Renigunta to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Vellore 15 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
00:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
05:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
03:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
06:58
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
04:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:50
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:03
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:10
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
14:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
11:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:55
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
18:51
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
22:07
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
23:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:55
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Vellore trains

Distance between Renigunta to Vellore is 119 Kms. It will take 01:46 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vellore by train

15 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Renigunta to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Vellore?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Vellore ?
A. 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) is the first train from Renigunta to Vellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Vellore ?
A. 06220 train (TPTY CMNR SPL) is the last train from Renigunta to Vellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:55 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Vellore will take around 03:00 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Vellore is 119 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Vellore?
A. 02777 train (KCG MAQ SPL) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Vellore. It takes 01:46 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vellore.
Q. What are Renigunta to Vellore train timings??
A. 15 trains run from Renigunta to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 07230 train (SC TVC SPL) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02873 train (HWH YPR SPL) - Departs at 00:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 02867 train (HWH PDY SPL) - Departs at 00:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 05906 train (DBRG CAPE SPL) - Departs at 03:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02626 train (NDLS TVC SF SPL) - Departs at 04:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07209 train (CCT SBC SPL) - Departs at 04:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 08227 train (BSP ERS S F SPL) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 02863 train (YPR AC SPL) - Departs at 10:10 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07407 train (TPTY MQ SPL) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Thu )
  • 06169 train (PRR VM SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 06853 train (TPTY VM SPL) - Departs at 13:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 06196 train (TPTY SBC SPL) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 02777 train (KCG MAQ SPL) - Departs at 17:05 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 02409 train (HTE ERS SPL) - Departs at 20:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 06220 train (TPTY CMNR SPL) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 07230 TVC FESTVL SPL
  • 02873 HWH YPR SPL
  • 02867 HWH PDY SPL
  • 05906 DBRG CAPE SPL
  • 02626 NDLS TVC SF SPL
  • 07209 SBC FESTVL SPL
  • 02863 YPR AC SPL
  • 07407 MQ FESTVL SPL
  • 06169 PRR VM SPL
  • 1017 LTT KARAIKAL SPL
  • 1018 KIK LTT SPL
  • 1065 MYS RU SPL
  • 1066 MYS FESTVL SPL
  • 1159 CSMT CHENNAI SPL
  • 1201 LTT MDU SF SPL
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to KOPARGAON trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KARIMNAGAR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KURNOOL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KOTHAVALASA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KAVALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KURDUWADI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KAZIPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LONDA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LUCKNOW trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LATUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Vellore

  • CTO-Chittoor
  • PAK-Pakala Jn
  • PAK-Pakala Jn
  • TPTY-Tirupati
  • TPTY-Tirupati
  • For more information on Renigunta to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC