Renigunta to Ongole Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Ongole 13 trains running Today


Book train tickets from Renigunta to Ongole with 24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:51
Ongole
OGL
20:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:19
Ongole
OGL
00:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:24
Ongole
OGL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:14
Ongole
OGL
01:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:34
Ongole
OGL
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:04
Ongole
OGL
10:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:49
Ongole
OGL
12:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:54
Ongole
OGL
16:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:48
Ongole
OGL
17:17
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:54
Ongole
OGL
17:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:58
Ongole
OGL
18:42
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:03
Ongole
OGL
19:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:04
Ongole
OGL
19:25
S M T W T F S
FAQ Renigunta to Ongole Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Ongole?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Ongole
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Ongole ?
A. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Ongole. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Ongole at 00:51. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Ongole ?
A. 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Ongole. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 19:25 and reaches Ongole at 23:04. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Ongole if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Ongole will take around 05:34 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Ongole?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Ongole is 238 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Ongole?
A. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Ongole. It takes 03:16 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Ongole.
Q. What are Renigunta to Ongole train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Renigunta to Ongole, please find below their departure times
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 57257 train (KAKINADA PSGR) - Departs at 01:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17482 train (TPTY BSP EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Thu )
  • 22838 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 12:15 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 22888 train (HUMSAFAR EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 07146 train (TPTY KCG SPL) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07432 train (TPTY CCT SPL) - Departs at 19:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI
  • Top train routes from Ongole

  • ONGOLE to VIJAYAWADA
  • ONGOLE to NELLORE
  • ONGOLE to GUDUR
  • ONGOLE to TENALI
  • ONGOLE to CHIRALA
  • ONGOLE to BAPATLA
  • ONGOLE to CHENNAI
  • ONGOLE to KAVALI
  • ONGOLE to RAJAHMUNDRY
  • ONGOLE to TIRUPATI
  • ONGOLE to KAZIPET
  • ONGOLE to SINGARAYAKONDA
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 57257 TPTY-COA PASS
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 17482 TPTY BSP EXP
  • 22888 Yesvantpur - Howrah - Train
  • 17209 SBC-CCT SESHADRI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • Important Trains from Ongole
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to OTTAPPALAM
  • RENIGUNTA to PURNA
  • RENIGUNTA to PEDANA
  • RENIGUNTA to PARBHANI
  • RENIGUNTA to PONDICHERRY
  • RENIGUNTA to PALAKKAD
  • RENIGUNTA to DODDIPALLE
  • RENIGUNTA to PATNA
  • RENIGUNTA to PARLI
  • RENIGUNTA to KASIBUGGA
  • RENIGUNTA to PUNE
  • RENIGUNTA to PURI
  • RENIGUNTA to PUTTUR
  • Popular Routes from Ongole

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Ongole

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • RCG-RACHAGUNNARI
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • For more information on Renigunta to Ongole train ticket booking Click IRCTC