Shoranur to Ernakulam Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

18 Trains between Shoranur to Ernakulam


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shoranur to Ernakulam Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:00
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
03:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
08:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:35
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
09:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:45
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
09:35
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
12:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
11:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:15
Thrippunithura
TRTR
14:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:05
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
14:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:30
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
16:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:35
Thrippunithura
TRTR
17:37
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:00
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
17:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:05
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
17:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
20:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
18:55
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:25
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
21:25
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
20:40
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
23:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:10
Ernakulam Town (North)
ERN
01:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:20
Ernakulam Junction (South)
ERS
01:50
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Ernakulam Trains

Distance between Shoranur to Ernakulam is 107 Kms. It will take 01:45 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Ernakulam by train

18 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Ernakulam.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shoranur to Ernakulam, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shoranur to Ernakulam on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shoranur to Ernakulam Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Ernakulam?

A: There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Ernakulam

Q) Which is the first train from Shoranur to Ernakulam?

A: 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) is the first train from Shoranur to Ernakulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 01:00 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 03:15. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shoranur to Ernakulam?

A: 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the last train from Shoranur to Ernakulam. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Ernakulam Junction (South) at 01:50. This train has 4 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Shoranur to Ernakulam if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shoranur to Ernakulam will take around 03:10 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shoranur to Ernakulam?

A: The total distance between Shoranur to Ernakulam is 107 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Ernakulam?

A: 20631 train (MAQ TVC VB EXP) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Ernakulam. It takes 01:45 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Ernakulam.

Q) What are Shoranur to Ernakulam train timings?

A: 18 trains run from Shoranur to Ernakulam, please find below their departure times

  1. 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 05:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 12081 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 07:35 hrs and running days ( Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 20932 train (INDB KCVL EXP) - Departs at 09:35 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  6. 20631 train (MAQ TVC VB EXP) - Departs at 10:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16345 train (NETRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 12:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16311 train (SGNR KCVL EXP) - Departs at 15:05 hrs and running days ( Thu )
  13. 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 22150 train (PUNE ERS SF EXP) - Departs at 18:55 hrs and running days ( Mon Thu )
  15. 12432 train (TVC RAJDHANI) - Departs at 19:25 hrs and running days ( Mon Wed Thu )
  16. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  17. 16350 train (RAJYA RANI EXP) - Departs at 23:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  18. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) TVC JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Ernakulam train timings?

A: TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 07:35 and reaches Ernakulam Town (North) at 09:40. It takes 02:05 hrs to reach Ernakulam Town (North).

Q) How do I book Shoranur to Ernakulam train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shoranur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shoranur to Ernakulam train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shoranur to Ernakulam train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shoranur to Ernakulam train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shoranur to Ernakulam train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shoranur to Ernakulam train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shoranur to Ernakulam.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shoranur to Ernakulam train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shoranur to Ernakulam by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shoranur

Top train routes from Ernakulam

Important Trains from Shoranur

Important Trains from Ernakulam

Popular Routes from Shoranur

Popular Routes from Ernakulam

Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Ernakulam

For more information on Shoranur to Ernakulam train ticket booking. Click IRCTC