Shoranur to Ernakulam Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Ernakulam 18 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:20
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
22:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:50
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
22:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
23:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
03:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:05
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
07:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:40
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
07:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:15
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
11:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:14
Thrippunithura
TRTR
11:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
13:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:15
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
19:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:30
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
20:55
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Ernakulam trains

Distance between Shoranur to Ernakulam is 106 Kms. It will take 02:00 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Ernakulam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

FAQ Shoranur to Ernakulam Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Ernakulam?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Ernakulam
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Ernakulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 22:20 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 00:20. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Ernakulam ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Ernakulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 20:55 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 23:30. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Ernakulam if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Ernakulam will take around 03:40 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Ernakulam?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Ernakulam is 106 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Ernakulam?
A. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Ernakulam. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Ernakulam.
Q. What are Shoranur to Ernakulam train timings??
A. 18 trains run from Shoranur to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times
  • 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 22:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12432 train (TRIVNDRM RJDHNI) - Departs at 22:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12081 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 07:40 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 07:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (ALLEPPEY EXP) - Departs at 08:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXP) - Departs at 11:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 19332 train (INDB KCVL EXP) - Departs at 11:40 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:25 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (JAN SHATABDI) - Departs at 14:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22150 train (PUNE ERS SUP EXP) - Departs at 16:20 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  • 16306 train (ERNAKULAM EXP) - Departs at 17:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 19:45 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. JAN SHATABDI from Shoranur to Ernakulam train timings?
    A. JAN SHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 07:40 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 07:40. It takes 02:00 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Ernakulam

  • ERNAKULAM to ALUVA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOLLAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ERNAKULAM to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ERNAKULAM to PALAKKAD trains
  • ERNAKULAM to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ERNAKULAM to COIMBATORE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to ERODE trains
  • ERNAKULAM to VARKALA trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 16350 RAJYA RANI EXP
  • 12432 NZM-TVC RAJDHANI EXP
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12081 CAN - TVC JAN SHATABDI
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 17230 SABARI EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Ernakulam
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to ITARSI trains
  • SHORANUR to ETTUMANOOR trains
  • SHORANUR to FALNA trains
  • SHORANUR to FEROKE trains
  • SHORANUR to GONDA trains
  • SHORANUR to GANDHIDHAM trains
  • SHORANUR to GORAKHPUR trains
  • SHORANUR to GUNTUR trains
  • SHORANUR to HARIPAD trains
  • SHORANUR to HAPA trains
  • SHORANUR to HISAR trains
  • SHORANUR to HOSUR trains
  • SHORANUR to HARIDWAR trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLKATA trains
  • Popular Routes from Ernakulam

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Ernakulam

  • VTK-VALLATTOLNAGAR
  • MUC-MULLURCARAI
  • WKI-WADAKANCHERI
  • MGK-MULAGUNNATHUKVU
  • PNQ-PUNKUNNAM
  • TCR-THRISUR
  • OLR-OLLUR
  • PUK-PUDUKAD
  • NYI-NELLAYI
  • IJK-IRINJALAKUDA
  • CKI-CHALAKUDI
  • DINR-DIVINENAGARHALT(F
  • KRAN-KORATTIANGADI
  • KUC-KARUKKUTTY
  • AFK-ANGAMALI
  • CWR-CHOVVARA
  • AWY-ALUVA
  • KLMR-KALAMASSERI
  • IPL-IDAPPALLI
  • ERN-ERNAKULAMTOWN
  • For more information on Shoranur to Ernakulam train ticket booking Click IRCTC