooty Junction
GY
01:59
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:15
Guntakal Junction
GTL
08:15
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Gooty trains

Distance between Renigunta to Gooty is 296 Kms. It will take 03:47 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Gooty by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Gooty.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Gooty, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Gooty on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Renigunta to Gooty Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Gooty?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Gooty
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Gooty ?
A. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Gooty. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Gooty Junction at 05:39. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Gooty ?
A. 07589 train (TPTY KRYP SPL) is the last train from Renigunta to Gooty. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 23:15 and reaches Guntakal Junction at 08:15. This train has 4 classes SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Gooty if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Gooty will take around 12:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Gooty?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Gooty is 296 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Gooty?
A. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Gooty. It takes 03:47 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Gooty.
Q. What are Renigunta to Gooty train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Renigunta to Gooty, please find below their departure times
  1. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07656 train (TPTY GTL SPL) - Departs at 08:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 17314 train (MAS UBL EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  9. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07589 train (TPTY KRYP SPL) - Departs at 23:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Renigunta to Gooty train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Gooty train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Gooty train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Gooty train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Gooty train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Gooty train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Gooty.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Gooty train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Gooty by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Gooty

Important Trains from Renigunta
Important Trains from Gooty
Popular Routes from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Gooty

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Gooty

For more information on Renigunta to Gooty train ticket booking. Click IRCTC