Renigunta to Vellore Train

Powered By 

14 Trains between Renigunta to Vellore


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Renigunta to Vellore Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Renigunta Junction
RU
00:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
02:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:48
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
04:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:50
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
11:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
15:25
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
13:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:35
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
16:43
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:45
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
19:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:05
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
20:35
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:05
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
21:55
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:25
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:53
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Vellore trains

Distance between Renigunta to Vellore is 118 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vellore by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Renigunta to Vellore, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Renigunta to Vellore on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt

FAQ Renigunta to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Vellore?
A.There are 2 stations - RU(Renigunta Junction), TPTY(Tirupati Main), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Vellore ?
A. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Vellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 00:20 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 02:48. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A 3E SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Vellore ?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the last train from Renigunta to Vellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 23:25 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 01:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Vellore will take around 02:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Vellore is 118 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Vellore?
A. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Vellore. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vellore.
Q. What are Renigunta to Vellore train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Renigunta to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  1. 12863 train (HWH SMVB EXP) - Departs at 00:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 04:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 17210 train (SESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 04:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 07189 train (NED ERS SPL) - Departs at 07:30 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  5. 16779 train (TPTY RMM EXP) - Departs at 11:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Fri Sat )
  6. 22605 train (PRR VM SF EXP) - Departs at 13:10 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  7. 12644 train (SWRN JAYNTI EXP) - Departs at 13:45 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  8. 22615 train (TPTY CBE SF EXP) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu Sat )
  9. 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 15:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 22136 train (RU MYS SF EXP) - Departs at 17:15 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  11. 22817 train (HWH MYS EXP) - Departs at 19:00 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  12. 12889 train (TATA SMVB SF EX) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sat )
  13. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 21:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
Q. How do I book Renigunta to Vellore train tickets?
A. You can easily book tickets from Renigunta to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App
  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Renigunta to Vellore train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Renigunta to Vellore train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Renigunta to Vellore train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Renigunta to Vellore train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q. How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Renigunta to Vellore train?
A. Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Renigunta to Vellore.
Q. Can I book Tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. You can easily book tatkal tickets for Renigunta to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.
Q. Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Renigunta to Vellore train on ConfirmTkt?
A. Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Renigunta to Vellore by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Renigunta

Top train routes from Vellore

Important Trains from Renigunta
Important Trains from Vellore
Popular Routes from Renigunta
Popular Routes from Vellore

Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Vellore

For more information on Renigunta to Vellore train ticket booking. Click IRCTC