Renigunta to Vellore Trains

Powered By 

Renigunta to Vellore 20 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Tirupati Main
TPTY
00:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
01:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
22:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
02:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
23:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
03:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
01:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
07:48
Katpadi Junction
KPD
05:10
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
08:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
06:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
09:20
Katpadi Junction
KPD
07:15
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
11:15
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:05
Katpadi Junction
KPD
09:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
12:13
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
13:10
Katpadi Junction
KPD
10:40
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
15:30
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:20
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
15:32
Katpadi Junction
KPD
13:00
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
16:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:15
S M T W T F S
Tirupati Main
TPTY
16:33
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:50
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:00
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:20
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
17:40
Katpadi Junction
KPD
14:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
19:45
Katpadi Junction
KPD
17:30
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:08
Katpadi Junction
KPD
20:35
S M T W T F S
Renigunta Junction
RU
23:53
Katpadi Junction
KPD
21:50
S M T W T F S

Renigunta to Vellore trains

Distance between Renigunta to Vellore is 121 Kms. It will take 01:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vellore by train

20 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 2 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vellore.

FAQ Renigunta to Vellore Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Renigunta which have trains running from Renigunta to Vellore?
A.There are 2 stations - TPTY(Tirupati Main), RU(Renigunta Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Renigunta to Vellore
Q. Which is the first train from Renigunta to Vellore ?
A. 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) is the first train from Renigunta to Vellore. It departs from TPTY (Tirupati Main) at 21:35 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 00:05. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Renigunta to Vellore ?
A. 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) is the last train from Renigunta to Vellore. It departs from RU (Renigunta Junction) at 21:50 and reaches Katpadi Junction at 23:53. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A
Q. What is the duration between Renigunta to Vellore if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Renigunta to Vellore will take around 03:05 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Renigunta to Vellore?
A. The total distance between Renigunta to Vellore is 121 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Renigunta to Vellore?
A. 22618 train (TPTY SBC EXP) is the fastest train from Renigunta to Vellore. It takes 01:43 hrs to reach from Renigunta to Vellore.
Q. What are Renigunta to Vellore train timings??
A. 20 trains run from Renigunta to Vellore, please find below their departure times
  • 16220 train (TPTY CMNR EXP) - Departs at 21:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12863 train (HWH YPR EXPRESS) - Departs at 22:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 23:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12867 train (HWH PDY EXP) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17210 train (SHESHADRI EXP) - Departs at 05:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 07109 train (HYB QLN SPL) - Departs at 06:30 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22833 train (HUMSAFAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22815 train (BSP ERS S F EXP) - Departs at 09:20 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 07610 train (HYB TPJ SPL) - Departs at 09:30 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22863 train (HWH YPR AC EXP) - Departs at 10:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 17407 train (PAMANI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:40 hrs and running days ( Tue Thu Sat )
  • 07211 train (CCT QLN SPL) - Departs at 13:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16779 train (TPTY RMM EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 15906 train (VIVEK EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:15 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 22618 train (TPTY SBC EXP) - Departs at 14:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Tue Fri )
  • 22605 train (PRR VM EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:20 hrs and running days ( Tue Sat )
  • 16381 train (KANYAKUMARI EXP) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17606 train (KCG MAQ EXP) - Departs at 17:30 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 12626 train (KERALA EXPRESS) - Departs at 20:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22837 train (DHARTI AABA EXP) - Departs at 21:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • Top train routes from Renigunta

  • RENIGUNTA to TIRUPATI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUDUR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to NELLORE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GUNTAKAL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to GOOTY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to ONGOLE trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KADAPA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAMPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TENALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to YERRAGUNTLA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KODURU trains
  • RENIGUNTA to RAJAHMUNDRY trains
  • RENIGUNTA to TADIPATRI trains
  • Top train routes from Vellore

  • VELLORE to JOLARPETTAI trains
  • VELLORE to CHENNAI trains
  • VELLORE to SALEM trains
  • VELLORE to ERODE trains
  • VELLORE to ARAKKONAM trains
  • VELLORE to COIMBATORE trains
  • VELLORE to TIRUPPUR trains
  • Important Trains from Renigunta
  • 12863 HWH YPR EXPRESS
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 12867 HWH-PDY WEEKLY EXPRESS
  • 17210 SHESHADRI EXP
  • 22833 Bhubaneswar - Kjm HumSafar Express
  • 22815 BSP - ERS SF EXP
  • 22863 HWH YPR AC EXP
  • 2853 SUVIDHA SPECIAL
  • 2854 ERS HWH SUVIDHA
  • 7323 HUBBALLI EXP
  • 7324 UBL MAS EXP
  • 7417 TPTY NSL SPL
  • 7418 NSL TPTY EXP
  • 8301 Sambalpur Banaswadi Special
  • 8302 Banaswadi Sambalpur SpecialFare Special
  • Important Trains from Vellore
    Popular Routes from Renigunta
  • RENIGUNTA to KOPARGAON trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KARIMNAGAR trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KURNOOL trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KOTHAVALASA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KAVALI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KURDUWADI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • RENIGUNTA to KAZIPET trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LONDA trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LUCKNOW trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LINGAMPALLI trains
  • RENIGUNTA to LATUR trains
  • Popular Routes from Vellore

    Important Station Stops from Renigunta to Vellore

  • TPTY-TirupatiMain
  • PAK-PakalaJunction
  • CTO-Chittoor
  • For more information on Renigunta to Vellore train ticket booking Click IRCTC