Renigunta to Ongole Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Renigunta to Ongole


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Ongole Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:35
Ongole
OGL
04:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
Ongole
OGL
09:39
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:30
Ongole
OGL
12:59
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:10
Ongole
OGL
14:23
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:15
Ongole
OGL
14:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:35
Ongole
OGL
19:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:17
Ongole
OGL
20:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:25
Ongole
OGL
20:51
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
Ongole
OGL
21:24
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:42
Ongole
OGL
22:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
Ongole
OGL
22:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:00
Ongole
OGL
23:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:55
Ongole
OGL
00:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:20
Ongole
OGL
01:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:10
Ongole
OGL
02:58
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Ongole trains

Distance between Renigunta to Ongole is 238 Kms. It will take 03:13 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Ongole by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ongole.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Ongole, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Ongole on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Renigunta to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Ongole ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Ongole. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Ongole at 04:03. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Ongole ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Ongole. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Ongole at 02:58. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Ongole will take around 03:48 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Ongole is 238 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Ongole?
A. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Ongole. It takes 03:13 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Ongole.
Q. What are Renigunta to Ongole train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Renigunta to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 22606 train (VM PRR EXPRESS) - Departs at 17:25 hrs and running days ( Wed Sat )
  9. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 12253 train (ANGA EXP) - Departs at 20:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  15. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Renigunta to Ongole train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Ongole train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Ongole train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Ongole train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Ongole train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Ongole train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Ongole.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Ongole train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Ongole by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Ongole

Important Trains from Renigunta
Important Trains from Ongole
Popular Routes from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Ongole

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Ongole

For more information on Renigunta to Ongole train ticket booking. Click IRCTC