Renigunta to Kadapa Train

Powered By 

15 Trains between Renigunta to Kadapa


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Kadapa Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:20
Kadapa
HX
03:08
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:50
Kadapa
HX
07:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:45
Kadapa
HX
06:23
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:32
Kadapa
HX
08:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:20
Kadapa
HX
10:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:10
Kadapa
HX
13:53
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:10
Kadapa
HX
17:53
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:52
Kadapa
HX
19:28
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:15
Kadapa
HX
20:03
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:00
Kadapa
HX
20:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:55
Kadapa
HX
21:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:05
Kadapa
HX
21:58
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:50
Kadapa
HX
22:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
21:32
Kadapa
HX
23:08
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:02
Kadapa
HX
23:38
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Kadapa trains

Distance between Renigunta to Kadapa is 126 Kms. It will take 01:36 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Kadapa by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Kadapa.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Kadapa, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Kadapa on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Renigunta to Kadapa Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Kadapa?
A.There are 1 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Kadapa
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Kadapa ?
A. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) is the first train from Renigunta to Kadapa. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 01:20 and reaches Kadapa at 03:08. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Kadapa ?
A. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Kadapa. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 22:02 and reaches Kadapa at 23:38. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Kadapa if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Kadapa will take around 03:10 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Kadapa?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Kadapa is 126 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Kadapa?
A. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Kadapa. It takes 01:36 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Kadapa.
Q. What are Renigunta to Kadapa train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Renigunta to Kadapa, please find below their departure times
  1. 22102 train (MDU LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:20 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  2. 17488 train (TIRUMALA EXP) - Departs at 03:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16382 train (CAPE PUNE EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07657 train (TPTY UBL SPL) - Departs at 06:32 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 22158 train (MS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16733 train (RMM OKHA EXP) - Departs at 12:10 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  7. 22160 train (MAS CSMT EXP) - Departs at 16:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 12793 train (RAYALASEEMA EXP) - Departs at 17:52 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 17314 train (MAS UBL EXPRESS) - Departs at 18:15 hrs and running days ( Thu Sat )
  10. 12798 train (VENKATADRI EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 17651 train (CGL KCG EXPRESS) - Departs at 19:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 17262 train (TPTY GNT EXP) - Departs at 20:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 12164 train (MAS LTT EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17622 train (TPTY AWB EXP) - Departs at 21:32 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  15. 17415 train (HARIPRIYA EXP) - Departs at 22:02 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Renigunta to Kadapa train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Kadapa train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Kadapa train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Kadapa train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Kadapa train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Kadapa train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Kadapa.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Kadapa train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Kadapa by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Kadapa

Important Trains from Renigunta
Important Trains from Kadapa
Popular Routes from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Kadapa

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Kadapa

For more information on Renigunta to Kadapa train ticket booking. Click IRCTC