Shoranur to Vadakara Trains

Powered By 

Shoranur to Vadakara 16 trains running Today


24 X 7 customer support and instant refund

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
00:24
Vadakara
BDJ
22:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:09
Vadakara
BDJ
22:50
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:18
Vadakara
BDJ
02:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:04
Vadakara
BDJ
02:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:54
Vadakara
BDJ
03:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:04
Vadakara
BDJ
04:15
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:14
Vadakara
BDJ
05:45
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:39
Vadakara
BDJ
06:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:34
Vadakara
BDJ
08:30
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
11:18
Vadakara
BDJ
08:55
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:09
Vadakara
BDJ
10:35
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
16:34
Vadakara
BDJ
14:00
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:34
Vadakara
BDJ
13:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
17:49
Vadakara
BDJ
15:20
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:13
Vadakara
BDJ
16:40
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:44
Vadakara
BDJ
19:05
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Vadakara trains

Distance between Shoranur to Vadakara is 133 Kms. It will take 02:04 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Vadakara by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

FAQ Shoranur to Vadakara Trains
Q. How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Vadakara?
A.There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Vadakara
Q. Which is the first train from Shoranur to Vadakara ?
A. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Vadakara. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 22:15 and reaches Vadakara at 00:24. This train has 3 classes 2A 3A SL
Q. Which is the last train from Shoranur to Vadakara ?
A. 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Vadakara. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 19:05 and reaches Vadakara at 21:44. This train has 3 classes CC 2S
Q. What is the duration between Shoranur to Vadakara if travelled by train?
A. The train journey between Shoranur to Vadakara will take around 03:54 hrs.
Q. What is the distance between Shoranur to Vadakara?
A. The total distance between Shoranur to Vadakara is 133 Kms.
Q. How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Vadakara?
A. 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Vadakara. It takes 02:04 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Vadakara.
Q. What are Shoranur to Vadakara train timings??
A. 16 trains run from Shoranur to Vadakara, please find below their departure times
  • 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 22:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16336 train (GANDHIDHAM EXP) - Departs at 22:50 hrs and running days ( Tue )
  • 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12685 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16629 train (MALABAR EXP) - Departs at 03:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12601 train (MANGALORE MAIL) - Departs at 05:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16527 train (YPR CANNANORE EX) - Departs at 06:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 22610 train (INTERCITY EXP) - Departs at 08:30 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16305 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 08:55 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16159 train (MS MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 13:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 12617 train (MANGALA LDWEEP) - Departs at 15:20 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16346 train (NETRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 16:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • 16307 train (CANNANORE EXP) - Departs at 19:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  • Top train routes from Shoranur

  • SHORANUR to KOZHIKODE trains
  • SHORANUR to KANNUR trains
  • SHORANUR to ERNAKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to TIRUR trains
  • SHORANUR to MANGALURU trains
  • SHORANUR to THALASSERY trains
  • SHORANUR to ALUVA trains
  • SHORANUR to KASARAGOD trains
  • SHORANUR to KAYAMKULAM trains
  • SHORANUR to KOLLAM trains
  • Top train routes from Vadakara

  • VADAKARA to KANNUR trains
  • VADAKARA to KOZHIKODE trains
  • VADAKARA to TIRUR trains
  • VADAKARA to THALASSERY trains
  • VADAKARA to KASARAGOD trains
  • VADAKARA to KANHANGAD trains
  • VADAKARA to MANGALURU trains
  • VADAKARA to KUTTIPPURAM trains
  • VADAKARA to PAYYANUR trains
  • VADAKARA to PARAPPANANGADI trains
  • VADAKARA to ERNAKULAM trains
  • Important Trains from Shoranur
  • 22637 WEST COAST EXP
  • 16336 GANDHIDHAM EXP
  • 16604 TVC-MAQ MAVELI EXPRESS
  • 12685 MAS-MAQ EXP.
  • 16629 MALABAR EXP
  • 16347 TVC-MAQ EXPRESS
  • 12601 MANGALORE MAIL
  • 16527 YPR CAN EXP
  • 22610 INTERCITY EXP
  • 16305 ERS-CANNANORE EXP
  • 6053 Kochuveli - Mangaluru Jn Special
  • Important Trains from Vadakara
    Popular Routes from Shoranur
  • SHORANUR to BIKANER trains
  • SHORANUR to VALSAD trains
  • SHORANUR to RUPSA trains
  • SHORANUR to BHOPAL trains
  • SHORANUR to VADODARA trains
  • SHORANUR to BHUSAWAL trains
  • SHORANUR to BHATKAL trains
  • SHORANUR to BANGARAPET trains
  • SHORANUR to BAINDUR trains
  • SHORANUR to VIJAYAWADA trains
  • Popular Routes from Vadakara

    Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Vadakara

  • IGL-IRINGAL
  • PYOL-PAYYOLI
  • TKT-TIKKOTTI
  • VEK-VELLARAKKAD
  • QLD-QUILANDI
  • CMC-CHEMANCHERI
  • ETR-ELATTUR
  • WH-WEST HILL
  • VLL-VELLAYIL
  • CLT-KOZHIKKODE
  • KUL-KALLAYI
  • FK-FEROK
  • KN-KADALUNDI
  • VLI-VALLIKUNNU
  • PGI-PARPANANGADI
  • TA-TANUR
  • TIR-TIRUR
  • TUA-TIRUNNAVAYA
  • KTU-KUTTIPPURAM
  • PEU-PERASHSHANNUR
  • PUM-PALLIPPURAM
  • KODN-KODUMMUNDA
  • PTB-PATTAMBI
  • KRKD-KARAKAD
  • For more information on Shoranur to Vadakara train ticket booking Click IRCTC