Shoranur to Vadakara Trains

  IRCTC Authorised Partner

16 Trains between Shoranur to Vadakara


Increase your chance of getting Confirm Ticket for Shoranur to Vadakara Trains

Train Departure Arrival Duration & Running Class Price starts
Shoranur Junction
SRR
01:45
Vadakara
BDJ
03:44
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:00
Vadakara
BDJ
03:58
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
02:40
Vadakara
BDJ
05:38
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
04:10
Vadakara
BDJ
06:53
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
05:40
Vadakara
BDJ
08:08
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
06:00
Vadakara
BDJ
08:19
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
07:50
Vadakara
BDJ
09:54
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
08:10
Vadakara
BDJ
10:29
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
10:45
Vadakara
BDJ
13:19
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
12:35
Vadakara
BDJ
15:24
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
13:00
Vadakara
BDJ
15:16
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
14:05
Vadakara
BDJ
17:36
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
15:45
Vadakara
BDJ
17:48
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
19:50
Vadakara
BDJ
22:10
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
21:15
Vadakara
BDJ
23:14
S M T W T F S
Shoranur Junction
SRR
23:50
Vadakara
BDJ
01:51
S M T W T F S

Shoranur to Vadakara Trains

Distance between Shoranur to Vadakara is 133 Kms. It will take 01:58 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Vadakara by train

16 trains run between Bangalore to Hyderabad. Bangalore has 1 stations - you can book train tickets from these stations for Vadakara.

For your IRCTC train tickets booked from Shoranur to Vadakara, you can check your PNR status on ConfirmTkt

After booking your train tickets from Shoranur to Vadakara on Confirmtkt you can check your Train Running Status and Train Schedule on ConfirmTkt (Powered by ixigo).

FAQ Shoranur to Vadakara Trains

Q) How many stations are there in Shoranur which have trains running from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A: There are 1 stations - SRR(Shoranur Junction), from these stations you can book trains from Shoranur to Vadakara

Q) Which is the first train from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A: 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) is the first train from Shoranur to Vadakara. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 01:45 and reaches Vadakara at 03:44. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A 3E SL

Q) Which is the last train from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A: 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) is the last train from Shoranur to Vadakara. It departs from SRR (Shoranur Junction) at 23:50 and reaches Vadakara at 01:51. This train has 5 classes 1A 2A 3A SL

Q) What is the duration between Shoranur to Vadakara if travelled by train?

A: The train journey between Shoranur to Vadakara will take around 03:31 hrs.

Q) What is the distance between Shoranur to Vadakara?

A: The total distance between Shoranur to Vadakara is 133 Kms.

Q) How fast I can reach from Shoranur to Vadakara?

A: 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) is the fastest train from Shoranur to Vadakara. It takes 01:58 hrs to reach from Shoranur to Vadakara.

Q) What are Shoranur to Vadakara train timings?

A: 16 trains run from Shoranur to Vadakara, please find below their departure times

  1. 12685 train (MAS MAQ SF EXP) - Departs at 01:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  2. 16604 train (MAVELI EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  3. 16629 train (MALABAR EXPRESS) - Departs at 02:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  4. 16347 train (MANGALORE EXP) - Departs at 04:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  5. 12601 train (MAS MAQ SF MAIL) - Departs at 05:40 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  6. 16527 train (YPR KANNUR EXP) - Departs at 06:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  7. 22610 train (INTERCITY SF EX) - Departs at 07:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  8. 16305 train (ERS CAN EXPRESS) - Departs at 08:10 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  9. 16606 train (ERNAD EXPRESS) - Departs at 10:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  10. 16159 train (MS MAQ EXP) - Departs at 12:35 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  11. 12617 train (MANGLADWEEP EXP) - Departs at 13:00 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  12. 16650 train (PARASURAM EXP) - Departs at 14:05 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  13. 16346 train (NETHRAVATHI EXP) - Departs at 15:45 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  14. 16307 train (ALLP CAN EXP) - Departs at 19:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )
  15. 12082 train (CAN JANSHATABDI) - Departs at 21:15 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Wed Thu Fri )
  16. 22637 train (WEST COAST EXP) - Departs at 23:50 hrs and running days ( Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat )

Q) CAN JANSHATABDI from Shoranur to Vadakara train timings?

A: CAN JANSHATABDI departs from Shoranur Junction at 21:15 and reaches Vadakara at 23:14. It takes 01:59 hrs to reach Vadakara.

Q) How do I book Shoranur to Vadakara train tickets?

A: You can easily book tickets from Shoranur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt or ConfirmTkt Train App

  1. Download ConfirmTkt Train App or visit ConfirmTkt IRCTC Booking website
  2. Search Shoranur to Vadakara train
  3. Choose a travel date and select your preferred train
  4. Enter passenger details and make payment
  5. After payment, you need to verify your IRCTC credentials
  6. After verifying your IRCTC credentials, your Shoranur to Vadakara train tickets will be booked successfully.

For any queries/enquiries regarding Shoranur to Vadakara train, you can call or mail our support.

              Email: trainticketenquiry@confirmtkt.com 
              Phone: 08068243910 

Bonus Tip: You can get a full refund on ConfirmTkt on your Shoranur to Vadakara train tickets when you opt ConfirmTkt Free Cancellation options while booking your ticket

Q) How many days in advance can the tickets be booked for Shoranur to Vadakara train?

A: Train tickets can be booked 120 days in advance from Shoranur to Vadakara.

Q) Can I book Tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: You can easily book tatkal tickets for Shoranur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt Train App or website.

Q) Can I Book Current Availability tickets for Shoranur to Vadakara train on ConfirmTkt?

A: Yes, Current Availability tickets can be booked on ConfirmTkt. Current Availability tickets are the available tickets after chart preparation. If you are planning for last moment trips from Shoranur to Vadakara by train, do not forget to check the current availability for this route.

Top train routes from Shoranur

Top train routes from Vadakara

Important Trains from Shoranur

Important Trains from Vadakara

Popular Routes from Shoranur

Popular Routes from Vadakara

Important Station Stops from Shoranur to Vadakara

For more information on Shoranur to Vadakara train ticket booking. Click IRCTC