Shoranur to Thalassery Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Thalassery 21 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:19
Thalassery
TLY
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:14
Thalassery
TLY
23:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:09
Thalassery
TLY
01:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:28
Thalassery
TLY
02:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:48
Thalassery
TLY
03:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:08
Thalassery
TLY
02:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:23
Thalassery
TLY
04:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:33
Thalassery
TLY
05:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:43
Thalassery
TLY
06:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:29
Thalassery
TLY
07:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:13
Thalassery
TLY
07:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:54
Thalassery
TLY
08:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:43
Thalassery
TLY
10:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:24
Thalassery
TLY
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:51
Thalassery
TLY
13:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:03
Thalassery
TLY
14:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:13
Thalassery
TLY
15:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:58
Thalassery
TLY
16:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:59
Thalassery
TLY
16:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:19
Thalassery
TLY
19:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:34
Thalassery
TLY
21:15
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Thalassery trains

Distance between Shoranur to Thalassery is 155 Kms. It will take 02:14 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Thalassery by train

21 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Thalassery.

FAQ Shoranur to Thalassery Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Thalassery?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Thalassery
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Thalassery ?
A. 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Thalassery. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 22:50 and reaches Thalassery at 01:19. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Thalassery ?
A. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) is the last train from Shoranur to Thalassery. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 21:15 and reaches Thalassery at 23:34. This train has 4 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Thalassery if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Thalassery will take around 03:58 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Thalassery?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Thalassery is 155 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Thalassery?
A. 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXP) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Thalassery. It takes 02:14 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Thalassery.
Q. What are Shoranur to Thalassery train timings??
A. 21 trains run from Shoranur to Thalassery, please find below their departure times
  • 16338 train (ERS OKHA EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Wed Fri )
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MAS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16855 train (PDY MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 03:30 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MAS MAQ MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22149 train (ERS PUNE EXP) - Departs at 07:15 hrs and running days ( Tue Fri )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16323 train (CBE MAQ EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 13:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 15:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16608 train (CBE CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 16:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  • Q. CAN JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Thalassery train timings?
    A. CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 21:15 and reaches Thalassery at 21:15. It takes 02:19 hrs to reach Thalassery.

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Thalassery

  • THALASSERY to KOZHIKODE trains
  • THALASSERY to TIRUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KANNUR trains
  • THALASSERY to VADAKARA trains
  • THALASSERY to KASARAGOD trains
  • THALASSERY to KANHANGAD trains
  • THALASSERY to MANGALURU trains
  • THALASSERY to PAYYANUR trains
  • THALASSERY to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ERNAKULAM trains
  • THALASSERY to ALUVA trains
  • THALASSERY to KOYILANDY trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 16338 HA EXPRESS
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 12685 MAS MAQ EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16855 PDY MAQ WEEKLY EXP
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MAS MAQ SF EXP
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22149 ERS-PUNE SF EXPRESS
  • 1149 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1150 PUNE ERS SUP SPL
  • 1197 PUNE ERS SPECIAL
  • 1198 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1213 LTT KCVL SUP SPL
  • Important Trains from Thalassery
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to THANE trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUPATTUR trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUPATI trains
  • SHORANUR to THIRUVALLA trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUPPUR trains
  • SHORANUR to THURAVOOR trains
  • SHORANUR to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • SHORANUR to UDUPI trains
  • SHORANUR to ULLAL trains
  • SHORANUR to VARKALA trains
  • SHORANUR to VAPI trains
  • Popular Routes from Thalassery

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Thalassery

  • BDJ-Vadakara (Badagara)
  • CLT-Kozhikkode (Calicut)
  • ETR-Elattur
  • FK-Ferok
  • JGE-Jagannath Temple Gate
  • KN-Kadalundi
  • KTU-Kuttippuram
  • KUL-Kallayi
  • MAHE-Mahe
  • PGI-Parpanangadi
  • PTB-Pattambi
  • PUM-Pallippuram
  • PYOL-Payyoli
  • QLD-Quilandi
  • TA-Tanur
  • TIR-Tirur
  • TKT-Tikkotti
  • TUA-Tirunnavaya
  • VLI-Valliukunnu
  • WH-West Hill
  • For more information on Shoranur to Thalassery train ticket booking Click IRCTC