Renigunta to Tenali Train

Powered By 

13 Trains between Renigunta to Tenali


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Tenali Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
05:53
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
11:59
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:30
Tenali Junction
TEL
14:24
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
16:33
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:35
Tenali Junction
TEL
21:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:17
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:23
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:42
Tenali Junction
TEL
23:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:15
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:18
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:55
Tenali Junction
TEL
01:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:20
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:10
Tenali Junction
TEL
04:38
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Tenali trains

Distance between Renigunta to Tenali is 345 Kms. It will take 04:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tenali by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Tenali, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Tenali on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Renigunta to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Tenali ?
A. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Tenali. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:35 and reaches Tenali Junction at 05:53. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Tenali ?
A. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Tenali. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:10 and reaches Tenali Junction at 04:38. This train has 3 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Tenali will take around 05:51 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Tenali is 345 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Tenali?
A. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Tenali. It takes 04:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tenali.
Q. What are Renigunta to Tenali train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Renigunta to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  1. 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:08 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  4. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXPRES) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  6. 12864 train (SMVB HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 16:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  8. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 17248 train (DMM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 07096 train (TPTY MTM SPL) - Departs at 21:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Sat )
  13. 17249 train (TPTY CCT EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Renigunta to Tenali train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Tenali train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Tenali train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Tenali train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Tenali train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Tenali train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Tenali.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Tenali train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Tenali by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Tenali

Important Trains from Renigunta
Important Trains from Tenali
Popular Routes from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Tenali

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Tenali

For more information on Renigunta to Tenali train ticket booking. Click IRCTC