Shoranur to Aluva Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Aluva 14 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:58
Aluva
AWY
23:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:52
Aluva
AWY
01:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:18
Aluva
AWY
04:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:33
Aluva
AWY
08:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:03
Aluva
AWY
10:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:23
Aluva
AWY
10:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:08
Aluva
AWY
11:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:33
Aluva
AWY
13:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:20
Aluva
AWY
14:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:41
Aluva
AWY
15:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:20
Aluva
AWY
16:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:31
Aluva
AWY
17:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:32
Aluva
AWY
21:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
22:40
Aluva
AWY
20:40
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Aluva trains

Distance between Shoranur to Aluva is 88 Kms. It will take 01:28 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Aluva by train

14 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Aluva.

FAQ Shoranur to Aluva Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Aluva?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Aluva
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Aluva ?
A. 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the first train from Shoranur to Aluva. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:20 and reaches Aluva at 00:58. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Aluva ?
A. 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Aluva. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 20:40 and reaches Aluva at 22:40. This train has 4 classes 2A 3A SL 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Aluva if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Aluva will take around 02:30 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Aluva?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Aluva is 88 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Aluva?
A. 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Aluva. It takes 01:28 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Aluva.
Q. What are Shoranur to Aluva train timings??
A. 14 trains run from Shoranur to Aluva, please find below their departure times
  • 16603 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 23:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16630 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 01:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12618 train (MNGLA LKSDP EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16308 train (CAN ALLP EXP) - Departs at 08:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16345 train (NETHRAVATI EXP) - Departs at 10:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 17230 train (SABARI EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16649 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 11:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16605 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 13:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16301 train (VENAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 14:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12075 train (TVC JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 15:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16325 train (NIL KTYM EXP) - Departs at 16:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16306 train (CAN ERS EXP) - Departs at 17:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16333 train (VRL TVC EXP) - Departs at 21:00 hrs and running days ( Fri )
  • 16348 train (TRIVANDRUM EXP) - Departs at 20:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Q. TVC JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Aluva train timings?
    A. TVC JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 15:00 and reaches Aluva at 15:00. It takes 01:41 hrs to reach Aluva.

    Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Aluva

  • ALUVA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to KOLLAM trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM trains
  • ALUVA to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • ALUVA to CHENGANNUR trains
  • ALUVA to KOTTAYAM trains
  • ALUVA to PALAKKAD trains
  • ALUVA to THIRUVALLA trains
  • ALUVA to VARKALA trains
  • ALUVA to COIMBATORE trains
  • ALUVA to ERODE trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 16603 MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 16630 MALABAR EXPRESS
  • 12618 MNGLA LKSDP EXP
  • 16308 CAN ALLP SPL
  • 16345 NETRAVATI EXP
  • 17230 SC TVC SPL
  • 16649 MAQ-NCJ PARASURAM EXP
  • 16605 ERNAD EXPRESS
  • 16301 TRIVANDRUM EXP
  • 12075 JAN SHATABDI
  • 1149 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1150 PUNE ERS SUP SPL
  • 1197 PUNE ERS SPECIAL
  • 1198 ERS PUNE SPL
  • 1213 LTT KCVL SUP SPL
  • Important Trains from Aluva
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to BURHANPUR trains
  • SHORANUR to VADAKARA trains
  • SHORANUR to BIKANER trains
  • SHORANUR to VALSAD trains
  • SHORANUR to RUPSA trains
  • SHORANUR to BHOPAL trains
  • SHORANUR to VADODARA trains
  • SHORANUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHORANUR to BHATKAL trains
  • Popular Routes from Aluva

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Aluva

  • AFK-Angamali
  • CKI-Chalakudi
  • IJK-Irinjalakuda
  • KUC-Karukkutty
  • MGK-Mulagunnathukavu
  • PNQ-Punkunnam
  • PUK-Pudukad
  • TCR-Thrisur
  • VTK-Vallattolnagar
  • WKI-Wadakancheri
  • For more information on Shoranur to Aluva train ticket booking Click IRCTC