Renigunta to Tenali Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Tenali 13 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:08
Tenali Junction
TEL
18:42
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:00
Tenali Junction
TEL
19:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:16
Tenali Junction
TEL
20:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:50
Tenali Junction
TEL
22:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
00:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:04
Tenali Junction
TEL
02:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:48
Tenali Junction
TEL
06:12
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:49
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
14:49
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:59
Tenali Junction
TEL
10:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:03
Tenali Junction
TEL
13:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:06
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:17
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:28
Tenali Junction
TEL
17:50
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Tenali trains

Distance between Renigunta to Tenali is 345 Kms. It will take 04:48 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tenali by train

13 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Tenali.

FAQ Renigunta to Tenali Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Tenali?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Tenali
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Tenali ?
A. 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Tenali. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 18:42 and reaches Tenali Junction at 00:08. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Tenali ?
A. 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) is the last train from Renigunta to Tenali. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 17:50 and reaches Tenali Junction at 23:28. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Tenali if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Tenali will take around 06:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Tenali?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Tenali is 345 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Tenali?
A. 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Tenali. It takes 04:48 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Tenali.
Q. What are Renigunta to Tenali train timings??
A. 13 trains run from Renigunta to Tenali, please find below their departure times
  • 12733 train (NARAYANADRI EXP) - Departs at 18:42 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17246 train (DMM MTM NS EXP) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17487 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17249 train (RU COA EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17229 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 00:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12864 train (YPR HOWRAH EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17405 train (KRISHNA EXPRESS) - Departs at 06:12 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16317 train (HIMSAGAR EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 16787 train (TEN JAMMU EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 17480 train (TPTY PURI EXP) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 18568 train (QLN VSKP EXP) - Departs at 13:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  • 12763 train (PADMAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 17:17 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Wed Fri Sat )
  • 17209 train (SESHADRI EXPRES) - Departs at 17:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Tenali

  • TENALI to NELLORE trains
  • TENALI to ONGOLE trains
  • TENALI to GUDUR trains
  • TENALI to CHIRALA trains
  • TENALI to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • TENALI to BAPATLA trains
  • TENALI to KAVALI trains
  • TENALI to TIRUPATI trains
  • TENALI to CHENNAI trains
  • TENALI to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • TENALI to SINGARAYAKONDA trains
  • TENALI to SAMARLAKOTA trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 12733 TPTY-SC NARAYANADRI EXP
  • 17487 TIRUMALA EXP
  • 17249 MTM SC EXP
  • 17229 KCVL-HYB SABARI EXP
  • 12864 YPR HOWRAH EXP
  • 17405 KRISHNA EXPRESS
  • 16317 HIMSAGAR EXP
  • 16787 TEN JAMMU EXP
  • 17480 TPTY PURI EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • Important Trains from Tenali
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUNELVELI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TITLAGARH trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to THALASSERY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to THANE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TORANAGALLU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TANUKU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUVANNAMALAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUVALLUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUTTANI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPPUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • Popular Routes from Tenali

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Tenali

  • YPD-YERPEDU
  • KHT-SRI KALAHASTI
  • YLK-YELLAKARU
  • VKI-VENKATAGIRI
  • NDZ-NIDIGALLU
  • VDD-VENDODU
  • KQA-KONDAGUNTA
  • GDR-GUDUR JN
  • MBL-MANUBOLU
  • VKT-VENKATACHALAM
  • VDE-VEDAYAPALEM
  • NLS-NELLORE SOUTH
  • NLR-NELLORE
  • PGU-PADUGUPADU
  • KJJ-KODAVALURU
  • TMC-TALAMANCHI
  • AXR-ALLURU ROAD
  • BTTR-BITRAGUNTA
  • SVPM-S VENKTESWRPALM
  • KVZ-KAVALI
  • TTU-TETTU
  • UPD-ULAVAPADU
  • SKM-SINGARAYAKONDA
  • TNR-TANGUTURU
  • SDM-SURAREDDIPALEM
  • OGL-ONGOLE
  • KRV-KARAVADI
  • ANB-AMMANABROLU
  • RPRL-RAPARLA HALT
  • UGD-UPPUGUNDURU
  • CJM-CHINNA GANJAM
  • KVDU-KADAVAKUDURU
  • KPLL-KOTTA PNDLPALLI
  • VTM-VETAPALEM
  • JAQ-JANDRAPETA
  • CLX-CHIRALA
  • IPPM-IPURUPALEM
  • SPF-STUARTPURAM
  • BPP-BAPATLA
  • APL-APPIKATLA
  • MCVM-MACHAVARAM
  • NDO-NIDUBROLU
  • MDKU-MODUKURU
  • TSR-TSUNDURU
  • For more information on Renigunta to Tenali train ticket booking Click IRCTC